Last Updated: April 17, 2014 

Follow Us
Fan Shop

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
78,251

Google

Parade & Opening Day
1 Day


Opening Day & Parade!

The schedule for the ECLL Parade and Opening Day is as follows:

 

9:15 - Teams/floats assemble at th Pendleton Outlet Parking Lot

10:00 - Parade begins and loops through downtown

10:30-10:45 - teams move to Schmid 2 for field lineup

11:00 - 11:30 - Introduction of Teams and Little League Pledge

11:30 to Whenever - Carnival, BBQ, Concession Stand, etc.

1:30 - Opening Softball and Baseball Games and the Carnival continues

 

 

 

FYI
East County Little League is a non-profit 501(3)(c) organization that runs on funds collected from player registrations fees and donations.  Player registrations only provide about half the amount that it takes to provide uniforms, batting helmets, catcher's gear, bats, balls, gloves, field maintenance materials, player insurance, player scholarships and everything else that it takes to run the League.  Without the generous donations of community sponsors, East County Little League would not be able to continue offering playing opportunities and education to the over 400 kids who register each year.

ECLL would like to offer its thanks to the many parents, family, and community members who support the league.
 

Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday,  Apr 19
Baseball - Juniors (60/90)
EC 1-Panthers @ Central 1 2:00pm Central Vancouver Little League
Baseball - Intermediate (50/70)
Camas 2 @ EC 1 - Crush 2:00pm BATES @ Hathaway Park
Baseball - Majors
EC 3-Greyhounds @ EC 2-Crushers 1:30pm George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Columbia 1 @ EC 1-Wildcats 4:00pm George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Baseball - Coach & Machine Pitch
A EC 2 - Spartans @ A EC 3 - Avengers 2:00pm Bill Hamllik Park
AA EC 5 - Black Sox @ AA EC 1 - Panthers 2:00pm Goot Park
Softball - Majors
East County Express @ BOG 3:00pm Home Valley Park Field/BOGLL
Softball - Minors
ECLL 1-Panthers @ ECLL 2-Pink Lightning 1:30am George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Tee Ball Softball
Comets @ Peaches 2:00pm Cascade Little League Field
Monday,  Apr 21
Baseball - Majors
EC 3-Greyhounds @ Columbia 1 5:30pm Columbia Little League @ David Douglas Park
Columbia 2 @ EC 2-Crushers 5:30pm George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Softball - Coach-Pitch
ECLL 1 - Red Hots @ Columbia 1 5:30pm Columbia Little League @ David Douglas Park
Central 1 @ ECLL 2 - Dolphins 5:30pm George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Tuesday,  Apr 22
Baseball - Intermediate (50/70)
Columbia 1 @ EC 1 - Crush 5:30pm Columbia Little League @ David Douglas Park
Baseball - AAA Minor
Columbia 2 @ EC 3 - Black Lightening 5:30pm BATES @ Hathaway Park
Columbia 4 @ EC 1 - Fury 5:30pm George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Softball - Minors
Columbia 3 @ ECLL 1-Panthers 5:30pm Bill Hamllik Park
Columbia 2 @ ECLL 2-Pink Lightning 5:30pm George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Tee Ball
Black Pirates @ Panthers 5:30pm Goot Park
Wednesday,  Apr 23
Baseball - Majors
EC 3-Greyhounds @ EC 2-Crushers 5:30pm George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Baseball - AAA Minor
EC 2 - River Bandits @ Columbia 3 5:30pm Columbia Little League @ David Douglas Park
Baseball - Coach & Machine Pitch
AA EC 1 - Panthers @ AA EC 2 - A's 5:30pm BATES @ Hathaway Park
A EC 2 - Spartans @ A EC 3 - Avengers 5:30pm Bill Hamllik Park
Softball - Majors
Columbia 3 @ East County Express 5:30pm George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Thursday,  Apr 24
Baseball - Juniors (60/90)
Evergreen 2 @ EC 1-Panthers 5:30pm Washougal High School JV Baseball Field
Baseball - Intermediate (50/70)
Evergreen 1 @ EC 1 - Crush 5:30pm BATES @ Hathaway Park
Baseball - AAA Minor
EC 3 - Black Lightening @ Columbia 4 5:30pm Columbia Little League @ David Douglas Park
Baseball - Coach & Machine Pitch
AA EC 3 - Mariners @ A EC 1 - Lightening Crashers 5:30pm Bill Hamllik Park
AA EC 4 - Vipers @ AA EC 5 - Black Sox 5:30pm George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Softball - Juniors
Cascade/ECLL @ BOG 5:30pm Home Valley Park Field/BOGLL
Softball - Majors
Mt. Adams @ Cascade 5:30pm George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Tee Ball Softball
Blues @ Comets 5:30pm George Schmid #3 TEE BALL
Tee Ball
Red Pirates @ Sharks 5:30pm Goot Park
Friday,  Apr 25
Softball - Coach-Pitch
Cascade @ ECLL 1 - Red Hots 5:30pm George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Saturday,  Apr 26
Baseball - Intermediate (50/70)
EC 1 - Crush @ Camas 1 2:00pm Evergreen Little League Field
Baseball - Majors
EC 2-Crushers @ EC 1-Wildcats 11:30am George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #2
Baseball - AAA Minor
EC 1 - Fury @ EC 2 - River Bandits 9:00am BATES @ Hathaway Park
Baseball - Coach & Machine Pitch
Evergreen 3 @ A EC 1 - Lightening Crashers 9:00am Bill Hamllik Park
A EC 3 - Avengers @ Evergreen 1 9:00am Evergreen Little League Field
AA EC 3 - Mariners @ BOG 1 9:00am Home Valley Park Field/BOGLL
Evergreen 4 @ A EC 2 - Spartans 11:30am Bill Hamllik Park
AA EC 4 - Vipers @ Evergreen 2 11:30am Evergreen Little League Field
Evergreen 5 @ AA EC 1 - Panthers 11:30am George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
BOG 3 @ BOG 1 11:30am Home Valley Park Field/BOGLL
AA EC 5 - Black Sox @ AA EC 2 - A's 2:00pm George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Softball - Coach-Pitch
ECLL 2 - Dolphins @ ECLL 1 - Red Hots 9:00am George Schmid Memorial Park Fields #1
Tee Ball Softball
Comets @ Belles 11:30am Columbia Little League @ David Douglas Park
Tee Ball
Ducks @ Sharks 9:30am George Schmid #3 TEE BALL
Black Pirates @ Panthers 11:30am George Schmid #3 TEE BALL

For a complete schedule listing, click here!




EAST COUNTY LITTLE LEAGUE, Washougal WA

 Administration Login