Last Updated: April 23, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
82,896

Google

  • New bat -$200, sliding pad -$15, batting gloves-$12,sliding into home & winning the game *priceless*
  • The worst thing to hear from a coach when you don't execute or do your job is silence!
  • Friends don't let friends play slow-pitch !
  • Prim and proper is for prom night, and I'm not here to dance. Fast-pitch softball rules!
  • Girl's Fastpitch Softball is just a game, yeah right, and Gold is just a Rock!

LMOGSO
April 27, 2014 – 07:00 PM

 

 

 

NEXT SCHEDULE MEETING: APRIL 27TH, 2014  @ 7:00 P.M.

THERE WILL BE A UMPIRES POSITIONING CLINIC ON APRIL 27TH FROM 1-3 PM

AT THE RESERVATION PARK IN GRAFTON.

PERSONNEL DIRECTORS PLEASE ADVISE YOUR CLASS A & B & C MANAGERS OF THERE MEETINGS ON APRIL 27TH.

CLASS A - MANAGERS MEETING 5:30 P.M.

CLASS B & C MANAGERS MEETING 6:00 P.M.

FARM MANAGERS MEETING APRIL 22nd @ 7:00 @ PALMER FIELD NORTH RIDGEVILLE

 

BACKGROUND CHECKS CAN NOW BE DONE MUST BE DONE BY APRIL 1ST. COST ($6.00)

CONCUSSION TEST CAN BE DONE NOW THIS IS FREE  (www.nfhslearn.com) this needs to be done if you are coaching.

 

THE 2014 PERSONNEL DIRECTORS COMMUNTIES INFORMATION IS IN THE HANDOUT SECTION- CAN PRINT IT OFF NOW . SO YOU HAVE IT!

 

PERSONNEL DIRECTORS: REMINDERCLASS A, B, C ROSTERS ARE DUE AT THE APRIL 27TH MEETING.

CLASS D TEAM FEE AND REGISTRATIONS  ARE DUE ON APRIL 27TH.

 

 

MARK YOUR CALENDARS: HERE ARE THE DATES FOR TOURNAMENTS:

FARM ---  NORTH RIDGEVILLE       JUNE 28TH

DISTRICTS --- WELLINGTON         CLASS A & B  JULY 7TH

                                                            CLASS C & D  JULY 14TH

COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP--- GRAFTON  -- JULY 23RD

STATE--- WELLINGTON   JULY 19TH & 20TH    .... RAIN DATE  JULY 26, 27.

 

 

 

ALL PERSONNEL DIRECTORS MUST ATTEND THESE MEETINGS.

 

 

 

 

 


Upcoming Games

Saturday,  May 3
Farm
SA1 - SOUTH AMHERST 1 - Stewart @ GR3 - GRAFTON 3 - Hensley 6:30pm Grafton - Reservior Park
SP1 - SPENCER 1 - Kelly @ GR1 - GRAFTON 1 - Anderson 6:30pm Grafton - Reservior Park
NR2 - NORTH RIDGEVILLE 2 - Qualls @ LG2 - KEYSTONE 2 - Dubber 6:30pm Keystone
WEL - WELLINGTON - Pickering @ BK1 - BUCKEYE 1 - Matras 6:30pm Litchfield
LG3 - KEYSTONE 3 - Stefan @ NR1 - NORTH RIDGEVILLE 1 - Lane (Reisinger) 6:30pm North Ridgeville
LG1 - KEYSTONE 1 - Wise @ OB - OBERLIN - Jameyson 6:30pm Oberlin
GR2 - GRAFTON 2 - Kulwicki @ SA2 - SOUTH AMHERST 2 - BEURY 6:30pm South Amherst
BK2 - BUCKEYE 2 - Hagerman @ SP2 - SPENCER 2 - Bloom 6:30pm Spencer
Tuesday,  May 6
Farm
SP2 - SPENCER 2 - Bloom @ GR2 - GRAFTON 2 - Kulwicki 6:30pm Grafton - Reservior Park
OB - OBERLIN - Jameyson @ LG3 - KEYSTONE 3 - Stefan 6:30pm Keystone
SA2 - SOUTH AMHERST 2 - BEURY @ LG1 - KEYSTONE 1 - Wise 6:30pm Keystone
GR1 - GRAFTON 1 - Anderson @ BK1 - BUCKEYE 1 - Matras 6:30pm Litchfield
NR1 - NORTH RIDGEVILLE 1 - Lane (Reisinger) @ NR2 - NORTH RIDGEVILLE 2 - Qualls 6:30pm North Ridgeville
LG2 - KEYSTONE 2 - Dubber @ SA1 - SOUTH AMHERST 1 - Stewart 6:30pm South Amherst
GR3 - GRAFTON 3 - Hensley @ SP1 - SPENCER 1 - Kelly 6:30pm Spencer
BK2 - BUCKEYE 2 - Hagerman @ WEL - WELLINGTON - Pickering 6:30pm Wellington
Saturday,  May 10
Farm
BK1 - BUCKEYE 1 - Matras @ GR3 - GRAFTON 3 - Hensley 6:30pm Grafton - Reservior Park
WEL - WELLINGTON - Pickering @ GR1 - GRAFTON 1 - Anderson 6:30pm Grafton - Reservior Park
SP1 - SPENCER 1 - Kelly @ LG2 - KEYSTONE 2 - Dubber 6:30pm Keystone
GR2 - GRAFTON 2 - Kulwicki @ BK2 - BUCKEYE 2 - Hagerman 6:30pm Litchfield
SA1 - SOUTH AMHERST 1 - Stewart @ NR1 - NORTH RIDGEVILLE 1 - Lane (Reisinger) 6:30pm North Ridgeville
NR2 - NORTH RIDGEVILLE 2 - Qualls @ OB - OBERLIN - Jameyson 6:30pm Oberlin
LG3 - KEYSTONE 3 - Stefan @ SA2 - SOUTH AMHERST 2 - BEURY 6:30pm South Amherst
LG1 - KEYSTONE 1 - Wise @ SP2 - SPENCER 2 - Bloom 6:30pm Spencer
Tuesday,  May 13
Farm
GR3 - GRAFTON 3 - Hensley @ GR1 - GRAFTON 1 - Anderson 6:30pm Grafton - Reservior Park
BK2 - BUCKEYE 2 - Hagerman @ LG1 - KEYSTONE 1 - Wise 6:30pm Keystone
SP2 - SPENCER 2 - Bloom @ LG3 - KEYSTONE 3 - Stefan 6:30pm Keystone
LG2 - KEYSTONE 2 - Dubber @ BK1 - BUCKEYE 1 - Matras 6:30pm Litchfield
SA2 - SOUTH AMHERST 2 - BEURY @ NR2 - NORTH RIDGEVILLE 2 - Qualls 6:30pm North Ridgeville
OB - OBERLIN - Jameyson @ SA1 - SOUTH AMHERST 1 - Stewart 6:30pm South Amherst
NR1 - NORTH RIDGEVILLE 1 - Lane (Reisinger) @ SP1 - SPENCER 1 - Kelly 6:30pm Spencer
GR2 - GRAFTON 2 - Kulwicki @ WEL - WELLINGTON - Pickering 6:30pm Wellington
Thursday,  May 15
Farm
BK1 - BUCKEYE 1 - Matras @ NR1 - NORTH RIDGEVILLE 1 - Lane (Reisinger) 6:30pm North Ridgeville

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Lorain-Medina Ohio Girls Softball Organization