Last Updated: September 17, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
236,791

  • Check out the Calendar link on the left menu bar for upcoming events.
  • Locate the link to your local teams on the left menu bar.
This weeks game schedule is at the bottom of this page.

 

CHANGES COULD BE MADE AS YOU ARE READING THIS. SO CHECK BACK FOR THE MOST UP TO THE MINUTE INFORMATION.
 
 
Please stay in touch with your coach about weather situations.

 

Football time is Here!

 

Click on your local association on the left menu bar for information. 

 

NTYFA Meeting this Wednesday.

There is a very important meeting during halftime of the make-up game.

 

Make up from 9/6/14

Who: Jr. Westside Cowboys @ Jr. Riverside Eagles

When: 7:00pm, Wed 9/17/14

Where: Mansfield, Clayton Chandler Park.

 


NTYFA Discount Shopping @ Dick's Sporting Goods 
Dear NTYFA Member & Friends:

As a sponsor of the North Texas Youth Football Association, DICK’S Sporting Goods values our commitment to your league. As a show of our appreciation for all that you do, we’d like to extend an exclusive offer to save on thousands of sporting goods items throughout the store. 

 Dick's Sporting Goods | 3891 South Cooper Street | Arlington | TX | 76015


 

North Texas Youth Football Association Electronic Coupon Offer from Dick’s Sporting Goods

 
THERE ARE 4 AGE DIVISIONS
FLAG FOOTBALL (AGES 4-5)
TACKLE FOOTBALL
BANTAMS AGES (6-7)
JUNIORS AGES (8-9)
SENIORS AGES (10-12).
THE TACKLE DIVISIONS COMPETE IN AN EIGHT WEEK REGULAR SEASON WITH A MULTI-WEEK PLAYOFF FORMAT THAT ENDS AT THE NORTH TEXAS STATE CHAMPIONSHIP.

Upcoming Games

Saturday,  Sep 20
Flag-Blue
Flg. TCU Tinymite Bulldogs @ Flg. Arlington Blue Devils Blue 11:00am Arlington - Martin HS
Flg. Riverside Eagles @ Flg. Mansfield Jungle Cats 11:30am Mansfield 1 - Clayton Chandler Park (top)
Flg. Arlington Blue Devils White @ Flg. Blue Raider Seahawks 2:30pm Blue Raider - Southwest Christian School
Flag-Red
Flg. TCU Tinymite Vikings @ Flg. Mansfield Golden Cats 11:00am Mansfield 2 - Clayton Chandler Park (bottom)
Flg. Mansfield Tiny Tigers @ Flg. Blue Raider Bulldogs 2:30pm Blue Raider - Southwest Christian School
Bantam BLUE
Btm. TCU Vikings @ Btm. Westside Cowboys 12:30pm Mansfield 1 - Clayton Chandler Park (top)
Btm. Blue Raider Colts @ Btm. BR Seahawks 5:30pm Blue Raider - Southwest Christian School
Bantam RED
Btm. Mansfield Lobos @ Btm. Arlington Blue Devils 12:00pm Arlington - Martin HS
Btm. TCU Bulldogs @ Btm. Mansfield Bulldogs 12:00pm Mansfield 2 - Clayton Chandler Park (bottom)
Btm. Riverside Eagles @ Btm. TCU Wildcats 3:30pm Blue Raider - Southwest Christian School
Junior BLUE
Jr. Blue Raider Panthers @ Jr. Arlington Blue Devils Blue 2:00pm Arlington - Martin HS
Jr. TCU Wildcats @ Jr. Mansfield Timberwolves 2:00pm Mansfield 2 - Clayton Chandler Park (bottom)
Jr. Riverside Eagles @ Jr. Mansfield Wildcats 2:30pm Mansfield 1 - Clayton Chandler Park (top)
Junior RED
BYE @ Jr. Mansfield Lions TBA Mansfield 1 - Clayton Chandler Park (top)
Jr. Westside Cowboys @ Jr. Arlington Blue Devils White 4:00pm Arlington - Martin HS
Senior BLUE
sr. TCU Wildcats @ sr. Westside Cowboys 4:30pm Mansfield 1 - Clayton Chandler Park (top)
sr. Blue Ruff Ryderz @ sr. Arlington Blue Devils 6:00pm Arlington - Martin HS
sr. Riverside Eagles @ sr. Mansfield Tigers 6:00pm Mansfield 2 - Clayton Chandler Park (bottom)
sr. Mansfield Panthers @ sr. Blue Raider Outlaws 7:30pm Blue Raider - Southwest Christian School
Senior RED
sr. TCU Bulldogs @ sr. Mansfield Cougars 4:00pm Mansfield 2 - Clayton Chandler Park (bottom)
Saturday,  Sep 27
Flag-Blue
Flg. Mansfield Jungle Cats @ Flg. Blue Raider Seahawks 9:00am Westside - Paschal HS
Flg. Arlington Blue Devils Blue @ Flg. TCU Tinymite Vikings 11:00am TCU-South Hills HS
Flag-Red
Flg. Mansfield Golden Cats @ Flg. Blue Raider Bulldogs 10:00am Riverside
Flg. Mansfield Tiny Tigers @ Flg. Riverside Eagles 10:00am Riverside
Flg. Arlington Blue Devils White @ Flg. Blue Raider Bulldogs 11:00am TCU-South Hills HS
Bantam BLUE
Btm. BR Seahawks @ Btm. Westside Cowboys 10:00am Westside - Paschal HS
Btm. Mansfield Lobos @ Btm. TCU Bulldogs 12:00pm TCU-South Hills HS
Btm. TCU Vikings @ Btm. Riverside Eagles 1:00pm Riverside
Bantam RED
Btm. Arlington Blue Devils @ Btm. Blue Raider Colts 11:00am Riverside
Btm. Mansfield Bulldogs @ Btm. TCU Wildcats 2:00pm TCU-South Hills HS
Junior BLUE
BYE @ Jr. Mansfield Wildcats TBA TCU-South Hills HS
Jr. Arlington Blue Devils Blue @ Jr. Westside Cowboys 12:00pm Westside - Paschal HS
Junior RED
Jr. Arlington Blue Devils White @ Jr. Riverside Eagles 3:00pm Riverside
Jr. Mansfield Lions @ Jr. TCU Wildcats 4:00pm TCU-South Hills HS
Jr. Mansfield Timberwolves @ Jr. Blue Raider Panthers 4:00pm Westside - Paschal HS
Senior BLUE
sr. Arlington Blue Devils @ sr. Westside Cowboys 2:00pm Westside - Paschal HS
sr. Blue Raider Outlaws @ sr. TCU Bulldogs 6:00pm TCU-South Hills HS
Senior RED
sr. Mansfield Cougars @ sr. Riverside Eagles 5:00pm Riverside
sr. Mansfield Tigers @ sr. Blue Ruff Ryderz 6:00pm Westside - Paschal HS
sr. Mansfield Panthers @ sr. TCU Wildcats 7:00pm Riverside

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


North Texas Youth Football Association

powered by LeagueLineup