- Volunteers Needed for the Playoffs Concessions!!!
Welcome
Subscribe to our NewsletterWelcome to the home of
Templeton Rec Basketball
Templeton Parks & Rec Basketball League Playoffs
Narragansett Regional Middle School Gym Final Scores D3, D4, D5
for Feb 17, 2024 Tournament playoffs
Final: Celtics Chair City Oil 40 Vs. Mavs WJ Graves Construction 11 (D4) 8AM Scorers: Celtics: Wesley Ellis, Aiden Raymond, Nora Guitare, Michael Roberts Mavs: Hannah Longley-Martines, Connor Denis, Carter Munson, Izayah Johnson
Final: Heat Graves Concrete 61 Vs 76ers Cosentino Salvage 51 (D5) 9AM
--------------------------------------------------
**CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL: Celtics Chair City Oil 41 Vs Raptors Scotty’s Potties 32 (D4) 10AM Scorers: Celtics: Wesley Ellis, Aiden Raymond, Laura Peixoto, Nora Guitare, Michael Roberts Raptors: Bryce Doucette, Jacoby Atwood, Nicholas Herk, Roman Wilson
The Celtics Chair City Oil the 2024 Division 4 Champions
----------------------------------------------------
**CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL: Heat Graves Concrete 59 Vs Timberwolves DeMalia Firearms 50 (D5) 11:10AM Scorers: Heat: Matthew Manzello, Gavin Sanchez, Matthew Wade, Xavier Wade, Jake Inferrera Timberwolves: Dimitri Lyles Jr., Will Maguy, Travis Cohn, Daniel Roberts, Cameron Bergeron
The Heat Graves Concrete 2024 Division 5 Champions
Pelicans Glenwood Kitchen 44 Vs Bulls Hagelberg Trucking 19 (D3) 12:20PM Scorers: Pelicans: Carter Bussierre, Vincent Kassner, Jace Degnan Bulls: Dylan Bolton. Joshua Bolton, Hugo Helmer
SEMI Final: Pelicans Glenwood Kitchen 36 Vs Nets Wood you Build it 27 (D3) 1:30PM Scorers: Pelicans: Vincent Kassner, Jace Degnan Nets: Liam Smith, Dean Richardson, Amadio Ramos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
***Division 3 CHAMPIONSHIP
Final: Clippers Full Circle Coaching LLC. 37 VS Pelicans Glen Wood Kitchen 26 (D3)(2:40pm) Scorers: Clippers: Ethan Gammel, Eric Graham Pelicans: Vincent Kassner, Carter Bussierre, Jace Degnan
The Clippers Full Circle Coaching LLC. 2024 Division 3 Champions
Narragansett Regional High School Gym on 2/17:
Final: Raptors Scotty’s Potties 45 Vs the Lakers TCTV 41 (D4) 8AM Scorers: Raptors: Jacoby Atwood, Micah Lorion, Nicholas Herk, Faith Moser, Sean Randall, Bryce Doucette, Roman Wilson Lakers: Austin Quinones, Landon Hodgkins, Jackson Lindbery, Ben Lottig, Connor Tessier, Adonijah Lewis
Final: Timberwolves DeMalia Firearms 74 VS The Nuggets Girouard Contracting 31 (D5) 9AM Scorers: Timberwolves: Cameron Bergeron, Dimitri Lyles Jr, , Ellijah Richards, Abigail Trott, Will Maguy Nuggets: Leighton Cullen, Sarah Bunton, Bradley Dwyer, Landon Dupuis
Final: Magics Rafferty Wholesale 36 Vs Pacers Little Floor Covering 12 (D3) 10AM Scorers: Magics: Colton Corey, Zenyla Lewis, Brady Smith, Teaghan Keane, Jason Lindberg, Matthew Laitinen, Audrina Cormier and #3 Pacers: Ashton Baumann, Tyteana Black, Gavin Warren, Owen Lancey, Bryson Robichaud, Bryce Bier, Jaxson Desmond and #0
Final: Clippers Full Circle Coaching LLC. 39 Vs The Bucks Baldwinville Garaage 30 (D3) 11:10AM Scorers: Clippers: Ethan Gammel, Shaela Dunchus, Ben Duval, Dominic Fowle, Bode Levasseur, Eric Graham Bucks: Cole Forhan, Dylan Bobka, Callie Beauregard, Aubrey Kelley, Ryker Leano, Jackson Ramsdell, Jacob Baumann
Final: Nets Wood you build it 25 Vs Knick Lawrence Bros Septic 18 (D3) 12:20PM Scorers: Nets: Brody Ellis, Emmett Desmond, Levi Grow, Easton Rathburn, Levi Grow and #0, #9 Knicks: Isabella Canney, Landen Manty, Zayevon Zanga, Melody MC’Carrick, Royce Figueroa, Gavin Hayne and #9
SEMI Final: Magic Rafferty Wholesale 17 Vs Clippers Full Circle Coaching LLC. 45 1:30PM (D3) Scorers: Clippers: Xavion Blaber, Ethan Gammel, Dominic Fowle, Shaela Dunchus, Bode Levasseur, Eric Graham, Ben Duval, Adrianna Kinosian Magics: Zenyla Lewis, Brady Smith, Colton Corey, Audrina Cormier, Jason Lindberg, Matthew Laitinen and #3, #2
D3,D4,D5 Playoffs are on Febuary 17 Below are the Teams Bracket Times
Luck to all the teams.
DIVISION 3
DIVISION 4
DIVISION 5
We will have concessions in both the High school and Middle School for playoffs!
To Volunteer one of the Concessions time blocks below, Contact Candace Recreation@Templetonma.gov / 508-414-9734
NRHS Gym = 8-9,/ 9-10,/ 10-11, /11:10-12:10pm / 12:20-1:20PM, / 1:30-2:30PM
NRMS Gym: 8-9,/ 9-10,/ 10-11, /11:10-12:10pm / 12:20-1:20PM, / 1:30-2:30PM / 2:40 - 3:40pm
We like to Thank all our D1 & D2 Coaches and Assistant Coaches for a Fun season.
Please Thank our Team Sponsors when visting them.
Mavs -WJ Graves Construction-Blue (D4)
Raptors -Scotty’s Potties - Red (D4)
Pelican -Glenwood Kitchens- Maroon (D3)
Knicks-Lawrence Bros. Septic- Orange (D3)
Magic-Rafferty Wholesale- Blue (D3)
Bulls-Hagelberg Trucking -Red (D3)
Nets-Wood You Build It -Black (D3)
Pacers-Little Floor Covering- Yellow (D3)
76ers-Cosentino Salvage - Red (D5)
Nuggets-Girouard Contracting - Yellow (D5)
Heat -Graves Concrete -Black (D5)
Timberwolves - DeMalia Firearms - Grey (D5)
Bucks-Baldwinville Garage- Green (D3)
Clippers-Full-Circle Coaching LLC- Grey (D3)
Celtics -Chair City Oil- Green (D4)
Lakers-TCTV - Yellow (D4)
Pistons -E.P. Wine Propane-Grey (D1)
Blazers -The Country Cafe-Black (D1)
Hornets -Leano Rv-Teal (D1)
Suns- Country Bumpkin-Orange (D1)
Jazz -Hagelberg Trucking-Purple (D1)
Warriors-Sharp Image Screen Printing -Royal Blue (D1)
Sonics-Westminster Barber Club-Green (D2)
Cavs-The Covers-Black- (D2)
Rockets-Unit 373 Juniors Auxiliary-Red (D2)
Kings -Long Long Noodle- Purple (D2)
Spurs Golf RX Indoor Golf-Yellow (D2)
Thunders-Caplis Medical-Royal Blue (D2)
Recreation@Templetonma.gov
The Parks & Recreation Basketball is a CO-ED League
Click Below Link to League Handbook ;
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1gMIQ0elkPbmk1WpWOSjLJQD9b3gc_jZp/view?usp=drive_link
Season Starts Dec 2, 2023 in All gyms
Volunteers Needed; Concession Stand
TEMPLETON Parks & Rec Basketball
Grades K -12
All games Played on Saturdays
Templeton Elementary School Gym
Narragansett Regional Middle School Gym
Narragansett Regional High School Gym
Resident and Non-Resident (Number Uniform Shirt)
Div 1 and Div 2 End Season Thank you medals
Div 3, Div 4, Div 5 End of Season Playoffs awards
*Players Please bring a full bottle of water labeled with name,
*Players Please Change shoes before going on the playing area of the court.
Click Below Link to League Handbook ;
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1gMIQ0elkPbmk1WpWOSjLJQD9b3gc_jZp/view?usp=drive_link