Last Updated: March 27, 2015

KYA Softball on Facebook
Visitor Counter
114,107

  • Follow KYA Softball on Facebook
Headlines
Mearl Crabill Memorial Scholarship
Refund Policy


Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday,  Apr 4
06U
Diamonds (Hanson) @ Red Sox (Colon) 9:00am Field 11
Flyers (Fritz) @ Thunder (Stuhr) 10:30am Field 11
08U
Raiders (Treat) @ Bat Girls (Ries) 12:00pm Field 11
Pink Sox (Crowe) @ Minions (Mahan) 1:30pm Field 11
Rangers (Eggleton) @ Fireballs (Miller) 1:30pm Field 14
Pink Sox (Crowe) @ Diamond Divas (Cisneros) 3:00pm Field 11
Thunder (Pegram) @ Xtreme (Isaacs) 3:00pm Field 14
Fireballs (Miller) @ Diamond Divas (Cisneros) 4:30pm Field 14
10UC
Blaze (Hunter) @ Dust Devils (Allen) 9:00am Field 14
Diamond Divas (Justiss) @ Longhorns (Culberson) 10:30am Field 14
Lady Jedis (Morris) @ Texas Thunder (Coulson) 12:00pm Field 14
Quake (Sherry) @ Sweet Heat (Pelosi) 3:00pm Field 12
Flames (Reich) @ Aggies (Sandoval) 3:00pm Field 13
Longhorns (Culberson) @ Texas Thunder (Coulson) 4:30pm Field 13
Quake (Sherry) @ Dust Devils (Allen) 6:00pm Field 14
10UK
Angels (Barrera) @ Frogs (Johnston) 12:00pm Field 13
Lady Outlaws (Morris) @ Keller Kats (Breeding) 1:30pm Field 13
Fireballs (Kinney) @ Frogs (Johnston) 6:00pm Field 13
12U
Wolverines (Saunders) @ Dusty Monkeys (Green) 9:00am Field 13
Panthers (DeWalt) @ Firebirds (Hershey) 10:30am Field 13
15U
Firebirds (Hershey) @ The Angels (Barrera) 9:00am Field 12
Regulators (Obregon) @ Cyclones (Miley) 10:30am Field 12
Matrix (Dunford) @ Royals (Manners) 12:00pm Field 12
Texas Venom (Bland) @ Thunder (McDonald) 1:30pm Field 12
Texas Venom (Bland) @ Matrix (Dunford) 4:30pm Field 12
Regulators (Obregon) @ Firebirds (Hershey) 6:00pm Field 12
Monday,  Apr 6
06U
Lady Longhorns (Collazo) @ Thunder (Stuhr) 6:00pm Field 11
Red Sox (Colon) @ Lone Stars (Van Reet) 7:00pm Field 11
12U
Flames (Barkley) @ Kleats (Hicks) 6:00pm Field 13
Stars (Flores) @ Wolverines (Saunders) 7:30pm Field 13
15U
Royals (Manners) @ Firebirds (Hershey) 6:00pm Field 12
Cyclones (Miley) @ Texas Venom (Bland) 6:00pm Field 14
Thunder (McDonald) @ Matrix (Dunford) 7:30pm Field 12
The Angels (Barrera) @ Regulators (Obregon) 7:30pm Field 14
Tuesday,  Apr 7
08U
Xtreme (Isaacs) @ Rangers (Eggleton) 6:00pm Field 11
Minions (Mahan) @ Fireballs (Miller) 6:00pm Field 12
Raiders (Treat) @ Thunder (Pegram) 7:30pm Field 11
10UC
Sweet Heat (Pelosi) @ Lady Jedis (Morris) 6:00pm Field 14
Texas Thunder (Coulson) @ Flames (Reich) 7:30pm Field 12
Blaze (Hunter) @ Quake (Sherry) 7:30pm Field 14
12U
Thunder (Stuhr) @ Flames (Barkley) 6:00pm Field 13
Firebirds (Hershey) @ Express (Olschefski) 7:30pm Field 13
Thursday,  Apr 9
06U
Flyers (Fritz) @ Diamonds (Hanson) 6:00pm Field 11
Thunder (Stuhr) @ Red Sox (Colon) 7:00pm Field 11
08U
Diamond Divas (Cisneros) @ Minions (Mahan) 7:30pm Field 12
10UC
Longhorns (Culberson) @ Dust Devils (Allen) 6:00pm Field 12
Diamond Divas (Justiss) @ Blaze (Hunter) 6:00pm Field 14
10UK
Keller Kats (Breeding) @ Fireballs (Kinney) 7:30pm Field 13
Angels (Barrera) @ Lady Outlaws (Morris) 7:30pm Field 14
12U
Kleats (Hicks) @ Panthers (DeWalt) 6:00pm Field 13
Friday,  Apr 10
08U
Bat Girls (Ries) @ Fireballs (Miller) 6:00pm Field 11
Pink Sox (Crowe) @ Thunder (Pegram) 7:30pm Field 11
10UC
Aggies (Sandoval) @ Diamond Divas (Justiss) 6:00pm Field 13
Flames (Reich) @ Dust Devils (Allen) 7:30pm Field 14
10UK
Athenas (Koenn) @ Frogs (Johnston) 6:00pm Field 14
15U
Firebirds (Hershey) @ Thunder (McDonald) 6:00pm Field 12
Royals (Manners) @ Texas Venom (Bland) 7:30pm Field 12
Matrix (Dunford) @ Regulators (Obregon) 7:30pm Field 13
Saturday,  Apr 11
06U
Flyers (Fritz) @ Lady Longhorns (Collazo) 9:00am Field 11
Diamonds (Hanson) @ Lone Stars (Van Reet) 10:00am Field 11
08U
Rangers (Eggleton) @ Bat Girls (Ries) 12:00pm Field 12
Xtreme (Isaacs) @ Diamond Divas (Cisneros) 1:30pm Field 12
Raiders (Treat) @ Pink Sox (Crowe) 1:30pm Field 14
10UC
Lady Jedis (Morris) @ Longhorns (Culberson) 9:00am Field 12
Sweet Heat (Pelosi) @ Texas Thunder (Coulson) 9:00am Field 14
Quake (Sherry) @ Aggies (Sandoval) 10:30am Field 12
10UK
Frogs (Johnston) @ Keller Kats (Breeding) 10:30am Field 14
Fireballs (Kinney) @ Lady Outlaws (Morris) 12:00pm Field 14
12U
Stars (Flores) @ Panthers (DeWalt) 9:00am Field 13
Dusty Monkeys (Green) @ Panthers (DeWalt) 10:30am Field 13
Wolverines (Saunders) @ Express (Olschefski) 12:00pm Field 13
Dusty Monkeys (Green) @ Firebirds (Hershey) 1:30pm Field 13
Monday,  Apr 13
06U
Lone Stars (Van Reet) @ Thunder (Stuhr) 6:00pm Field 11
Lady Longhorns (Collazo) @ Red Sox (Colon) 7:00pm Field 11
12U
Flames (Barkley) @ Express (Olschefski) 6:00pm Field 13
Wolverines (Saunders) @ Kleats (Hicks) 6:00pm Field 14
Dusty Monkeys (Green) @ Thunder (Stuhr) 7:30pm Field 13
15U
The Angels (Barrera) @ Cyclones (Miley) 6:00pm Field 12
Regulators (Obregon) @ Royals (Manners) 7:30pm Field 12
Firebirds (Hershey) @ Matrix (Dunford) 7:30pm Field 14
Tuesday,  Apr 14
08U
Fireballs (Miller) @ Xtreme (Isaacs) 6:00pm Field 11
Minions (Mahan) @ Raiders (Treat) 6:00pm Field 12
Rangers (Eggleton) @ Pink Sox (Crowe) 7:30pm Field 11
10UC
Aggies (Sandoval) @ Sweet Heat (Pelosi) 6:00pm Field 14
Longhorns (Culberson) @ Quake (Sherry) 7:30pm Field 12
Dust Devils (Allen) @ Lady Jedis (Morris) 7:30pm Field 14
12U
Express (Olschefski) @ Dusty Monkeys (Green) 6:00pm Field 13
15U
Texas Venom (Bland) @ The Angels (Barrera) 7:30pm Field 13
Thursday,  Apr 16
06U
Lady Longhorns (Collazo) @ Diamonds (Hanson) 6:00pm Field 11
Red Sox (Colon) @ Flyers (Fritz) 7:00pm Field 11
08U
Raiders (Treat) @ Fireballs (Miller) 6:00pm Field 12
10UC
Blaze (Hunter) @ Texas Thunder (Coulson) 6:00pm Field 14
Diamond Divas (Justiss) @ Flames (Reich) 7:30pm Field 12
12U
Firebirds (Hershey) @ Thunder (Stuhr) 6:00pm Field 13
Kleats (Hicks) @ Stars (Flores) 7:30pm Field 13
Panthers (DeWalt) @ Wolverines (Saunders) 7:30pm Field 14
Friday,  Apr 17
08U
Thunder (Pegram) @ Minions (Mahan) 6:00pm Field 11
Bat Girls (Ries) @ Pink Sox (Crowe) 7:30pm Field 11
10UC
Quake (Sherry) @ Flames (Reich) 6:00pm Field 13
Texas Thunder (Coulson) @ Dust Devils (Allen) 6:00pm Field 14
Sweet Heat (Pelosi) @ Diamond Divas (Justiss) 7:30pm Field 14
15U
Cyclones (Miley) @ Firebirds (Hershey) 6:00pm Field 12
Regulators (Obregon) @ Firebirds (Hershey) 7:30pm Field 12
Royals (Manners) @ Thunder (McDonald) 7:30pm Field 13

For a complete schedule listing, click here!