Last Updated: April 17, 2015

KYA Softball on Facebook
Visitor Counter
116,988

  • Follow KYA Softball on Facebook
Headlines
Mearl Crabill Memorial Scholarship
Refund Policy


Upcoming Games/Practices

Thursday,  Apr 23
06U
Lone Stars (Van Reet) @ Thunder (Stuhr) 6:00pm Field 11
Lady Longhorns (Collazo) @ Red Sox (Colon) 7:00pm Field 11
12U
Flames (Barkley) @ Express (Olschefski) 6:00pm Field 13
Wolverines (Saunders) @ Kleats (Hicks) 6:00pm Field 14
Dusty Monkeys (Green) @ Thunder (Stuhr) 7:30pm Field 13
15U
The Angels (Barrera) @ Cyclones (Miley) 6:00pm Field 12
Regulators (Obregon) @ Royals (Manners) 7:30pm Field 12
Firebirds (Hershey) @ Matrix (Dunford) 7:30pm Field 14
Friday,  Apr 24
08U
Fireballs (Miller) @ Xtreme (Isaacs) 6:00pm Field 11
Minions (Mahan) @ Raiders (Treat) 6:00pm Field 12
Rangers (Eggleton) @ Pink Sox (Crowe) 7:30pm Field 11
10UC
Aggies (Sandoval) @ Sweet Heat (Pelosi) 6:00pm Field 14
Longhorns (Culberson) @ Quake (Sherry) 7:30pm Field 12
Dust Devils (Allen) @ Lady Jedis (Morris) 7:30pm Field 14
12U
Express (Olschefski) @ Dusty Monkeys (Green) 6:00pm Field 13
15U
Texas Venom (Bland) @ The Angels (Barrera) 7:30pm Field 13
Saturday,  Apr 25
06U
Thunder (Stuhr) @ Diamonds (Hanson) 9:00am Field 11
Lone Stars (Van Reet) @ Flyers (Fritz) 10:30am Field 11
08U
Minions (Mahan) @ Rangers (Eggleton) 9:00am Field 12
Rangers (Eggleton) @ Raiders (Treat) 10:30am Field 12
Bat Girls (Ries) @ Thunder (Pegram) 12:00pm Field 11
Diamond Divas (Cisneros) @ Raiders (Treat) 12:00pm Field 12
Pink Sox (Crowe) @ Xtreme (Isaacs) 1:30pm Field 11
Fireballs (Miller) @ Thunder (Pegram) 1:30pm Field 12
Pink Sox (Crowe) @ Xtreme (Isaacs) 3:00pm Field 11
Fireballs (Miller) @ Diamond Divas (Cisneros) 3:00pm Field 12
10UC
Longhorns (Culberson) @ Blaze (Hunter) 9:00am Field 14
Lady Jedis (Morris) @ Blaze (Hunter) 10:30am Field 14
Flames (Reich) @ Sweet Heat (Pelosi) 12:00pm Field 13
Lady Jedis (Morris) @ Quake (Sherry) 12:00pm Field 14
Diamond Divas (Justiss) @ Texas Thunder (Coulson) 1:30pm Field 13
Dust Devils (Allen) @ Aggies (Sandoval) 1:30pm Field 14
Aggies (Sandoval) @ Longhorns (Culberson) 3:00pm Field 13
Quake (Sherry) @ Dust Devils (Allen) 3:00pm Field 14
12U
Wolverines (Saunders) @ Flames (Barkley) 9:00am Field 13
Flames (Barkley) @ Dusty Monkeys (Green) 10:30am Field 13
Monday,  Apr 27
10UC
Lady Jedis (Morris) @ Diamond Divas (Justiss) 6:00pm Field 14
Blaze (Hunter) @ Flames (Reich) 7:30pm Field 12
Sweet Heat (Pelosi) @ Longhorns (Culberson) 7:30pm Field 14
10UK
Angels (Barrera) @ Lady Outlaws (Morris) 7:30pm Field 11
12U
Kleats (Hicks) @ Panthers (DeWalt) 6:00pm Field 11
Thunder (Stuhr) @ Express (Olschefski) 6:00pm Field 13
Kleats (Hicks) @ Firebirds (Hershey) 7:30pm Field 13
15U
The Angels (Barrera) @ Matrix (Dunford) 6:00pm Field 12
Tuesday,  Apr 28
08U
Diamond Divas (Cisneros) @ Bat Girls (Ries) 6:00pm Field 11
Xtreme (Isaacs) @ Minions (Mahan) 7:30pm Field 11
10UC
Texas Thunder (Coulson) @ Aggies (Sandoval) 6:00pm Field 14
10UK
Angels (Barrera) @ Athenas (Koenn) 7:30pm Field 14
12U
Panthers (DeWalt) @ Thunder (Stuhr) 6:00pm Field 13
Stars (Flores) @ Firebirds (Hershey) 7:30pm Field 13
15U
Firebirds (Hershey) @ Texas Venom (Bland) 6:00pm Field 12
Matrix (Dunford) @ Cyclones (Miley) 7:30pm Field 12
Thursday,  Apr 30
08U
Thunder (Pegram) @ Rangers (Eggleton) 6:00pm Field 12
10UC
Diamond Divas (Justiss) @ Blaze (Hunter) 6:00pm Field 11
Longhorns (Culberson) @ Dust Devils (Allen) 7:30pm Field 11
10UK
Frogs (Johnston) @ Fireballs (Kinney) 6:00pm Field 14
Athenas (Koenn) @ Lady Outlaws (Morris) 7:30pm Field 12
12U
Express (Olschefski) @ Kleats (Hicks) 6:00pm Field 13
Flames (Barkley) @ Stars (Flores) 7:30pm Field 13
15U
Cyclones (Miley) @ Royals (Manners) 7:30pm Field 14
Friday,  May 1
10UK
Keller Kats (Breeding) @ Angels (Barrera) 6:00pm Field 14
Frogs (Johnston) @ Lady Outlaws (Morris) 7:30pm Field 14
12U
Kleats (Hicks) @ Dusty Monkeys (Green) 6:00pm Field 13
15U
Thunder (McDonald) @ Regulators (Obregon) 6:00pm Field 12
Texas Venom (Bland) @ Regulators (Obregon) 7:30pm Field 12
Royals (Manners) @ The Angels (Barrera) 7:30pm Field 13
Monday,  May 4
10UK
Athenas (Koenn) @ Keller Kats (Breeding) 6:00pm Field 14
Angels (Barrera) @ Fireballs (Kinney) 7:30pm Field 14
12U
Express (Olschefski) @ Panthers (DeWalt) 6:00pm Field 13
Stars (Flores) @ Thunder (Stuhr) 7:30pm Field 13
15U
The Angels (Barrera) @ Thunder (McDonald) 6:00pm Field 12
Texas Venom (Bland) @ Matrix (Dunford) 7:30pm Field 12
Tuesday,  May 5
10UK
Lady Outlaws (Morris) @ Keller Kats (Breeding) 6:00pm Field 13
Athenas (Koenn) @ Fireballs (Kinney) 6:00pm Field 14
Angels (Barrera) @ Frogs (Johnston) 7:30pm Field 14
12U
Thunder (Stuhr) @ Kleats (Hicks) 7:30pm Field 13
15U
The Angels (Barrera) @ Regulators (Obregon) 6:00pm Field 12
Thunder (McDonald) @ Matrix (Dunford) 7:30pm Field 12
Thursday,  May 7
10UK
Fireballs (Kinney) @ Keller Kats (Breeding) 6:00pm Field 13
Athenas (Koenn) @ Frogs (Johnston) 6:00pm Field 14
Lady Outlaws (Morris) @ Angels (Barrera) 7:30pm Field 14
15U
Cyclones (Miley) @ Texas Venom (Bland) 6:00pm Field 12
Royals (Manners) @ Firebirds (Hershey) 7:30pm Field 12

For a complete schedule listing, click here!