For full functionality of this site it is necessary to enable JavaScript.
OUR SERVICES
FREE
Web Sites
FREE
Online Registration
Payment Processing
LeagueLineup Pro & Elite
Domain Names
Background Checks
LOCAL SPORTS
Find a Web Site
Tournaments
Team Tryouts
Sports Photographers
ELITE
LeagueLineup Elite
Create your own site
Close Panel
Welcome to the home of the
Ohio Valley Youth Football League
Login
MyLeagueLineup
Administration
Login
MyLeagueLineup
Administration
°F
Welcome
About
Message Board
Bulletin Board
Photo Albums
Links
Teams & Rosters
Divisions/Leagues
Teams/Rosters
Schedules
Schedules
Calendar
Directions
Results
Game Results
Standings
Forms
Handouts
Pages
What Team am I on?
Whats on the Agenda?
Standings
Instructional Videos
Playoff Bracket
Ohio Concussion Laws
WV Concussion Laws
All Contacts
Meeting Minutes
NFHS Football Rules
Submit Scores
Login
MyLeagueLineup
Administration
Welcome to the 2024 Season!!
Welcome
Subscribe to our Newsletter
News
Upcoming Games
Sunday, August 25, 2024
Big Bantam
Toronto @ Richland
12:00pm
St. Clairsville High School
Brooke @ Wheeling
12:00pm
Wheeling Island Stadium
Weirton @ Steubenville
1:00pm
Harding Middle School
Big JV
Toronto @ Richland
1:30pm
Patterson Field
Brooke @ Wheeling
1:30pm
Wheeling Island Stadium
Weirton @ Steubenville
2:30pm
Harding Middle School
Big Varsity
Toronto @ Richland
3:00pm
St. Clairsville High School
Brooke @ Wheeling
3:00pm
Wheeling Island Stadium
Weirton @ Steubenville
4:00pm
Harding Middle School
Small JV
Young Buckeyes @ Oak Glen
12:00pm
Oak Glen High School
Cornell @ Indian Creek
1:00pm
Indian Creek High School
Steubenville Saints @ East Liverpool
1:00pm
Patterson Field
Small Varsity
Young Buckeyes @ Oak Glen
1:30pm
Oak Glen High School
Cornell @ Indian Creek
2:30pm
Indian Creek High School
Steubenville Saints @ East Liverpool
2:30pm
Patterson Field
Saturday, August 31, 2024
Small JV
Steubenville Saints @ Cornell
12:00pm
Cornell High School
Small Varsity
Steubenville Saints @ Cornell
1:30pm
Cornell High School
Sunday, September 1, 2024
Big Bantam
Brooke @ Toronto
11:00am
Toronto High Stadium
Weirton @ Richland
12:00pm
St. Clairsville High School
Wheeling @ Steubenville
1:00pm
Harding Middle School
Big JV
Brooke @ Toronto
12:30pm
Toronto High Stadium
Weirton @ Richland
1:30pm
St. Clairsville High School
Wheeling @ Steubenville
2:30pm
Harding Middle School
Big Varsity
Brooke @ Toronto
2:00pm
Toronto High Stadium
Weirton @ Richland
3:00pm
St. Clairsville High School
Wheeling @ Steubenville
4:00pm
Harding Middle School
Small JV
East Liverpool @ Oak Glen
12:00pm
Oak Glen High School
Young Buckeyes @ Indian Creek
1:00pm
Indian Creek High School
Small Varsity
East Liverpool @ Oak Glen
1:30pm
Oak Glen High School
Young Buckeyes @ Indian Creek
2:30pm
Indian Creek High School
View Full Schedule
OVYFL