Last Updated: August 26, 2016 

Signup for Alerts

Get important messages from Metropolitan Youth Football and Cheerleading League by Text & Email

Welcome To The Home Of The

Metropolitan Youth Football and Cheerleading League

The MYFL is made up of approximately 5000 boys and girls ages 5-14 along with over 1000 volunteers from our 22 member Youth Football and Cheerleading Associations which make-up 128 teams throughout the Richmond Virginia Metro area and surrounding counties.



ALL MYFL FOOTBALL COACHES ARE USA FOOTBALL/HEADS UP CERTIFIED

ALL MYFL FOOTBALL COACHES ARE USA FOOTBALL/HEADS UP CERTIFIED

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2015 MYFL CHAMPIONS

 FLAG DIVISION
Varina Blue Devils

7U DIVISION
Chamberlayne Packers


 

8U DIVISION
Kanawha Redskins


9U DIVISION
King William Raiders


 

10U DIVISION
GLEN LEA LIONS



11U DIVISION
Varina Blue Devils

 


12U DIVISION
East End Tigers

 

SENIOR DIVISON
Varina Blue Devils

 

 

 

 

MYFL MAILING ADDRESS

 

MYFL
P.O. BOX 2918
HENRICO, VA 23228

MYFL CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES

Saturday, Aug 27
FLAG
Glen Allen Ravens @ Ashland Vikings8:00amAshland - Poor Farm Park
Highland Springs Saints @ Chamberlayne Packers8:00amChamberlayne - Klehr Field
Glen Lea Lions @ East End Tigers8:00amEast End - Dorey Park - Field #4
Goochland Bulldogs @ Kanawha Redskins8:00amKanawha - Short Pump Elementary
Tuckahoe Tomahawks @ Laurel Panthers8:00amLaurel - Laurel Rec. Center
Blue Star Cowboys @ Mechanicsville Rebels8:00amMechanicsville - Pole Green Park
Sandston Jets @ Varina Blue Devils8:00amVarina - Varina Rec
King William Raiders @ Tri-Rivers Titans9:00amMiddlesex - Middlesex H.S.
8U
Glen Allen Ravens @ Ashland Vikings9:00amAshland - Poor Farm Park
Highland Springs Saints @ Chamberlayne Packers9:00amChamberlayne - Klehr Field
Glen Lea Lions @ East End Tigers9:00amEast End - Dorey Park - Field #4
Goochland Bulldogs @ Kanawha Redskins9:00amKanawha - Short Pump Elementary
New Kent Falcons @ King William Raiders9:00amKing William - Hamilton Holmes M.S.
Blue Star Cowboys @ Mechanicsville Rebels9:00amMechanicsville - Pole Green Park
Sandston Jets @ Varina Blue Devils9:00amVarina - Varina Rec
Tri-Rivers Titans @ Middlesex Colts10:00amMiddlesex - Middlesex H.S.
10U
Tuckahoe Tomahawks @ Laurel Panthers9:00amLaurel - Laurel Rec. Center
Glen Allen Ravens @ Ashland Vikings10:15amAshland - Poor Farm Park
Highland Springs Saints @ Chamberlayne Packers10:15amChamberlayne - Klehr Field
Glen Lea Lions @ East End Tigers10:15amEast End - Dorey Park - Field #4
Goochland Bulldogs @ Kanawha Redskins10:15amKanawha - Short Pump Elementary
New Kent Falcons @ King William Raiders10:15amKing William - Hamilton Holmes M.S.
Blue Star Cowboys @ Mechanicsville Rebels10:15amMechanicsville - Pole Green Park
Sandston Jets @ Varina Blue Devils10:15amVarina - Varina Rec
12U
Tuckahoe Tomahawks @ Laurel Panthers10:15amLaurel - Laurel Rec. Center
Tri-Rivers Titans @ Middlesex Colts11:15amMiddlesex - Middlesex H.S.
Glen Allen Ravens @ Ashland Vikings11:30amAshland - Poor Farm Park
Glen Lea Lions @ East End Tigers11:30amEast End - Dorey Park - Field #4
Goochland Bulldogs @ Kanawha Redskins11:30amKanawha - Short Pump Elementary
New Kent Falcons @ King William Raiders11:30amKing William - Hamilton Holmes M.S.
Blue Star Cowboys @ Mechanicsville Rebels11:30amMechanicsville - Pole Green Park
Sandston Jets @ Varina Blue Devils11:30amVarina - Varina Rec
7U
Glen Allen Ravens @ Chamberlayne Packers11:30amChamberlayne - Klehr Field
Glen Lea Lions @ East End Tigers12:45pmEast End - Dorey Park - Field #4
Varina Blue Devils @ Mechanicsville Rebels12:45pmMechanicsville - Pole Green Park
9U
Tuckahoe Tomahawks @ Laurel Panthers11:30amLaurel - Laurel Rec. Center
Highland Springs Saints @ Chamberlayne Packers12:45pmChamberlayne - Klehr Field
Mechanicsville Rebels @ Kanawha Redskins12:45pmKanawha - Short Pump Elementary
Sandston Jets @ Varina Blue Devils12:45pmVarina - Varina Rec
Glen Lea Lions @ East End Tigers2:00pmEast End - Dorey Park - Field #4
11U
Highland Springs Saints @ King William Raiders12:45pmKing William - Hamilton Holmes M.S.
Tuckahoe Tomahawks @ Laurel Panthers12:45pmLaurel - Laurel Rec. Center
Varina Blue Devils @ Mechanicsville Rebels2:00pmMechanicsville - Pole Green Park
Glen Allen Ravens @ Glen Lea Lions3:15pmEast End - Dorey Park - Field #4
14U
Blue Star Cowboys @ Kanawha Redskins2:00pmAshland - Poor Farm Park
Highland Springs Saints @ Chamberlayne Packers2:00pmChamberlayne - Klehr Field
Sandston Jets @ Laurel Panthers2:00pmLaurel - Laurel Rec. Center
Glen Lea Lions @ East End Tigers4:30pmEast End - Dorey Park - Field #4

For a complete schedule listing, click here!