Last Updated: February 11, 2016

Clearwater Towing Service

Falcons vs. Northeast in Semi Finals at Seminole. First Pitch 4:30!

This afternoon, the Dunedin Falcons (1-0) will face the Northeast Vikings (1-0) in the semi finals of the Steve Georgiadis Memorial at Seminole.  First pitch is scheduled for 4:30.  Senior righty, Nathan Plumb is scheduled to get the start for the Falcons.  Dunedin is looking to improve its run support after collecting only 3 hits in the opening win over Indian Rocks on Monday night, by a final score of 3-1.  The Vikings advanced by defeating Lakewood 4-1.  The Falcons will be the visitors in this game.  Win or lose, Dunedin will play its third and final game of this tourney on Saturday.  The 3rd place game is at 4pm and the championship game is scheduled to start at 7pm. 

Players - If you're in a hitting group, please arrive at Seminole no later than 2:30.  Everyone else, please be there by 3pm. We will stretch and throw beginning at 3:30 today.  Dunedin will occupy the 1st base dugout.  We will wear the following:  Red/black Dunedin caps, black jerseys, black sleeves, black belt and black socks along with new gray pants.  

 

 

2016 Dunedin Falcons

Seniors

John Paul Andrade

Peter Andrade

Adrian Comas

Nathan Plumb

Colton Widdows

Juniors

Michael Collett

Chris Hunter

Cody Noble

Justin Rodriguez

Alex Sexton

Sophomores

Tyler Bews

Josh Collett

Ben Garcia

Ayden Gallegos

David Robicheau

Brad Thompson

Freshmen

Dominic Baratta

Brock Cunningham

Lake Fisher

Jonathan Hubbard

Chris Johnson

Lucas Persechino

Ray Sass

Tyler Vogel

 

 

 

 

State Champions

1964, 2008


Regional Champions

63, 64, 69, 82, 83, 91, 96, 97, 02, 08

District  Champions

63, 69, 74, 79, 81, 82, 83, 87, 89, 90

91, 93, 97, 99, 00, 01, 02, 03, 04

06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 12, 13

Upcoming Games

Thursday, Feb 11
6A-District 9
2016 Dunedin Falcons @ Northeast4:30pmSeminole H.S.
Monday, Feb 15
6A-District 9
Largo @ 2016 Dunedin Falcons7:00pmFlorida Auto Exchange Stadium
Wednesday, Feb 17
6A-District 9
Osceola @ 2016 Dunedin Falcons7:00pmFlorida Auto Exchange Stadium
Friday, Feb 19
6A-District 9
Countryside @ 2016 Dunedin Falcons7:00pmFlorida Auto Exchange Stadium
Wednesday, Feb 24
6A-District 9
Palm Harbor @ 2016 Dunedin Falcons7:00pmFlorida Auto Exchange Stadium
Friday, Feb 26
6A-District 9
2016 Dunedin Falcons @ Boca Ciega4:00pmBoca Ciega
Tuesday, Mar 1
6A-District 9
2016 Dunedin Falcons @ Clearwater7:00pmJack Russell Stadium

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

Fairway Independent Mortgage Inc.