Last Updated: April 22, 2015

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
95,797

  • New bat -$200, sliding pad -$15, batting gloves-$12,sliding into home & winning the game *priceless*
  • The worst thing to hear from a coach when you don't execute or do your job is silence!
  • Friends don't let friends play slow-pitch !
  • Prim and proper is for prom night, and I'm not here to dance. Fast-pitch softball rules!
  • Girl's Fastpitch Softball is just a game, yeah right, and Gold is just a Rock!

LMOGSO

April 26, 2014 – 07:00 PM

 

 ALL PERSONNEL DIRECTORS MUST ATTEND THIS MEETING!!

 

NEXT SCHEDULE MEETING: APRIL 26th, 2015 @ 7:00 P.M. AT THE WELLINGTON TOWNHALL.

 

APRIL'S MEETING ALL ROSTERS ARE DUE AT THIS MEETING WITH RELEASES AND NEW BIRTH CERTIFICATES FOR ONLY NEW PLAYERS WHO NEVER PLAYED BEFORE.

 

PERSONNEL DIRECTORS:  (YOUR DUTIES)

1 COPY OF ROSTER WITH SELF ADDRESSED STAMPED ENVELOPE FOR EACH CLASS.

FARM CLASS NEEDS (2) ROSTERS.

MAKE SURE ALL ROSTERS HAVE LAST FOUR DIGITS OF SS# /AND CONFIRMATION NUMBER OF BACKGROUND CHECK ON ROSTER.

MANAGERS MEETING:

FARM CLASS - APRIL 23 @ 7:00 P.M. AT PALMER FIELD NORTH RIDGEVILLE

CLASS A & B - APRIL 26TH @ 6:15 P.M.  AT WELLINGTON TOWN HALL.

CLASS C & D - TBA

ALL MANAGERS MUS BE PRESENT AT THEIR ASSIGNED TIME.

 

CLASS D - TEAM FEES AND REGISTRATIONS ARE DUE AT THIS MEETING.

 

 

 

 WE NEED MORE PEOPLE TO STEP UP AND GET INVOLVED WITH OGSO.

  

ARTICLE V: ATTENDANCE 

NOTE: IF PERSONNEL DIRECTORS MISS TWO (2) CONSECUTIVE MEETINGS A LETTER WILL BE SENT TO THE PRESIDENT OF THEIR LOCAL CHAPTER.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Upcoming Games

Saturday,  May 2
Farm
SPENCER @ COLUMBIA 1 6:30pm Columbia
MIDVIEW 2 @ MIDVIEW 1 6:30pm Grafton - Reservior Park
NORTH RIDGEVILLE 2 @ KEYSTONE 3 6:30pm Keystone
OBERLIN @ KEYSTONE 1 6:30pm Keystone
KEYSTONE 2 @ NORTH RIDGEVILLE 3 6:30pm North Ridgeville
KEYSTONE 4 @ NORTH RIDGEVILLE 1 6:30pm North Ridgeville
COLUMBIA 2 @ SOUTH AMHERST 6:30pm South Amherst
BUCKEYE 2 @ WELLINGTON 6:30pm Wellington
Tuesday,  May 5
Farm
COLUMBIA 1 @ BUCKEYE 1 6:30pm Buckeye
WELLINGTON @ COLUMBIA 2 6:30pm Columbia
NORTH RIDGEVILLE 1 @ MIDVIEW 2 6:30pm Grafton - Reservior Park
NORTH RIDGEVILLE 3 @ KEYSTONE 4 6:30pm Keystone
SOUTH AMHERST @ KEYSTONE 2 6:30pm Keystone
MIDVIEW 1 @ NORTH RIDGEVILLE 2 6:30pm North Ridgeville
KEYSTONE 3 @ OBERLIN 6:30pm Oberlin
KEYSTONE 1 @ SPENCER 6:30pm Spencer
Saturday,  May 9
Farm
COLUMBIA 2 @ BUCKEYE 2 6:30pm Buckeye
OBERLIN @ MIDVIEW 1 6:30pm Grafton - Reservior Park
BUCKEYE 1 @ KEYSTONE 1 6:30pm Keystone
SPENCER @ KEYSTONE 3 6:30pm Keystone
MIDVIEW 2 @ NORTH RIDGEVILLE 3 6:30pm North Ridgeville
NORTH RIDGEVILLE 2 @ NORTH RIDGEVILLE 1 6:30pm North Ridgeville
KEYSTONE 4 @ SOUTH AMHERST 6:30pm South Amherst
KEYSTONE 2 @ WELLINGTON 6:30pm Wellington
Monday,  May 11
Class A
BUCKEYE MTD @ COLUMBIA 6:30pm Columbia
LAGRANGE#2 @ MIDVIEW LAKESTAR 6:30pm Grafton - Reservior Park
MIDVIEW YATES @ MIDVIEW PLAS 6:30pm Grafton - Reservior Park
LAGRANGE#1 @ BUCKEYE SULLIVAN 6:30pm Litchfield
NORTH RIDGEVILLE @ OBERLIN 6:30pm Oberlin
SOUTH AMHERST @ SPENCER 6:30pm Spencer
WELLINGTON FIRE @ WELLINGTON DUKES 6:30pm Wellington
Tuesday,  May 12
Farm
KEYSTONE 3 @ BUCKEYE 1 6:30pm Buckeye
KEYSTONE 1 @ COLUMBIA 1 6:30pm Columbia
SOUTH AMHERST @ MIDVIEW 2 6:30pm Grafton - Reservior Park
BUCKEYE 2 @ KEYSTONE 2 6:30pm Keystone
WELLINGTON @ KEYSTONE 4 6:30pm Keystone
NORTH RIDGEVILLE 3 @ NORTH RIDGEVILLE 2 6:30pm North Ridgeville
NORTH RIDGEVILLE 1 @ OBERLIN 6:30pm Oberlin
MIDVIEW 1 @ SPENCER 6:30pm Spencer

For a complete schedule listing, click here!