Last Updated: January 26, 2015
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
247,542

  • Welcome to the home of West Milford PAL Basketball!!
  • Thank you to this Seasons Sponsers - Lakeland Bank Jimmy the Barber Frank's Pizza Grasshopper
  • West Milford Pharmacy Paradise Space Center KhunThon Arrow Seamless Gutters
  • Become our friend on Facebook! Search "West Milford PAL"

WEATHER UPDATES

 

 

 

ALL GAMES AND PRACTICES

ARE CANCELLED FOR MONDAY & TUESDAY

JANUARY 26TH AND JANUARY 27TH

THE BUILDING IS CLOSED

STAY SAFE!

THANK YOU

 

THE OPEN FORUM MEETING SCHEDULED FOR TOMORROW EVENING JANUARY 27TH HAS BEEN POSTPONED.

WE WILL POST OUR UPDATED MEETING ON WEDNESDAY

 

 

CONCUSSION TRAINING

To complete your concussion training go to links scroll to Concussion Training.

After completing the online course present a copy of your certificate to the office

SENIOR BOYS LEAGUE


Upcoming Games/Practices

Tuesday,  Jan 27
INSTRUCTIONAL GIRLS
SNOWFLAKES @ THUNDERBOLTS Canceled GYM 3
JUNIOR GIRLS
GOLD @ BLACK Canceled GYM 2
Wednesday,  Jan 28
TRAVEL TEAMS
WM BOMBERS @ LINCOLN PARK 6:30pm Lincoln Park PAL
7TH GRADE WILDCATS BLACK @ RUTHERFORD 6:45pm Rutherford Washington School
8TH GRADE WILDCATS BLACK @ RUTHERFORD 8:15pm Rutherford Washington School
Thursday,  Jan 29
TRAVEL TEAMS
8TH GRADE WILDCATS GOLD @ NORTH HALEDON 7:30pm Eastern Christian High School
Friday,  Jan 30
TRAVEL TEAMS
NORTH BERGEN @ 7TH GRADE WILDCATS GOLD 3:30pm GYM 2
FRANKLIN LAKES @ 5TH GRADE WILDCATS 6:00pm GYM 1
SADDLE BROOK @ 7TH GRADE WILDCATS BLACK 7:15pm GYM 1
POMPTON LAKES @ 8TH GRADE WILDCATS GOLD 8:30pm GYM 1
WYCKOFF @ 8TH GRADE WILDCATS BLACK 8:30pm GYM 2
Saturday,  Jan 31
TRAVEL TEAMS
WYCKOFF @ WM BOMBERS 2:15pm GYM 1
WALDWICK @ LADY HIGHLANDERS 6 3:30pm GYM 1
5TH GRADE WILDCATS @ ALLENDALE 4:15pm ALLENDALE BROOKSIDE SCHOOL
POMPTON LAKES @ WEST MILFORD - 7TH 4:45pm GYM 1
MAHWAH @ WM HURRICANES 6:00pm GYM 1
INSTRUCTIONAL BOYS
THUNDER @ KNICKS 2:00pm GYM 3
TIMBERWOLVES @ MAGIC 3:00pm GYM 3
HEAT @ BULLS 4:00pm GYM 3
CELTICS @ CAVALIERS 5:00pm GYM 3
INSTRUCTIONAL GIRLS
THUNDERBOLTS @ STARS 1:00pm GYM 3
BITTY BALL
PRACTICE 10AM SESSION 1 BOYS 10:00am GYM 3
PRACTICE 11AM SESSION 2 BOYS 11:00am GYM 3
PRACTICE 12PM SESSION 3 GIRLS 12:00pm GYM 3
MINOR GIRLS
BLACK @ GOLD 9:00am GYM 1
MINOR BOYS
MAVERICKS @ CELTICS 10:00am GYM 1
NJ HIGHLANDERS @ BULLS 11:00am GYM 1
NETS @ KNICKS 12:00pm GYM 1
THUNDER @ CLIPPERS 1:00pm GYM 1
MAJOR BOYS
TROPIC @ THUNDER 12:00pm GYM 2
SUN DEVILS @ CAVALIERS 1:00pm GYM 2
TORNADOS @ HUSKIES 2:00pm GYM 2
MAJOR GIRLS
KNICKS @ NETS 10:00am GYM 2
JUNIOR BOYS
LAKERS @ THUNDER 3:00pm GYM 2
SPURS @ CELTICS 4:00pm GYM 2
WIZARDS @ GLOBETROTTERS 5:00pm GYM 2
NETS @ ISLANDERS 6:00pm GYM 2
JUNIOR GIRLS
GOLD @ BLACK 11:00am GYM 2
Sunday,  Feb 1
TRAVEL TEAMS
7TH GRADE WILDCATS GOLD @ MAHWAH 2:15pm MAHWAH HIGH SCHOOL
6TH GRADE WILDCATS @ SADDLE BROOK 2:15pm SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL
Monday,  Feb 2
TRAVEL TEAMS
5TH GRADE WILDCATS @ KINNELON 7:45pm KINNELON STONEY BROOK SCHOOL
7TH GRADE WILDCATS GOLD @ MONTVILLE BRONCOS 8:00pm Montville High School
MAJOR GIRLS
THUNDER @ NETS 6:00pm GYM 2
Tuesday,  Feb 3
TRAVEL TEAMS
7TH GRADE WILDCATS BLACK @ WYCKOFF NATL 6:30pm WYCKOFF D.D.EISENHOWER MIDDLE SCHOOL
INSTRUCTIONAL GIRLS
SNOWFLAKES @ STARS 5:30pm GYM 3
Friday,  Feb 6
TRAVEL TEAMS
PEQUANNOCK @ 5TH GRADE WILDCATS 6:00pm GYM 1
POMPTON LAKES @ 6TH GRADE WILDCATS 6:00pm GYM 2
LINCOLN PARK @ 8TH GRADE WILDCATS GOLD 7:15pm GYM 1
UPPER SADDLE RIVER @ 7TH GRADE WILDCATS BLACK 7:15pm GYM 1
WAYNE PAL BLUE @ 7TH GRADE WILDCATS GOLD 7:15pm MACOPIN MIDDLE SCHOOL
WAYNE PAL @ 8TH GRADE WILDCATS BLACK 8:30pm MACOPIN MIDDLE SCHOOL
INSTRUCTIONAL BOYS
TIMBERWOLVES @ CELTICS 6:30pm GYM 3
Saturday,  Feb 7
TRAVEL TEAMS
PARSIPPANY @ WM BOMBERS 2:15pm GYM 1
8TH GRADE WILDCATS GOLD @ WOODLAND PARK 2:15pm Woodland Park Memorial
5TH GRADE WILDCATS @ WYCKOFF NATL 3:00pm WYCKOFF D.D.EISENHOWER MIDDLE SCHOOL
SADDLE BROOK @ LADY HIGHLANDERS 6 3:30pm GYM 1
NORTH HALEDON @ WM HURRICANES 4:45pm GYM 1
ALLENDALE @ 6TH GRADE WILDCATS 5:30pm ALLENDALE BROOKSIDE SCHOOL
INSTRUCTIONAL BOYS
MAGIC @ KNICKS 2:00pm GYM 3
CAVALIERS @ BULLS 3:00pm Ben Franklin Middle School
HEAT @ CELTICS 4:00pm GYM 3
TIMBERWOLVES @ THUNDER 5:00pm GYM 3
BITTY BALL
PRACTICE 10AM SESSION 1 BOYS 10:00am GYM 3
PRACTICE 11AM SESSION 2 BOYS 11:00am GYM 3
PRACTICE 12PM SESSION 3 GIRLS 12:00pm GYM 3

For a complete schedule listing, click here!