Hayes XC History - Girls
Subscribe to our NewsletterHayes XC History - Girls
Hayes School Records
Class Records - Since 2005
Freshman - Lauren English - 20:06 - 2017
Sophomores - Alicia Rittenour - 19:26 - 2014
Juniors - Bridget Connolly - 19:14 - 2005
Seniors - Bridget Connolly - 19:22 - 2006
Boys - School Record
Jake Edwards 15:31, October 7, 2006. Eisenhart XC Invitational, Worthington, OhioGirls - School Record
Bridget Connolly - 19:14 - 2005
Captains
2019 - Brynn McGrail, Lauren English
2018 - Mallory Bibler, Megan Fanok
2017 - Ashley Woller, Grace Fowler, Grace Thomas
2016 - Alicia Rittenour, Ashley Woller
2015 - Alicia Rittenour, Libby Traverse
2014 - Alyssa Wheeler, Sammi Piroska
2013 - Emily Richards, Sammi Piroska, Melissa Latto
2012 - Harlee Mollenkopf, Sierra Mollenkopf, Tayler Reid
2011 - Alanna Sturgill, Taylor Castle
Top 20 PR's - 2005-2019 - Coach Bibler
1. Bridget Connolly 19:14 - 2005 Galion
2. Ashley Woller 19:19 - 2016 Hilliard Bradley OCC
3. Alicia Rittenour 19:26 - 2014 Watkins
4. Emily Richards 19:42 - 2012 Galion
5. Lauren Wright 19:44 - 2005 Watkins
6. Sam Catania - 19:58 2006 Galion
7. Stacey Steigerwald - 20:02 - 2007 Galion
8. Lauren English - 20:04 - 2018 Dublin Jerome
9. Eva Kostyu - 20:09 - 2006 Galion
10. Grace Fowler - 20:34.82 - 2017 Watkins
11. Katie Haller - 20:34 - 2011 Galion
12. Vanessa Eufracio - 20:35 - 2005 Galion
13. Harlee Mollenkopf - 20:35 - 2010 Watkins
14. Sierra Mollenkopf - 20:52 - 2010 Newark
15. Sammi Piroska - 20:58 - Districts at Watkins 2013
16. Leila Bouziri - 21:00 - OCC at Hilliard Davidson 2018
17. Miranda Gemberling - 21:11 - OCC at Hilliard Davidson 2018
18. Hannah Myers - 21:14 - 2012 Galion
19. Kristin Puthoff - 21:15 - Newark OCC 2014
20. Valerie Keller - 21:18 - 2015 Eisenhart
Top 20 All-Time Delaware Hayes Cross-Country
1. Bridget Connolly 19:14.00 2005
2. Ashley Woller 19:19.0 2016
3. Alicia Rittenour 19:26 2014
4. Emily Richards 19:42.0 2012
5. Lauren Wright 19:44.0 2005
6. Sam Catania 19:58.0 2006
7. Stacey Steigerwald 20:02.0 2007
8. Lauren English 20:04.7 2018
9. Eva Kostyu 20:09.0 2007
10. Katie Haller 20:34.0 2011
11. Grace Fowler 20:34.82 201712. Harlee Mollenkopf 20:35.53 2010
13. Vanessa Eufracio 20:35.76 2007
14. Sierra Mollenkopf 20:52.0 2010
15. Sammi Piroska 20:58.0 2013
16. Leila Bouziri 21:00.3 2018
17. Heidi Brown 21:04.0 2000
18. Miranda Gemberling 21:11.2 2018
19. Hannah Myers 21:14.0 2012
20. Kristen Puthoff 21:15.0 2014
Girls Most Valuable Runners
2019 - Brynn McGrail
2018 - Lauren English
2017 - Ashley Woller
2016 - Alicia Rittenour
2015 - Alicia Rittenour
2014 -Alicia Rittenour
2013 - Courtney White
2012 - Emily Richards
2011 - Alanna Sturgill
2010 - Katie Haller
2009 - Kathleen Jackson
2008 - Eva Kostyu
2007 - Stacey Steigerwald
2006 - Bridget Connolly
2005 - Bridgett Connolly
2004 - Lauren Wright
2003 - Emily Kremer
2002 - Emily Kremer
2001 - Emily Kremer
2000 - Heidi Brown
1998 - Mandy Blickensderfer
1997 - Mandy Blickensderfer
1996 - Mandy Blickensderfer
1994 - Stacy Herman
1992 - Stacy Foster
1990 - Beth Blickensderfer
1987 - Juli Gibson
1986 - Juli Gibson
1985 - Carrie Houser
1984 - Carrie Houser
1980 - Becky LongGirls Most Improved Runners
2019 - Rowan Hering
2018 - Grace Ulicny
2017 - Grace Fowler
2016 - Ashley Woller
2015 - Ashley Woller
2014 - Kristin Puthoff
2013 - Melissa D'Angelo
2012 - Melissa Latto
2011 - Emily Richards
2010 - Kia Schluetz
2009 - Caitlin Green
2008 - Alanna Sturgill
2006 - Vanessa Eufracio
2005 - Annie Arnett
2004 - Allison Reed
2003 - Jocelyn Ardell
2002 - Kim Ehlers
2001 - Emily Kremer
2000 - Ericka Newell and Dominque Lopez-Stickley
1998 - Gretchen Vogt and Megan Shaw
1997 - Darcy Scott
1996 - Sarah List
1994 - Kelly Piper
1992 - Stacie Smock
1987 - Laura Kaufeldt
1986 - Amy Decker
1985 - Anna Petrill
1984 - Tamara Claypool
1983 - Amy Schweiterman
Pacer Award - Coaches Award
2019 - Grace Ulicny
2018 - Sarah Petkus
2017 - Grace Thomas
2016 - Kristen Puthoff
2015 - Libby Traverse
2014 - Sammi Piroska
2013 - Natalie Martin
2012 - Summer Sellers
2011 - Melissa LattoEmily Richards - Team First Award
2019 - Sarah Carpenter
2018 - Brynn McGrail
Girls Team OCC Finishes
2019 - 7th out of 8 OCC Cardinal
2018 - 7th out of 8 OCC Cardinal
2017 - 7th out of 7 OCC Cardinal
2016 - 7th out of 7 - OCC Cardinal
2015 - 4th out of 7 - OCC Capital
2014 - 3rd out of 7 - OCC Capital
2013 - 4th out of 7
2012 - 6th out of 7
2011 - 5th out of 7
2010 - 5th out of 7
2009 - 7th place
2008 - 6th place
2007 - 5th place 106 points
2006 - 3rd place 71 points
2005 - 3rd place
2004 - 5th place
2003 - 4th place
2002 - 5th place
2001 - 4th place
2000 - 2nd place
1998 - 4th place
1994 - 4th place
1992 - 6th place
1989 - 7 wins 1 loss
1988- 7th place (less than 5 runners)
1987 - 6th place
1986 - 4th place
1985 - 4th place
1984 - 2nd place
1983 - 1st place
1982 - 1st place
1981 - less than 5 runners
1980 - 2nd place
1979 - less than 5 runners
1978 - less than 5 runnersGirls Team District Finishes
2019 - 10th out of 14
2018 - 13th out 16
2017 - 13th out of 18 teams
2016 - 10th out of 13 teams
2015 - 7th out of 15 teams
2014 - 11th out of 17 teams
2013 - 10th out of 14 teams
2012 - 8th out of 12 teams
2011 - 6th out of 15 teams - Qualified for Regionals
2010 - 7th out of 12 teams
2008 - 10th Place
2009 - 9th place
2007 - 8th place
2006 - 4th place - Qualified for Regional
2005 - 4th, advanced to Regionals
2004 - No score
2001 -12th place
1992 - 7th place
1993 - 12th place
1986 - 7th place
1985 - 6th place1984 - 6th place
1983 - 5th place1982 - 4th place
1980 - 12th place1979 - 6th placeGirls All-OCC Runners
2019 - None
2018 - Lauren English (12th) 2nd Team, Leila Bouziri (20th) Honorable Mention
2017 - None
2016 - Ashley Woller (9th) 2nd Team, Alicia Rittenour (10th) 2nd Team
2015 - Alicia Rittenour (7th) 1st Team, Ashley Woller (8th) 2nd Team, Valerie Keller (18th) Honorable Mention
2014 - Alicia Rittenour (3rd) 1st Team, Kristen Puthoff (12th) Second Team, Sammi Piroska (15th) Honorable Mention
2013 - Alicia Rittenour (10th) Second Team, Sammi Piroska (21st) Honorable Mention
2012 - Emily Richards (10th) Second Team
2011 - Harlee Mollenkopf (14th) Second Team, Katie Haller (15th) Honorable Mention, Sierra Mollenkopf (20th) Honorable Mention
2010 - Katie Haller Honorable Mention - OCC, Harlee Mollenkopf Honorable Mention - OCC
2009 - Harleee Mollenkopf Honorable Mention (21st)
2008 - Eva Kostyu 2nd Team (14th) Sam Catania, Honorable Mention (19th), Kathleen Jackson, Honorable Mention (20th)
2007 - Stacey Steigerwald, 2nd team (14th), Eva Kostyu, Honorable Mention (17th) Vanessa Eufracio, Honorable Mention (20th)
2006 - Bridget Connolly, 1st team, 2nd place, Sam Catania, 2nd team 8th place, Eva Kostyu, Honorable Mention (16th) Lauren Wright, Honorable Mention (19th)
2005 - Bridget Connolly (2nd) 1st Team, Lauren Wright (3rd) 1st Team, Sam Catania (14th) 2nd Team, Alli Reed (21st) Honorable Mention.
2004 - Lauren Wright (5th) 1st Team, Emily Kremer (21st) Honorable Mention.
2003 - Felicia Oldrieve and Emily Kremer 2nd Team OCC
2002 - Emily Kremer 2nd Team
2001 - 1st Team Emily Kremer, 2nd Team Lan Nguyen, Jenn O’Neill
2000 - 2nd Team Heidi Brown, Gretchen Vogt, Lan Nguyen, Dominque Lopez-Stickney
1998 - 3rd Team Gretchen Vogt and Megan Shaw
1989 - Juli Gibson 1st Team, Beth Blickensderfer 2nd Team, Margie Morris Honorable Mention, Tiffany Lefevre Honorable Mention, and Sarah Shreve Honorable Mention.
1988 - Juli Gibson 1st Team, Beth Blickensderfer 2nd Team, Laura Kaufeldt Honorable Mention.
1987 - Juli Gibson 1st Team (Individual Champion), Laura Kaufeldt 2nd Team, Kathleen Gerspacher Honorable Mention.
1986 - Juli Gibson 1st Team and Carolyn Forsgren 1st Team, Anna Petrill Honorable Mention.
1985 - Carrie Houser 1st Team (Individual Champion), Tamara Claypool 1st Team, Anna Petrill Honorable Mention.
1984 - Carrie Houser 1st Team (Individual Champion), Tamara Claypool 1st Team, Anna Petrill 2nd Team, Karie McWherter Honorable Mention.
1983 - All-OCC Selections: Carrie Houser 1st Team, and Tamara Claypool 2nd Team
1982 - All-OCC Selections: Carrie Houser 1st Team, Becky Long 1st Team, Melinda Corwin 2nd Team, and Jenny Brown 2nd Team.
1980 - Becki Long 1st Team
1979 - Becki Long 1st Team and Marci Peebles 2nd Team.Girls All-Central District Runners
2019 - None
2018 - None
2017 - None
2016 - Alicia Rittenour - (13th) Second team, Ashley Woller (19th) Honorable Mention
2015 - Alicia Rittenour - 14th 2nd team, Ashley Woller -16th, Honorable Mention
2014 - Alicia Rittenour - 18th - District Honorable Mention
2011 - Emily Richards - District Honors(25th)
2010 - Harlee Mollenkopf (17th)- District Honorable Mention
2009 - None
2008 - None
2006 - Bridget Connolly 7th, Lauren Wright 15th
2005 - Lauren Wright 2nd, Bridget Connolly 10th, Sam Catania 19th
2004 - Lauren Wright 12th
1989 - Juli Gibson
1988 - Juli Gibson
1987 - Juli Gibson
1986 - Juli Gibson
1985 - Carrie Houser - 7th
1984 - Carrie Houser - 7th - 19:28 and Tamara Claypool
1983 - Carrie Houser - 7th
1982 - Carrie Houser - 7th -19:26
1981 - Becki Long
1980 - Becki Long
1979 - Lisa FosterGirls Regional Team Results
2011 - 16th out 16 teams
2006 - 10th place
2005 - 7th place
Girls Regional Qualifiers
2019 - None
2018 - None
2017 - None
2016 - Alicia Rittenour - 30th - 20:32, Ashley Woller - DNF
2015 - Alicia Rittenour 58th - 20:16, Ashley Woller 63rd - 20:23
2014 - Alicia Rittenour - 25th - 20:19
2006 - Bridget Connolly - 16th 21:37 (State Qualifier)
2005 - Bridget Connolly - 9th (State Qualifier), Lauren Wright 11th (State Qualifier)
2004 - Lauren Wright - 20th - 21:10
1989- Juli Gibson
1988- Juli Gibson
1987- Juli Gibson
1986- Juli Gibson
1985- Carrie Houser and Tamara Claypool
1984- Carrie Houser
1983- Carrie Houser
1982- Carrie HouserGirls State Qualifiers/ Results
2006 - Bridget Connolly 90th 20:03 - Academic All-Ohio
2005 - Bridget Connolly - 55th at 19:57 - Academic All Ohio and Lauren Wright -70th at 20:05 - Academic All-Ohio
1989 - Juli Gibson - 73rd
1988 - Juli Gibson - 60th
1987 - Juli Gibson
1985 - Carrie Houser - 30th and Tamara Claypool 37th
1984 - Carrie Houser - 16th - 19:37
1983 - Carrie Houser - 29th
1982 - Carrie Houser - 33rd
Class Records - Since 2005
Freshman - Lauren English - 20:06 - 2017
Sophomores - Alicia Rittenour - 19:26 - 2014
Juniors - Bridget Connolly - 19:14 - 2005
Seniors - Bridget Connolly - 19:22 - 2006
Boys - School Record
Jake Edwards 15:31, October 7, 2006. Eisenhart XC Invitational, Worthington, OhioGirls - School Record
Bridget Connolly - 19:14 - 2005
Captains
2019 - Brynn McGrail, Lauren English
2018 - Mallory Bibler, Megan Fanok
2017 - Ashley Woller, Grace Fowler, Grace Thomas
2016 - Alicia Rittenour, Ashley Woller
2015 - Alicia Rittenour, Libby Traverse
2014 - Alyssa Wheeler, Sammi Piroska
2013 - Emily Richards, Sammi Piroska, Melissa Latto
2012 - Harlee Mollenkopf, Sierra Mollenkopf, Tayler Reid
2011 - Alanna Sturgill, Taylor Castle
Top 20 PR's - 2005-2019 - Coach Bibler
1. Bridget Connolly 19:14 - 2005 Galion
2. Ashley Woller 19:19 - 2016 Hilliard Bradley OCC
3. Alicia Rittenour 19:26 - 2014 Watkins
4. Emily Richards 19:42 - 2012 Galion
5. Lauren Wright 19:44 - 2005 Watkins
6. Sam Catania - 19:58 2006 Galion
7. Stacey Steigerwald - 20:02 - 2007 Galion
8. Lauren English - 20:04 - 2018 Dublin Jerome
9. Eva Kostyu - 20:09 - 2006 Galion
10. Grace Fowler - 20:34.82 - 2017 Watkins
11. Katie Haller - 20:34 - 2011 Galion
12. Vanessa Eufracio - 20:35 - 2005 Galion
13. Harlee Mollenkopf - 20:35 - 2010 Watkins
14. Sierra Mollenkopf - 20:52 - 2010 Newark
15. Sammi Piroska - 20:58 - Districts at Watkins 2013
16. Leila Bouziri - 21:00 - OCC at Hilliard Davidson 2018
17. Miranda Gemberling - 21:11 - OCC at Hilliard Davidson 2018
18. Hannah Myers - 21:14 - 2012 Galion
19. Kristin Puthoff - 21:15 - Newark OCC 2014
20. Valerie Keller - 21:18 - 2015 Eisenhart
Top 20 All-Time Delaware Hayes Cross-Country
1. Bridget Connolly 19:14.00 2005
2. Ashley Woller 19:19.0 2016
3. Alicia Rittenour 19:26 2014
4. Emily Richards 19:42.0 2012
5. Lauren Wright 19:44.0 2005
6. Sam Catania 19:58.0 2006
7. Stacey Steigerwald 20:02.0 2007
8. Lauren English 20:04.7 2018
9. Eva Kostyu 20:09.0 2007
10. Katie Haller 20:34.0 2011
11. Grace Fowler 20:34.82 201712. Harlee Mollenkopf 20:35.53 2010
13. Vanessa Eufracio 20:35.76 2007
14. Sierra Mollenkopf 20:52.0 2010
15. Sammi Piroska 20:58.0 2013
16. Leila Bouziri 21:00.3 2018
17. Heidi Brown 21:04.0 2000
18. Miranda Gemberling 21:11.2 2018
19. Hannah Myers 21:14.0 2012
20. Kristen Puthoff 21:15.0 2014
Girls Most Valuable Runners
2019 - Brynn McGrail
2018 - Lauren English
2017 - Ashley Woller
2016 - Alicia Rittenour
2015 - Alicia Rittenour
2014 -Alicia Rittenour
2013 - Courtney White
2012 - Emily Richards
2011 - Alanna Sturgill
2010 - Katie Haller
2009 - Kathleen Jackson
2008 - Eva Kostyu
2007 - Stacey Steigerwald
2006 - Bridget Connolly
2005 - Bridgett Connolly
2004 - Lauren Wright
2003 - Emily Kremer
2002 - Emily Kremer
2001 - Emily Kremer
2000 - Heidi Brown
1998 - Mandy Blickensderfer
1997 - Mandy Blickensderfer
1996 - Mandy Blickensderfer
1994 - Stacy Herman
1992 - Stacy Foster
1990 - Beth Blickensderfer
1987 - Juli Gibson
1986 - Juli Gibson
1985 - Carrie Houser
1984 - Carrie Houser
1980 - Becky LongGirls Most Improved Runners
2019 - Rowan Hering
2018 - Grace Ulicny
2017 - Grace Fowler
2016 - Ashley Woller
2015 - Ashley Woller
2014 - Kristin Puthoff
2013 - Melissa D'Angelo
2012 - Melissa Latto
2011 - Emily Richards
2010 - Kia Schluetz
2009 - Caitlin Green
2008 - Alanna Sturgill
2006 - Vanessa Eufracio
2005 - Annie Arnett
2004 - Allison Reed
2003 - Jocelyn Ardell
2002 - Kim Ehlers
2001 - Emily Kremer
2000 - Ericka Newell and Dominque Lopez-Stickley
1998 - Gretchen Vogt and Megan Shaw
1997 - Darcy Scott
1996 - Sarah List
1994 - Kelly Piper
1992 - Stacie Smock
1987 - Laura Kaufeldt
1986 - Amy Decker
1985 - Anna Petrill
1984 - Tamara Claypool
1983 - Amy Schweiterman
Pacer Award - Coaches Award
2019 - Grace Ulicny
2018 - Sarah Petkus
2017 - Grace Thomas
2016 - Kristen Puthoff
2015 - Libby Traverse
2014 - Sammi Piroska
2013 - Natalie Martin
2012 - Summer Sellers
2011 - Melissa LattoEmily Richards - Team First Award
2019 - Sarah Carpenter
2018 - Brynn McGrail
Girls Team OCC Finishes
2019 - 7th out of 8 OCC Cardinal
2018 - 7th out of 8 OCC Cardinal
2017 - 7th out of 7 OCC Cardinal
2016 - 7th out of 7 - OCC Cardinal
2015 - 4th out of 7 - OCC Capital
2014 - 3rd out of 7 - OCC Capital
2013 - 4th out of 7
2012 - 6th out of 7
2011 - 5th out of 7
2010 - 5th out of 7
2009 - 7th place
2008 - 6th place
2007 - 5th place 106 points
2006 - 3rd place 71 points
2005 - 3rd place
2004 - 5th place
2003 - 4th place
2002 - 5th place
2001 - 4th place
2000 - 2nd place
1998 - 4th place
1994 - 4th place
1992 - 6th place
1989 - 7 wins 1 loss
1988- 7th place (less than 5 runners)
1987 - 6th place
1986 - 4th place
1985 - 4th place
1984 - 2nd place
1983 - 1st place
1982 - 1st place
1981 - less than 5 runners
1980 - 2nd place
1979 - less than 5 runners
1978 - less than 5 runnersGirls Team District Finishes
2019 - 10th out of 14
2018 - 13th out 16
2017 - 13th out of 18 teams
2016 - 10th out of 13 teams
2015 - 7th out of 15 teams
2014 - 11th out of 17 teams
2013 - 10th out of 14 teams
2012 - 8th out of 12 teams
2011 - 6th out of 15 teams - Qualified for Regionals
2010 - 7th out of 12 teams
2008 - 10th Place
2009 - 9th place
2007 - 8th place
2006 - 4th place - Qualified for Regional
2005 - 4th, advanced to Regionals
2004 - No score
2001 -12th place
1992 - 7th place
1993 - 12th place
1986 - 7th place
1985 - 6th place1984 - 6th place
1983 - 5th place1982 - 4th place
1980 - 12th place1979 - 6th placeGirls All-OCC Runners
2019 - None
2018 - Lauren English (12th) 2nd Team, Leila Bouziri (20th) Honorable Mention
2017 - None
2016 - Ashley Woller (9th) 2nd Team, Alicia Rittenour (10th) 2nd Team
2015 - Alicia Rittenour (7th) 1st Team, Ashley Woller (8th) 2nd Team, Valerie Keller (18th) Honorable Mention
2014 - Alicia Rittenour (3rd) 1st Team, Kristen Puthoff (12th) Second Team, Sammi Piroska (15th) Honorable Mention
2013 - Alicia Rittenour (10th) Second Team, Sammi Piroska (21st) Honorable Mention
2012 - Emily Richards (10th) Second Team
2011 - Harlee Mollenkopf (14th) Second Team, Katie Haller (15th) Honorable Mention, Sierra Mollenkopf (20th) Honorable Mention
2010 - Katie Haller Honorable Mention - OCC, Harlee Mollenkopf Honorable Mention - OCC
2009 - Harleee Mollenkopf Honorable Mention (21st)
2008 - Eva Kostyu 2nd Team (14th) Sam Catania, Honorable Mention (19th), Kathleen Jackson, Honorable Mention (20th)
2007 - Stacey Steigerwald, 2nd team (14th), Eva Kostyu, Honorable Mention (17th) Vanessa Eufracio, Honorable Mention (20th)
2006 - Bridget Connolly, 1st team, 2nd place, Sam Catania, 2nd team 8th place, Eva Kostyu, Honorable Mention (16th) Lauren Wright, Honorable Mention (19th)
2005 - Bridget Connolly (2nd) 1st Team, Lauren Wright (3rd) 1st Team, Sam Catania (14th) 2nd Team, Alli Reed (21st) Honorable Mention.
2004 - Lauren Wright (5th) 1st Team, Emily Kremer (21st) Honorable Mention.
2003 - Felicia Oldrieve and Emily Kremer 2nd Team OCC
2002 - Emily Kremer 2nd Team
2001 - 1st Team Emily Kremer, 2nd Team Lan Nguyen, Jenn O’Neill
2000 - 2nd Team Heidi Brown, Gretchen Vogt, Lan Nguyen, Dominque Lopez-Stickney
1998 - 3rd Team Gretchen Vogt and Megan Shaw
1989 - Juli Gibson 1st Team, Beth Blickensderfer 2nd Team, Margie Morris Honorable Mention, Tiffany Lefevre Honorable Mention, and Sarah Shreve Honorable Mention.
1988 - Juli Gibson 1st Team, Beth Blickensderfer 2nd Team, Laura Kaufeldt Honorable Mention.
1987 - Juli Gibson 1st Team (Individual Champion), Laura Kaufeldt 2nd Team, Kathleen Gerspacher Honorable Mention.
1986 - Juli Gibson 1st Team and Carolyn Forsgren 1st Team, Anna Petrill Honorable Mention.
1985 - Carrie Houser 1st Team (Individual Champion), Tamara Claypool 1st Team, Anna Petrill Honorable Mention.
1984 - Carrie Houser 1st Team (Individual Champion), Tamara Claypool 1st Team, Anna Petrill 2nd Team, Karie McWherter Honorable Mention.
1983 - All-OCC Selections: Carrie Houser 1st Team, and Tamara Claypool 2nd Team
1982 - All-OCC Selections: Carrie Houser 1st Team, Becky Long 1st Team, Melinda Corwin 2nd Team, and Jenny Brown 2nd Team.
1980 - Becki Long 1st Team
1979 - Becki Long 1st Team and Marci Peebles 2nd Team.Girls All-Central District Runners
2019 - None
2018 - None
2017 - None
2016 - Alicia Rittenour - (13th) Second team, Ashley Woller (19th) Honorable Mention
2015 - Alicia Rittenour - 14th 2nd team, Ashley Woller -16th, Honorable Mention
2014 - Alicia Rittenour - 18th - District Honorable Mention
2011 - Emily Richards - District Honors(25th)
2010 - Harlee Mollenkopf (17th)- District Honorable Mention
2009 - None
2008 - None
2006 - Bridget Connolly 7th, Lauren Wright 15th
2005 - Lauren Wright 2nd, Bridget Connolly 10th, Sam Catania 19th
2004 - Lauren Wright 12th
1989 - Juli Gibson
1988 - Juli Gibson
1987 - Juli Gibson
1986 - Juli Gibson
1985 - Carrie Houser - 7th
1984 - Carrie Houser - 7th - 19:28 and Tamara Claypool
1983 - Carrie Houser - 7th
1982 - Carrie Houser - 7th -19:26
1981 - Becki Long
1980 - Becki Long
1979 - Lisa FosterGirls Regional Team Results
2011 - 16th out 16 teams
2006 - 10th place
2005 - 7th place
Girls Regional Qualifiers
2019 - None
2018 - None
2017 - None
2016 - Alicia Rittenour - 30th - 20:32, Ashley Woller - DNF
2015 - Alicia Rittenour 58th - 20:16, Ashley Woller 63rd - 20:23
2014 - Alicia Rittenour - 25th - 20:19
2006 - Bridget Connolly - 16th 21:37 (State Qualifier)
2005 - Bridget Connolly - 9th (State Qualifier), Lauren Wright 11th (State Qualifier)
2004 - Lauren Wright - 20th - 21:10
1989- Juli Gibson
1988- Juli Gibson
1987- Juli Gibson
1986- Juli Gibson
1985- Carrie Houser and Tamara Claypool
1984- Carrie Houser
1983- Carrie Houser
1982- Carrie HouserGirls State Qualifiers/ Results
2006 - Bridget Connolly 90th 20:03 - Academic All-Ohio
2005 - Bridget Connolly - 55th at 19:57 - Academic All Ohio and Lauren Wright -70th at 20:05 - Academic All-Ohio
1989 - Juli Gibson - 73rd
1988 - Juli Gibson - 60th
1987 - Juli Gibson
1985 - Carrie Houser - 30th and Tamara Claypool 37th
1984 - Carrie Houser - 16th - 19:37
1983 - Carrie Houser - 29th
1982 - Carrie Houser - 33rd