Last Updated: February 28, 2015 
  • 2013 7-9 National, 8-10 National, 10-12 Centennial Mid Maryland Quarterfinalist
  • 2013 6-8 National, 10-12 National, 11-13 Centennial Mid Maryland Semifinalist
  • 2013 9-11 National Mid Maryland League Runnerup
  • 2013 9-11 Centennial Mid Maryland League & NG-365 State Runner Up
  • 2013 11-13 National Mid Maryland League & NG-365 State Champions
Headlines
A.S.C Youth Training Camp
Championship Brochure
Age & Weight Guidelines
Mid Maryland Website
MVA ID Card Application
2014 Weekly Weight Chart
Text/Email Alerts

 

 

 

 

 

Online Early Bird Registration for the upcoming 2015 season has now started
https://www.pikesvillerec.org/info/activities/program_details.aspx?ProgramID=28725

 

Cheerleading Coaches wanted for the 2015 Season.
If interested contact Nate Johnson at (410) 402-4746 or Niki Savage at (410) 398-0915

 

 

End of Season Awards Ceremony
2:00pm Sunday 3/1 at Woodlawn High 

 

 

  

Started Tuesday January 20, 2015

A.S.C. (Agility, Speed, & Conditioning) Winter/Spring Indoor Training & Conditioning Camp

@ Energy Fitness in Randallstown

Will run on Tuesdays & Thursdays,

All Youth Welcome from all areas, programs, schools

Ages 8-17, $12 Session

Agility, Speed Training, & Conditioning (Weights) 5:15pm

Contact Directors: Mike Savage or Walt Johnson for more information

http://asctrainingcamp.webs.com/

 

 

 

 

 

 http://media.digitalsports.com/80106/files/2012/08/NEW-BANNER.jpg

2014 Division 1 Maryland State NG-365 Runner Up  

11-13 National

 

2013 Division 1 Maryland State NG-365 Champions

11-13 National

 

2013 Division 3 Maryland State NG-365 Runner Up

 9-11 Centennial

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MID MARYLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS

    2014 MID MARYLAND YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE RUNNER UP

Pikesville Wildcats 6-8 Federal
Pikesville Wildcats 9-11 Federal
Pikesville Wildcats 10-12 National

 

 

2013 MID MARYLAND YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

 Pikesville Wildcats 11-13 National

  
 
 
2013 MID MARYLAND YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE RUNNER UP
 
Pikesville Wildcats 9-11 National
Pikesville Wildcats 9-11 Centennial

 

 

 

 http://media.digitalsports.com/80106/files/2012/08/NEW-BANNER.jpg

 

 NG-365 Maryland Youth Football State 

2014 Week 9 Rankings 

 

Updated October 27, 2014
Mathematical rankings will begin in Week 3 of the 2014 Season; please note that the preseason rankings are based off of:
(1) 2013 regular season statistics,
(2) participation and placement in the 2013 State Tournament, and
(3) participation and placement in the 2014 Get Ready to Rumble Classic.
NG365 acknowledges that teams have moved leagues, divisions, and age groups, so if you think something is in error please email us at info@ng-365.com


 

  (10-12) Division I (National)

  1. White Oak  Warriors (Pop Warner) 2014 Ready to Rumble Champion 6-0
  2. Pikesville Wildcats (Mid Maryland) 7-1
  3. Columbia Ravens (Mid Maryland)  2014 Ready to Rumble Runner Up 7-1
  4. Forestville Falcons( Capital Beltway League) 2013 State Runner Up 5-1
  5. Middle River Renegades (Mid Maryland) 6-2
  6. Metro City Bengals (Metro AYF) 2-0
  7. Lamond Riggs Steelers (Capital Beltway League) 4-2
  8. Bowie Bulldogs (Mid Maryland) 5-3
  9. Peppermill Pirates (Capital Beltway League) 3-3
  10. SC Steelers (Metro AYF) 2-1

 

(13U) Division I (National)

 

  1. Middle River (Mid Maryland) 2013 NG365 State Champion 8-0
  2. Old Mill Patriots (Anne Arundel) 2014 Get Ready to Rumble Participant 8-0
  3. Crofton Cardinals (Anne Arundel) 7-1
  4. Westlake Bulldogs (Grassroots 7th ) 4-0
  5. Wooton Patriots (RFL) 6-1
  6. Churchill Bulldogs (RFL) 4-2
  7. Columbia Ravens (Mid Maryland) 6-2
  8. Pikesville Wildcats(Mid Maryland) 6-2
  9. PAL (Anne Arundel) 2014 Get Ready to Rumble Participant 6-2
  10. West Howard County Warhawks (Mid Maryland) 6-2

 

 

(6-8) Division IV (Federal)

 

  1. Bowie Bulldogs Orange (Mid Maryland) 9-0
  2. Randallstown Panthers Black (Mid Maryland) 9-0
  3. PG County Bears (Greater Metro League) 8-0
  4. Pikesville Wildcats (Mid Maryland) 8-1
  5. Bowie Bulldogs (Mid Maryland) 8-1
  6. North Carroll Titans (Mid Maryland) 7-2
  7. Howard County Terps (Mid Maryland) 7-2
  8. Putuxent Rhinos (Greater Metro League) 6-2
  9. South River Seahawks (Anne Arunel) 8-1
  10. Severna Park Green Hornets (Anne Arundel) 6-3