Last Updated: April 17, 2015 
Select a Calendar:

2014<<   April 2015   >>2016

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6
1:00 PM
Monthly Board Meeting

1:00 PM
Spring Break
7 8 9 10 11
12:00pm  - 2:30pm
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Baseball - Minor League-BOG 1-Giants 
Baseball - Minor League-Cougars


2:30pm  - 5:00pm
@ Home Valley Park Field/BOGLL
Baseball - Minor League-BOG 3-North Bonneville Vipers 
Baseball - Minor League-BOG 2-Lumberjacks

12 13
1:00 PM
Games Begin in Minors and above

5:30pm 
@ Cascade Little League Field
Softball - Coach-Pitch-EC Pink Panthers Too 
Softball - Coach-Pitch-Cascade 1


5:30pm 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Softball - Coach-Pitch-Cascade 2 
Softball - Coach-Pitch-EC Rivercats

14
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Fundrasing Money Due/Team Parent Meeting

5:30pm 
@ Home Valley Park Field/BOGLL
Baseball - Minor League-Riverdogs (18) 
Baseball - Minor League-BOG 2-Lumberjacks (6)


5:30pm 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Baseball - Majors-Fort Vancouver 3 
Baseball - Majors-EC Royals

15
5:30pm 
@ Fort Vancouver Little League Park
Baseball - Majors-EC Giants 
Baseball - Majors-Fort Vancouver 2


5:30pm 
@ Evergreen Little League Field
Baseball - Juniors (60/90)-East County Panthers 
Baseball - Juniors (60/90)-Evergreen

Postponed

5:30pm 
@ Bill Hamllik Park
Softball - Coach-Pitch-Central Vancouver 
Softball - Coach-Pitch-EC Pink Panthers Too


5:30pm 
@ Cascade Little League Field
Softball - Majors-EC Panthers 
Softball - Majors-Cascade


5:30pm 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Softball - Minors-Cascade 
Softball - Minors-EC Pink Panthers

16
5:30pm 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Softball - Juniors-Evergreen 1 
Softball - Juniors-EC Ice


5:30pm 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Baseball - Minor League-Cougars (13) 
Baseball - Minor League-Mariners (15)


5:30pm 
@ BATES @ Hathaway Park
Baseball - Minor League-A's 
Baseball - Minor League-Riverdogs


5:30pm 
@ Goot Park
Baseball - Majors-EC Royals  -PRACTICE

5:30pm 
@ Home Valley Park Field/BOGLL
Baseball - Minor League-Raptors (11) 
Baseball - Minor League-BOG 1-Giants (6)

17

Opening Day Celebration
18
9:00am  - 11:30am
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Baseball - Minor League-BOG 3-North Bonneville Vipers 
Baseball - Minor League-Raptors


9:00am 
@ Home Valley Park Field/BOGLL
Baseball - Coach Pitch-BOGLL 3 
Baseball - Coach Pitch-BOGLL 2


9:00am 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Baseball - Coach Pitch-Rippers 
Baseball - Coach Pitch-Stanton


9:00am 
@ Columbia Little League @ David Douglas Park
Softball - Minors-EC Pink Panthers 
Softball - Minors-Columbia 2


10:00am 
@ George Schmid #3 TEE BALL
Tee Ball-Digiacomo 
Tee Ball-Astros


10:00am 
@ Columbia Little League @ David Douglas Park
Softball - Coach-Pitch-EC Rivercats 
Softball - Coach-Pitch-Columbia


11:30am 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Baseball - Majors-BOG 2 Anderson 
Baseball - Majors-EC Giants


11:30am 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Baseball - Coach Pitch-Crusaders 
Baseball - Coach Pitch-Ravens


11:30am 
@ Home Valley #3
Baseball - Juniors (60/90)-East County Panthers 
Baseball - Juniors (60/90)-Bridge of the Gods


11:30am 
@ Home Valley Park Field/BOGLL
Baseball - Majors-EC Royals 
Baseball - Majors-BOG 1 West


12:00pm 
@ George Schmid #3 TEE BALL
Tee Ball-Mets 
Tee Ball-Clapp


1:00pm 
@ Cascade Little League Field
Softball - Juniors-EC Ice 
Softball - Juniors-Cascade


2:00pm 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Softball - Majors-EC Panthers 
Softball - Majors-Columbia 2


2:00pm 
@ Home Valley Park Field/BOGLL
Baseball - Majors-EC Royals 
Baseball - Majors-BOG 1 West


2:00pm 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Baseball - Majors-BOG 2 Anderson 
Baseball - Majors-EC Giants


2:00pm 
@ George Schmid #3 TEE BALL
Tee Ball-Williams 
Tee Ball-Figueroa


2:30pm 
@ BATES @ Hathaway Park
Baseball - Minor League-A's 
Baseball - Minor League-Mariners


4:30pm 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Baseball - Coach Pitch-Payne 
Baseball - Coach Pitch-Tornadoes


4:30pm 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Softball - Majors-Columbia 2 
Softball - Majors-EC Panthers

19 20
5:30pm 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Softball - Coach-Pitch-EC Rivercats 
Softball - Coach-Pitch-EC Pink Panthers Too


5:30pm 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Baseball - Majors-Fort Vancouver 3 
Baseball - Majors-EC Royals

21
5:30pm 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Baseball - Minor League-Cougars 
Baseball - Minor League-Raptors


5:30pm 
@ Washougal High School JV Baseball Field
Baseball - Juniors (60/90)-Fort Vancouver 
Baseball - Juniors (60/90)-East County Panthers


5:30pm 
@ Evergreen Little League Field
Baseball - Majors-EC Giants 
Baseball - Majors-Evergreen 2


5:30pm 
@ Home Valley Park Field/BOGLL
Baseball - Minor League-BOG 1-Giants 
Baseball - Minor League-BOG 2-Lumberjacks


5:30pm 
@ BATES @ Hathaway Park
Baseball - Minor League-Mariners 
Baseball - Minor League-Riverdogs


5:30pm 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Softball - Majors-Camas 
Softball - Majors-EC Panthers


5:30pm 
@ Liberty Middle School Field "B"
Softball - Minors-EC Pink Lightening 
Softball - Minors-Camas 2


5:30pm 
@ Goot Park
Tee Ball-Clapp 
Tee Ball-Astros


5:30pm 
@ Bill Hamllik Park
Tee Ball-Williams 
Tee Ball-Digiacomo

22
5:30pm 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Softball - Minors-EC Pink Lightening 
Softball - Minors-EC Pink Panthers


5:30pm 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Baseball - Coach Pitch-Ravens 
Baseball - Coach Pitch-Payne


5:30pm 
@ Evergreen Little League Field
Softball - Majors-EC Panthers 
Softball - Majors-Evergreen 1


5:30pm 
@ Evergreen Little League Field
Softball - Coach-Pitch-EC Rivercats 
Softball - Coach-Pitch-Evergreen 2


5:30pm 
@ Bill Hamllik Park
Softball - Coach-Pitch-Evergreen 1 
Softball - Coach-Pitch-EC Pink Panthers Too

23
5:30pm 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Softball - Juniors-Evergreen 2 
Softball - Juniors-EC Ice


5:30pm 
@ BATES @ Hathaway Park
Baseball - Minor League-Mariners 
Baseball - Minor League-Raptors


5:30pm 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Baseball - Majors-Evergreen 3 
Baseball - Majors-EC Royals


5:30pm  - 8:00pm
@ Home Valley #3
Baseball - Minor League-A's 
Baseball - Minor League-BOG 3-North Bonneville Vipers


5:30pm 
@ Goot Park
Baseball - Coach Pitch-Tornadoes 
Baseball - Coach Pitch-Rippers


5:30pm 
@ Bill Hamllik Park
Tee Ball-Figueroa 
Tee Ball-Mets

24 25
9:00am 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Baseball - Coach Pitch-Stanton 
Baseball - Coach Pitch-Crusaders


9:00am 
@ Home Valley Park Field/BOGLL
Baseball - Coach Pitch-BOGLL 3 
Baseball - Coach Pitch-BOGLL 1


10:00am 
@ George Schmid #3 TEE BALL
Tee Ball-Digiacomo 
Tee Ball-Clapp


11:30am 
@ Home Valley Park Field/BOGLL
Baseball - Coach Pitch-Rippers 
Baseball - Coach Pitch-BOGLL 2


11:30am 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Baseball - Majors-Central Vancouver 2 
Baseball - Majors-EC Giants


11:30am 
@ Washougal High School JV Baseball Field
Baseball - Juniors (60/90)-Bridge of the Gods 
Baseball - Juniors (60/90)-East County Panthers


12:00pm 
@ BATES @ Hathaway Park
Baseball - Minor League-BOG 2-Lumberjacks 
Baseball - Minor League-Cougars


12:00pm 
@ Columbia Little League @ David Douglas Park
Softball - Majors-EC Panthers 
Softball - Majors-Columbia 1


12:00pm 
@ George Schmid #3 TEE BALL
Tee Ball-Mets 
Tee Ball-Williams


2:00pm 
@ George Schmid #3 TEE BALL
Tee Ball-Astros 
Tee Ball-Figueroa


@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Softball - Minors-Cascade 
Softball - Minors-EC Pink Lightening

Postponed

2:00pm 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Baseball - Majors-Fort Vancouver 1 
Baseball - Majors-EC Royals


2:30pm 
@ Home Valley Park Field/BOGLL
Baseball - Minor League-Riverdogs 
Baseball - Minor League-BOG 3-North Bonneville Vipers


4:30pm 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Baseball - Coach Pitch-Payne 
Baseball - Coach Pitch-Ravens


5:30pm 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Softball - Juniors-Columbia 
Softball - Juniors-EC Ice


11:30pm 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Baseball - Minor League-BOG 1-Giants 
Baseball - Minor League-A's

26 27
5:30pm 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Baseball - Majors-Evergreen 2 
Baseball - Majors-EC Giants


5:30pm 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Softball - Coach-Pitch-Bridge of the Gods 
Softball - Coach-Pitch-EC Rivercats


5:30pm 
@ Fort Vancouver Little League Park
Softball - Coach-Pitch-EC Pink Panthers Too 
Softball - Coach-Pitch-Fort Vancouver 1


5:30pm 
@ Evergreen Little League Field
Baseball - Juniors (60/90)-East County Panthers 
Baseball - Juniors (60/90)-Evergreen


5:30pm 
@ Evergreen Little League Field
Softball - Juniors-EC Ice 
Softball - Juniors-Evergreen 2

28
5:30pm 
@ Home Valley Park Field/BOGLL
Baseball - Minor League-Mariners 
Baseball - Minor League-BOG 3-North Bonneville Vipers


5:30pm 
@ Bill Hamllik Park
Tee Ball-Mets 
Tee Ball-Digiacomo


5:30pm 
@ Columbia Little League @ David Douglas Park
Baseball - Majors-EC Royals 
Baseball - Majors-Columbia 1


5:30pm 
@ Goot Park
Baseball - Coach Pitch-Ravens 
Baseball - Coach Pitch-Stanton


5:30pm 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Baseball - Minor League-Cougars 
Baseball - Minor League-A's


5:30pm 
@ Evergreen Little League Field
Softball - Minors-EC Pink Panthers 
Softball - Minors-Evergreen


5:30pm 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Softball - Majors-Bridge of the Gods 
Softball - Majors-EC Panthers


5:30pm 
@ Columbia Little League @ David Douglas Park
Baseball - Juniors (60/90)-East County Panthers 
Baseball - Juniors (60/90)-Columbia


5:30pm 
@ BATES @ Hathaway Park
Baseball - Minor League-BOG 1-Giants 
Baseball - Minor League-Riverdogs

29
5:30pm 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Baseball - Coach Pitch-Rippers 
Baseball - Coach Pitch-Crusaders


5:30pm 
@ Bill Hamllik Park
Softball - Coach-Pitch-Camas 1 
Softball - Coach-Pitch-EC Pink Panthers Too


5:30pm 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Softball - Minors-Fort Vancouver 
Softball - Minors-EC Pink Lightening

30
5:30pm 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Softball - Juniors-Evergreen 1 
Softball - Juniors-EC Ice


5:30pm 
@ Bill Hamllik Park
Tee Ball-Williams 
Tee Ball-Astros


5:30pm 
@ Goot Park
Tee Ball-Figueroa 
Tee Ball-Clapp


5:30pm 
@ Home Valley Park Field/BOGLL
Baseball - Minor League-BOG 3-North Bonneville Vipers 
Baseball - Minor League-BOG 1-Giants


5:30pm 
@ George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Baseball - Coach Pitch-Payne 
Baseball - Coach Pitch-Tornadoes


5:30pm 
@ BATES @ Hathaway Park
Baseball - Minor League-BOG 2-Lumberjacks 
Baseball - Minor League-Raptors


6:00pm  - 8:30pm
@ Columbia Little League @ David Douglas Park
Softball - Minors-EC Pink Lightening 
Softball - Minors-Columbia 2

1



2