Last Updated: August 27, 2015

 

Wildcat Registration

Wildcat Parents - ALL BALANCES for your full Registration ($815) are due September 1st.
IF you have already logged in and paid a portion of your registration, then all you have to do is log back in, choose the same category you used the first time (i.e. Wildcat Rep Program, OR Wildcat 1st Time Payment ONLY), then click on the green button on the right side for "make payment".
If you haven't logged in, and want to pay by credit card, choose the "Wildcat 1st Time Payment Only" category.

 


 

SFHA needs YOU to volunteer for the executive!

The 2015-16 Season is coming up very quickly, and we need:

VICE PRESIDENT HOUSELEAGUE

ATOM HOUSELEAGUE DIRECTOR

Please submit your interest to sfha_registrar@outlook.com


 

Fast By Fata

We are excited to announce that we have partnered with Rico Fata (Fast by Fata) for this upcoming House League Season!
He will be scheduling several full ice skill development sessions with each team to help with our hockey development program for House League girls.  House League coaches will also receive ideas for practice drills for the season.  All of this will be included in your House League registration fees!


 

Calling All Coaches!

The SFHA House League is always looking for dedicated coaches.  Please consider volunteering your time for the 2015-16 Season!  Application form is here 2015-2016 Coaching Application.


 


 


Upcoming Games/Practices

Tuesday,  Sep 1
Wildcats
Midget PRACTICE 9:00pm - 10:00pm Rhodes 1
Midget PRACTICE 10:00pm - 11:00pm Rhodes 1
Wednesday,  Sep 2
Wildcats
Midget PRACTICE 8:30pm - 9:30pm Rhodes 2
Wednesday,  Sep 9
Wildcats
Novice PRACTICE 5:30pm - 6:30pm Rhodes 2
Atom PRACTICE 7:00pm - 8:00pm Rhodes 1
Peewee A PRACTICE 8:00pm - 9:00pm Rhodes 1
Midget PRACTICE 8:00pm - 9:30pm Rhodes 2
Peewee B PRACTICE 9:00pm - 10:00pm Rhodes 1
Thursday,  Sep 10
Wildcats
Bantam A PRACTICE 7:30pm - 9:00pm Rhodes 1
Bantam B PRACTICE 9:00pm - 10:30pm Rhodes 1
Saturday,  Sep 12
Wildcats
Novice PRACTICE 7:00am - 8:00am Rhodes 1
Bantam A PRACTICE 12:00pm - 1:00pm Essar Centre
Atom PRACTICE 1:00pm - 2:00pm Essar Centre
Sunday,  Sep 13
Wildcats
Peewee B PRACTICE 5:00pm - 6:00pm Rankin
Peewee A PRACTICE 6:00pm - 7:00pm Rankin
Bantam B PRACTICE 7:00pm - 8:00pm Rankin
Midget PRACTICE 8:00pm - 9:00pm Rankin
Monday,  Sep 14
House League
Novice Team 1 @ Novice Team 2 7:00pm - 8:00pm Rhodes 1
Atom Team 1 @ Atom Team 2 8:30pm - 9:30pm Rhodes 2
Tuesday,  Sep 15
House League
Bantam Team 1 @ Bantam Team 2 5:00pm - 6:00pm Rankin
Peewee Team 1 @ Peewee Team 2 6:00pm - 7:00pm Rankin
Intermediate Team 1 @ Intermediate Team 2 7:00pm - 8:00pm Rankin
Intermediate Team 3 @ Intermediate Team 4 8:00pm - 9:00pm Rankin
Wednesday,  Sep 16
House League
Atom Team 2 @ Atom Team 1 5:30pm - 6:30pm Rhodes 2
Bantam Team 3 @ Bantam Team 1 7:00pm - 8:00pm Rhodes 1
Novice Team 2 @ Novice Team 1 8:00pm - 9:00pm Rhodes 1
Peewee Team 2 @ Peewee Team 1 9:00pm - 10:00pm Rhodes 1
Monday,  Sep 21
House League
Bantam Team 2 @ Bantam Team 3 7:00pm - 8:00pm Rhodes 1
Novice Team 1 @ Novice Team 2 8:30pm - 9:30pm Rhodes 2

For a complete schedule listing, click here!