Last Updated: April 24, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Fan Shop

Visitor Counter
41,282

Google

  • Winter 2013 Playoff Bracket Now Available
  • Registration For Spring 2014 Is Now Available
Headlines
YMCA ABBL Rules and Regulations


Congratulations to our Winter 2014 Champions

Division 3- Bonnie & Clydes

Division 4- Cavs- Brock

Division 5- Barnes Strorm

Womens Division- Shamrock Tavern 

 Here are some VERY IMPORTANT notes to keep in mind throughout the course of the season: (Please share with your teammates as well)

 

- PLEASE ARRIVE ON-TIME FOR YOUR GAMES. Games are scheduled very closely to one another, the referees will only wait a maximum of 10 minutes after, to begin the game.

 

- EACH GAME YOUR TEAM IS REQUIRED TO PAY THE $33 GAME FEES PRIOR TO THE GAME, IN CASH, TO THE SCOREKEEPER OF YOUR GAME. Also, as captains be prepared to sign-in players on your team complete with last names and numbers for each player.

 

- PLAYERS ON EACH TEAM ARE REQUIRED TO WEAR SAME COLOR SHIRTS, WITH A VISIBLE NUMBER EACH GAME. We do not require "team jerseys" but we ask your team look uniform each game to be easily indentified by the referees and scorekeepers. We have a limited number of Jerseys for sale ($10 for each) that are available if teams need Jerseys.

 

- IF YOUR TEAM IS NOT ABLE TO MAKE YOUR SCHEDULED GAME, CAPTAINS ARE REQUIRED TO INFORM MYSELF OR THE LEAGUE SUPERVISOR, 48hrs PRIOR TO THAT DATE. IF THIS EXPECTATION IS NOT MET YOUR TEAM WILL BE REQUIRED TO PAY A $66 FORFEIT FEE, PRIOR TO YOUR NEXT GAME. NO EXCEPTIONS!!. If your team fails this as well, you will be removed from the schedule until payment is made.

 

- FOR YOUR INFORMATION, AS WELL AS FOR YOUR TEAMMATES KNOWLEDGE, IF YOU OR YOUR TEAMMATES ARE NOT FULL-MEMBERS OF THE YMCA, YOU ARE NOT PERMITTED TO BRING A GUEST/ FRIEND/ SPOUSE/ KIDS TO THE GAME. Teams' rosters will be at the front desk, and non-members will be required to sign their names prior to entry.


Upcoming Games

Monday,  Apr 28
Division 4
Marination Station @ Cavs - Brock 8:40pm South
Division 5
Booth's @ Slow Break 8:40pm North
McGinty's @ Tobs Capy Dara 9:30pm South
Womens
Around the Corner @ Public House 7:50pm North
JSBHN @ Kool-aid and the Machines 7:50pm South
High Risers @ Cereal Killers 9:30pm North
Tuesday,  Apr 29
Division 3
Uptown Elite @ D.M.R 7:00pm South
Riverwood Cafe @ Those Aren't Pillows 7:50pm North
Kenilworth- Holliday @ Hero Ball 8:40pm North
iBallers @ Midtown Booths 8:40pm South
Justice League @ Kenilworth- Domanick 9:30pm South
Division 4
Team King @ STEPS 7:50pm South
Brown Bombers @ Mullens 9:30pm North
Division 5
Riverwood Cafe (Ritter) @ Flab Five 7:00pm North
Wednesday,  Apr 30
Division 3
Eastsiders @ Those Aren't Pillows 8:40pm North
Midtown Booths @ Go Hards 9:30pm North
Division 4
Around the Corner @ Marination Station 7:00pm North
Minoso Torres @ Snap YFFL 8:40pm South
Division 5
Riverwood Cafe (Ritter) @ Barnes Storm 7:00pm South
Kostik @ Town Hall 7:50pm North
PPG Industries @ Lock It Up 7:50pm South
Plank Road Novatny @ Flab Five 9:30pm South
Thursday,  May 1
Division 3
Riverwood Cafe @ Hero Ball 7:50pm South
iBallers @ Uptown Elite 8:40pm South
Kenilworth- Domanick @ Go Hards 9:30pm North
Big State U @ Wadsworth Solutions 9:30pm South
Division 4
Cavs - Brock @ Orient 7:00pm North
Malone @ Team Wolf 7:00pm South
Grabbin Passes @ Malloys in Your Mouth 7:50pm North
Mark's Limited Family Plan @ Tadic Throwbacks 8:40pm North
Monday,  May 5
Division 4
STEPS @ Grabbin Passes 8:40pm South
Tadic Throwbacks @ Cavs - Brock 9:30pm North
Orient @ Around the Corner 9:30pm South
Division 5
Barnes Storm @ Town Hall 7:50pm South
Kostik @ Lock It Up 8:40pm North
Womens
Around the Corner @ High Risers 7:00pm North
Public House @ JSBHN 7:00pm South
Cereal Killers @ Kool-aid and the Machines 7:50pm North
Tuesday,  May 6
Division 3
Midtown Booths @ Hero Ball 7:50pm North
iBallers @ Go Hards 8:40pm North
Justice League @ Those Aren't Pillows 8:40pm South
Big State U @ Uptown Elite 9:30pm North
Division 4
Brown Bombers @ Team King 7:00pm South
Malone @ Mullens 7:50pm South
Division 5
Flab Five @ PPG Industries 7:00pm North
McGinty's @ Plank Road Novatny 9:30pm South
Wednesday,  May 7
Division 3
D.M.R @ Wadsworth Solutions 8:40pm North
Kenilworth- Holliday @ Go Hards 9:30pm North
Division 4
Snap YFFL @ Malloys in Your Mouth 7:00pm North
Minoso Torres @ Marination Station 8:40pm South
Mullens @ STEPS 9:30pm South
Division 5
Riverwood Cafe (Ritter) @ Lock It Up 7:00pm South
PPG Industries @ Booth's 7:50pm North
Kostik @ Flab Five 7:50pm South
Thursday,  May 8
Division 3
Eastsiders @ Riverwood Cafe 7:50pm North
Those Aren't Pillows @ Big State U 8:40pm North
Hero Ball @ Wadsworth Solutions 8:40pm South
Kenilworth- Domanick @ iBallers 9:30pm North
Division 4
Orient @ Mark's Limited Family Plan 7:00pm North
Snap YFFL @ Malone 7:50pm South
Minoso Torres @ Brown Bombers 9:30pm South
Division 5
Tobs Capy Dara @ Slow Break 7:00pm South
Monday,  May 12
Division 3
Midtown Booths @ Kenilworth- Domanick 9:30pm North
Justice League @ Uptown Elite 9:30pm South
Division 4
Malloys in Your Mouth @ Marination Station 8:40pm South
Division 5
Kostik @ Slow Break 7:50pm South
Town Hall @ McGinty's 8:40pm North
Womens
Kool-aid and the Machines @ Around the Corner 7:00pm North
High Risers @ Public House 7:00pm South
JSBHN @ Cereal Killers 7:50pm North
Tuesday,  May 13
Division 3
D.M.R @ iBallers 7:00pm North
Those Aren't Pillows @ Eastsiders 8:40pm North
Hero Ball @ Go Hards 8:40pm South
Kenilworth- Holliday @ Riverwood Cafe 9:30pm North
Uptown Elite @ Midtown Booths 9:30pm South
Division 4
Cavs - Brock @ Mark's Limited Family Plan 7:50pm North
Around the Corner @ Tadic Throwbacks 7:50pm South
Division 5
Barnes Storm @ Riverwood Cafe (Ritter) 7:00pm South

For a complete schedule listing, click here!




YMCA Lakewood - Adult Basketball League