Last Updated: December 17, 2014
My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
243,216

  • Welcome to the home of West Milford PAL Basketball!!
  • Thank you to this Seasons Sponsers - Lakeland Bank Jimmy the Barber Frank's Pizza Grasshopper
  • West Milford Pharmacy Paradise Space Center KhunThon Arrow Seamless Gutters
  • Become our friend on Facebook! Search "West Milford PAL"

WEATHER UPDATES

 

 

 

 IF GAMES AND PRACTICES ARE CANCELLED DUE TO THE WEATHER IT WILL BE ANNOUNCED ON THIS MAIN PAGE

 

 

CONCUSSION TRAINING

To complete your concussion training go to links scroll to Concussion Training.

After completing the online course present a copy of your certificate to the office


Upcoming Games/Practices

Thursday,  Dec 18
TRAVEL TEAMS
6TH GRADE WILDCATS @ WYCKOFF NATL 7:30pm Wyckoff Eastern Christian MS
Friday,  Dec 19
TRAVEL TEAMS
WM HURRICANES @ PARSIPPANY 8:30pm CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
8TH GRADE WILDCATS GOLD @ RAMSEY 8:30pm Ramsey Eric Smith School
Saturday,  Dec 20
TRAVEL TEAMS
WM BOMBERS @ WAYNE CRUSADERS 2:15pm GYM 1
NORTH HALEDON @ LADY HIGHLANDERS 6 3:30pm GYM 1
MAHWAH @ LADY HIGHLANDERS 7 4:45pm GYM 1
7TH GRADE WILDCATS BLACK @ PEQUANNOCK 6:30pm Pequannock High School
INSTRUCTIONAL BOYS
HEAT @ CAVALIERS 2:00pm GYM 3
THUNDER @ MAGIC 3:00pm GYM 3
TIMBERWOLVES @ BULLS 4:00pm GYM 3
CELTICS @ KNICKS 5:00pm GYM 3
BITTY BALL
PRACTICE 10AM SESSION 1 BOYS 10:00am GYM 3
PRACTICE 11AM SESSION 2 BOYS 11:00am GYM 3
PRACTICE 12PM SESSION 3 GIRLS 12:00pm GYM 3
MINOR GIRLS
BLACK @ GOLD 9:00am GYM 1
MINOR BOYS
MAVERICKS @ CELTICS 10:00am GYM 1
NJ HIGHLANDERS @ BULLS 11:00am GYM 1
NETS @ KNICKS 12:00pm GYM 1
THUNDER @ CLIPPERS 1:00pm GYM 1
MAJOR BOYS
HUSKIES @ THUNDER 12:00pm GYM 2
TROPIC @ CAVALIERS 1:00pm GYM 2
TORNADOS @ SUN DEVILS 2:00pm GYM 2
MAJOR GIRLS
THUNDER @ NETS 10:00am GYM 2
JUNIOR BOYS
LAKERS @ THUNDER 3:00pm GYM 2
SPURS @ CELTICS 4:00pm GYM 2
WIZARDS @ GLOBETROTTERS 5:00pm GYM 2
NETS @ ISLANDERS 6:00pm GYM 2
JUNIOR GIRLS
GOLD @ BLACK 11:00am GYM 2
Sunday,  Dec 21
TRAVEL TEAMS
8TH GRADE WILDCATS BLACK @ MAHWAH 3:30pm MAHWAH HIGH SCHOOL
5TH GRADE WILDCATS @ WANAQUE 5:00pm LAKELAND HS WEST GYM
Monday,  Dec 22
MAJOR GIRLS
THUNDER @ KNICKS 6:00pm GYM 2
Monday,  Dec 29
MINOR GIRLS
BLACK @ GOLD 7:00pm GYM 1
MAJOR GIRLS
KNICKS @ NETS 6:00pm GYM 2
Saturday,  Jan 3
TRAVEL TEAMS
WAYNE PAL @ WM BOMBERS 2:15pm GYM 1
NORTH HALEDON @ WM HURRICANES 3:30pm GYM 1
INSTRUCTIONAL BOYS
BULLS @ KNICKS 2:00pm GYM 3
HEAT @ MAGIC 3:00pm GYM 3
TIMBERWOLVES @ CELTICS 4:00pm GYM 3
THUNDER @ CAVALIERS 5:00pm GYM 3
INSTRUCTIONAL GIRLS
SNOWFLAKES @ THUNDERBOLTS 1:00pm GYM 3
BITTY BALL
PRACTICE 10AM SESSION 1 BOYS 10:00am GYM 3
PRACTICE 11AM SESSION 2 BOYS 11:00am GYM 3
PRACTICE 12PM SESSION 3 GIRLS 12:00pm GYM 3
MINOR GIRLS
BLACK @ GOLD 9:00am GYM 1
MINOR BOYS
CLIPPERS @ CELTICS 10:00am GYM 1
NETS @ BULLS 11:00am GYM 1
NJ HIGHLANDERS @ KNICKS 12:00pm GYM 1
THUNDER @ MAVERICKS 1:00pm GYM 1
MAJOR BOYS
TORNADOS @ THUNDER 12:00pm GYM 2
HUSKIES @ CAVALIERS 1:00pm GYM 2
TROPIC @ SUN DEVILS 2:00pm GYM 2
MAJOR GIRLS
THUNDER @ NETS 10:00am GYM 2
JUNIOR BOYS
GLOBETROTTERS @ THUNDER 3:00pm GYM 2
NETS @ CELTICS 4:00pm GYM 2
WIZARDS @ LAKERS 5:00pm GYM 2
SPURS @ ISLANDERS 6:00pm GYM 2
JUNIOR GIRLS
GOLD @ BLACK 11:00am GYM 2
Sunday,  Jan 4
TRAVEL TEAMS
7TH GRADE WILDCATS GOLD @ NORTH BERGEN 3:00pm North Bergen Rec Ctr
Monday,  Jan 5
TRAVEL TEAMS
LADY HIGHLANDERS 7 @ POMPTON LAKES 7:00pm POMPTON LAKES
WM HURRICANES @ POMPTON LAKES 8:30pm POMPTON LAKES
MINOR GIRLS
BLACK @ GOLD 7:00pm GYM 1
MAJOR BOYS
TROPIC @ THUNDER 6:00pm GYM 2
SUN DEVILS @ CAVALIERS 7:00pm GYM 2
TORNADOS @ HUSKIES 8:00pm GYM 2
MAJOR GIRLS
THUNDER @ KNICKS 6:00pm GYM 2
Tuesday,  Jan 6
INSTRUCTIONAL GIRLS
THUNDERBOLTS @ STARS 5:30pm GYM 3
MINOR BOYS
THUNDER @ CELTICS 6:00pm GYM 1
KNICKS @ BULLS 7:00pm GYM 1
JUNIOR BOYS
WIZARDS @ THUNDER 7:00pm GYM 2
ISLANDERS @ CELTICS 8:00pm GYM 2
JUNIOR GIRLS
GOLD @ BLACK 6:00pm GYM 2

For a complete schedule listing, click here!



West Milford PAL Basketball

powered by LeagueLineup