********************************************************************
APRIL
14 (Sat) Carthage College Shootout
(Kenosha, WISCONSIN)
MAY
12-13 (Sat-Sun) Playground Milwaukee Shootout
(Milwaukee, WISCONSIN)
18-20 (Fri-Sun) Hugh Roberts Classic
(Wisconsin Dells, WISCONSIN)
JUNE
9-10 (Sat-Sun) For the Game Summer Blast
(Libertyville, ILLINOIS) HOTEL
15-17 (Fri-Sun) jrNBA Midwest Regional/World Championship Games (Pacers Athletic Center)
(Westfield, INDIANA) HOTEL
22 (Fri) Weenie Day Shootout
(Wisconsin Dells, WISCONSIN)
JULY
June 30-July 1 (Sat-Sun) NBT Summer Jam
(Waukesha, WISCONSIN)
27-29 (Fri-Sun) Noah's Ark End of Summer
(Wisconsin Dells, WISCONSIN)
*******************************************************************************************************************************************
BOYS 17U MADISON-area
APRIL
8 (Sun) Great Wolf Shootout/Warm-up
(Wisconsin Dells, WISCONSIN)
**15 (Sun) Scrimmage with Wausau 17U Team
(Wausau, WISCONSIN)
20-22(Fri-Sun) NIKE Spring Showdown D-1 NCAA Certified
(Romeoville, ILLINOIS) HOTEL
MAY
5-6 (Sat-Sun) Center Court Spring Fling
(Waukesha, WISCONSIN)
25-27 (Fri-Sun) SPIECE Memorial Day Classic
(Fort Wayne, INDIANA) HOTEL
JUNE
2-3 (Sat-Sun) Mississippi River Classic
(Dubuque, IOWA)
15-16 (Fri-Sat) UW Badger Tournament/Team Camp-KOHL
(Madison, WISCONSIN)
JULY
7 (Sat) Sports Enhancement Academy Summer Slam
(Stoughton/Verona, WISCONSIN)
19-22 (Thur-Sun) Brawl for the Ball D1 NCAA CERTIFIED
(Grand Rapids, MICHIGAN) HOTEL
AUGUST
3-5 (Fri-Sun) National Summer Classic and (All-Star and Skilz Challenge, Thur. Aug. 2nd) D2-D3 NCAA Certified
(Waukegan,ILLINOIS) HOTEL
*******************************************************
**********************************************************************************************
APRIL
13-15 (Fri-Sun) Gym Rats State Championship (National Qualifier)
(Wisconsin Dells, WISCONSIN)
27-29 (Fri-Sun) Capitol City Classic
(Verona, WISCONSIN)
MAY
5-6 (Sat-Sun) Center Court Spring Fling
(Waukesha, WISCONSIN)
18-20 (Fri-Sun) Hugh Roberts Classic
(Wisconsin Dells, WISCONSIN)
******************************************************
APRIL
21 (Sat) Bobbers Shootout
(Wisconsin Dells, WISCONSIN)
27-29 (Fri-Sun) Capitol City Classic
(Verona, WISCONSIN)
MAY
5-6 (Sat-Sun) Center Court Spring Fling
(Waukesha, WISCONSIN)
18-20 (Fri-Sun) Hugh Roberts Classic
(Wisconsin Dells, WISCONSIN)
***************************************************
APRIL
6-8 (Fri-Sun) Rock Springs Classic
(Stoughton, WISCONSIN)
20-22 (Fri-Sun)NIKE Spring Showdown D-1 NCAA Certified
(Romeoville, ILLINOIS)
27-29 (Fri-Sun) NY2LA Extravaganza D-1 NCAA CERTIFIED
(Minneapolis, MINNESOTA)
MAY
5-6 (Sat-Sun) Center Court Spring Fling
(Waukesha, WISCONSIN)
18-20 (Fri-Sun) Hugh Roberts Classic
(Wisconsin Dells, WISCONSIN)
25-27 (Fri-Sun) SPIECE Memorial Day Classic
(Fort Wayne, INDIANA)
JUNE
15-16(Fri-Sat) UW Badger Tournament/Team Camp- KOHL
(Madison, WISCONSIN)
JULY
27-29(Fri-Sun) Chicago Summer Slam D-1 NCAA CERTIFIED
(Romeoville, ILLINOIS)
**********************************************************************************************