Last Updated: May 4, 2016 
Register Online
Seattle Mariners Little League Days Tickets

We often hear the criticism that Little League isn"t "real baseball" because baserunners don"t lead off, pitchers don"t...

Posted by East County Little League on Thursday, January 28, 2016

Signup for Alerts

Get important messages from EAST COUNTY LITTLE LEAGUE, Washougal WA by Text & Email

Welcome to 2016 Little League!

Team Pictures May 7th at Goot Park!

Ashdown Studios

Coaches are being sent information news letter

and order forms from the photographer to block

your teams picture time. You can find the forms also

by clicking on the forms link to the left of the home page.

FYI
East County Little League is a non-profit 501(3)(c) organization that runs on funds collected from player registrations fees and donations.  Player registrations only provide about half the amount that it takes to provide uniforms, batting helmets, catcher's gear, bats, balls, gloves, field maintenance materials, player insurance, player scholarships and everything else that it takes to run the League.  Without the generous donations of community sponsors, East County Little League would not be able to continue offering playing opportunities and education to the over 400 kids who register each year.

ECLL would like to offer its thanks to the many parents, family, and community members who support the league.
 

Upcoming Games/Practices

Wednesday, May 4
Baseball - Majors
PRACTICE ECLL 11 - Royals - Holden5:30pmPendleton Woolen Mills West Field
Team 2-Columbia 1 @ ECLL 5 - Dodgers - Krecklow6:00pmGeorge Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Softball - Majors
ECLL 8 - Syfrett -Swat @ Team 6-Columbia5:30pmColumbia Little League @ David Douglas Park
Team 3-Camas #2 @ ECLL 7 - Johnson - Storm5:30pmGeorge Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Softball - Minors
ECLL 5 - Leary - Pink Lightening @ Team 1-Bridge of the Gods6:00pmHome Valley Softball Field #2
Softball - Coach-Pitch
ECLL 13 - Tigers - Brock @ Team 5-Camas #35:30pmLiberty Middle School Field "A"
Tee Ball
Team 8- Widmer - A's @ Team 5- Lomax - Royals5:30pmGeorge Schmid #3 TEE BALL
Thursday, May 5
Baseball - Minor League
PRACTICE ECLL 5 - Royals - Paton5:00pmLower Hathaway Park Small Diamond
Team 1-BOG-1-Giants @ ECLL 4 - Giants - Plinski5:30pmBATES @ Hathaway Park
ECLL 8 - A's -Hart @ ECLL 9 - Lugnuts - Devlin5:30pmGeorge Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
ECLL 6 - Mariners - Parker @ Team 3-BOG-3-Sundevils5:30pmHome Valley Park Field/BOGLL
Baseball - Coach Pitch
Team 1-BOG Tony Hegewald @ ECLL 9 - Payne - Rockies5:30pmBill Hamllik Park
ECLL 4 - Ault - Sand Gnats @ ECLL 5 - Clapp - Mariners5:30pmGoot Park
Team 2-BOG Rachel Bryan @ ECLL 6 - Madrigal - Yankees5:30pmPendleton Woolen Mills West Field
Softball - Juniors
Team 3-Central Vancouver @ ECLL 6 - Barnes - Panthers5:30pmGeorge Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Softball - Majors
ECLL 8 - Syfrett -Swat @ Team 9-Evergreen5:30pmEvergreen Little League Field
ECLL 7 - Johnson - Storm @ Team 3-Camas #25:30pmLiberty Middle School Field "B"
Tee Ball
Team 6- Sillers - Mariners @ Team 7- Taylor - White Sox5:30pmGeorge Schmid #3 TEE BALL
Baseball - 50/70 Intermediate
ECLL 7 - Powell - Orioles @ Team 8-Evergreen5:30pmEvergreen Little League Field
Friday, May 6
Baseball - Majors
PRACTICE ECLL 13 - Giants - Belland5:00pmBATES @ Hathaway Park
Softball - Majors
Team 2-Camas #1 @ ECLL 7 - Johnson - Storm5:30pmLiberty Middle School Field "A"
Saturday, May 7
Baseball - Majors
Team 8-Columbia 2 @ ECLL 13 - Giants - Belland9:00amGeorge Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
ECLL 5 - Dodgers - Krecklow @ Team 3-Central 110:00amCentral Vancouver Little League
Team 10-Evergreen 2 @ ECLL 11 - Royals - Holden11:30amGeorge Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Baseball - Minor League
ECLL 5 - Royals - Paton @ Team 3-BOG-3-Sundevils9:30amHome Valley Park Field/BOGLL
Team 2-BOG-2-River Bandits @ ECLL 7 - Dodgers - James11:00amBATES @ Hathaway Park
ECLL 9 - Lugnuts - Devlin @ Team 1-BOG-1-Giants2:00pmGeorge Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
ECLL 8 - A's -Hart @ Team 10-BOG 4-Scorpions4:00pmHome Valley Park Field/BOGLL
Baseball - Coach Pitch
ECLL 4 - Ault - Sand Gnats @ Team 1-BOG Tony Hegewald10:30amHome Valley #3
ECLL 10 - Wilkinson - A's @ ECLL 8 - Olson - Nationals11:00amBill Hamllik Park
Team 2-BOG Rachel Bryan @ ECLL 7 - Morris - Royals11:00amGoot Park
Team 3-BOG Jeremy Evans @ ECLL 6 - Madrigal - Yankees12:00pmGeorge Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Softball - Majors
Team 4-Camas #3 @ ECLL 8 - Syfrett -Swat9:00amGeorge Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Team 5-Cascade @ ECLL 8 - Syfrett -Swat3:00pmGeorge Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Softball - Coach-Pitch
PRACTICE ECLL 12 - Crushers - Dewey9:00amBill Hamllik Park
Tee Ball
Team 2-de la Rocha - Rays @ Team 1-Arthur - Rangers9:00amGeorge Schmid #3 TEE BALL
Team 4- Immel - Nationals @ Team 8- Widmer - A's11:00amGeorge Schmid #3 TEE BALL
Team 3- Hibbs - Rockies @ Team 9- Williams - Giants1:00pmGeorge Schmid #3 TEE BALL
Team 5- Lomax - Royals @ Team 7- Taylor - White Sox3:00pmGeorge Schmid #3 TEE BALL
Baseball - 50/70 Intermediate
Team 9-Fort Vancouver @ ECLL 7 - Powell - Orioles2:00pmBATES @ Hathaway Park
Monday, May 9
Baseball - Majors
ECLL 11 - Royals - Holden @ Team 1-Fort Vancouver 15:30pmFort Vancouver Little League Park
Team 4-Evergreen 1 @ ECLL 5 - Dodgers - Krecklow6:00pmGeorge Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Baseball - Minor League
ECLL 4 - Giants - Plinski @ ECLL 7 - Dodgers - James5:30pmBATES @ Hathaway Park
Softball - Juniors
ECLL 6 - Barnes - Panthers @ Team 1-Bridge of the Gods6:00pmHome Valley Softball Field #2
Softball - Coach-Pitch
ECLL 12 - Crushers - Dewey @ ECLL 13 - Tigers - Brock5:30pmGeorge Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Tee Ball
Team 2-de la Rocha - Rays @ Team 4- Immel - Nationals5:30pmGeorge Schmid #3 TEE BALL
Tuesday, May 10
Baseball - Majors
ECLL 13 - Giants - Belland @ Team 9-Central Vancouver 25:30pmCentral Vancouver Little League
Baseball - Minor League
ECLL 6 - Mariners - Parker @ ECLL 5 - Royals - Paton5:30pmGeorge Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Team 1-BOG-1-Giants @ Team 10-BOG 4-Scorpions5:30pmHome Valley Park Field/BOGLL
Team 3-BOG-3-Sundevils @ ECLL 8 - A's -Hart5:30pmPendleton Woolen Mills West Field
Baseball - Coach Pitch
Team 3-BOG Jeremy Evans @ ECLL 7 - Morris - Royals5:30pmBill Hamllik Park
ECLL 6 - Madrigal - Yankees @ ECLL 4 - Ault - Sand Gnats5:30pmGeorge Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
ECLL 8 - Olson - Nationals @ Team 2-BOG Rachel Bryan5:30pmHome Valley #3
Softball - Minors
Team 4-Camas #3 @ ECLL 5 - Leary - Pink Lightening5:30pmGoot Park
Tee Ball
Team 1-Arthur - Rangers @ Team 5- Lomax - Royals5:30pmGeorge Schmid #3 TEE BALL
Baseball - 50/70 Intermediate
Team 2-Camas @ ECLL 7 - Powell - Orioles5:30pmBATES @ Hathaway Park
Wednesday, May 11
Softball - Majors
Team 9-Evergreen @ ECLL 7 - Johnson - Storm5:30pmGeorge Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Tee Ball
Team 9- Williams - Giants @ Team 6- Sillers - Mariners5:30pmGeorge Schmid #3 TEE BALL

For a complete schedule listing, click here!