Last Updated: December 18, 2014
 NEWS ALERT !!!!!!!!!!! Future Stars Clinic will convene on Saturday, December 20th @ Shore Road School !!!!!! HOOPS 101 Winter Basketball Clinic to be held @ Freeport Recreation Center, December 28-30th......Application available in MENU under BMBB Rules & Forms & includes a $5 BMBB registration discount !!.  
My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Count
161,777

  • Providing Great Basketball - IN OUR 36thYEAR
  • Need to ask a question? - bmbbinfo@gmail.com - we will respond within 24-48 hours!!!!
  • Please support our league and become a sponsor!!!!
Championship Sunday
92 Days
Headlines
Clinic Tutorials and Video Moments
BMBB Rules Quiz

 

 

*****************************************************************************************

RULE CHANGES FOR 2014/15

GIRLS 4th/5th & 6th/7th Grade Division:

Man-to-man("girl-to-girl") defense only; no zones; no double-teaming; no backcourt pressing

All Boys Divisions:

Foul Shots: Players occupying lane spaces may now vie for rebound upon release of the shot by the foul shooter

 

*****************************************************************************************

 

 

ONCE AGAIN THIS SEASON,  BMBB IS ENLISTING "GAME TIME SPORTS CLINICS" TO VISIT EVERY 2ND/3RD GRADE & GIRLS' DIVISION PRACTICE, TO HELP RUN/ORGANIZE THESE SESSIONS FOR COACHES, ESPECIALLY NEW ONES.  THERE ARE TWO FLYERS NOW AVAILABLE IN THE "MENU SECTION" UNDER "BMBB FORMS AND RULES."  ONE IS AN INFORMATION SHEET FOR PRACTICES AND THE OTHER PROVIDES CONTACT INFORMATION FOR OUTSIDE CLINICS AND INSTRUCTION.  CONTACT PETER GATTO OR KEVIN OLSEN AT 516-902-3232 OR VIA E-MAIL : gametimesportsclinics@hotmail.com.

 

 




Upcoming Games

Monday,  Jan 5
Senior Boys
Krauss/Klein @ Raso 8:30pm JFK HS
Wednesday,  Jan 7
Senior Boys
Tepper @ Peyser 8:30pm JFK HS
Saturday,  Jan 10
2nd/3rd Grade Boys
Broder/Waldinger @ Salama/Wexler 8:30am Reinhard School
Kaufman/Kessler @ Goodman/Dubs 9:30am Reinhard School
Kalish @ Cohen/Scharoff 10:30am Reinhard School
Katsman @ Leiderman/Weiss 11:30am Reinhard School
Califano/Greenseid @ Rosa/Zaikowski 12:30pm Reinhard School
2nd/3rd Grade Girls
Califano/Goldsmith @ Blasi/Galganich 1:30pm Reinhard School
Yablon/Watstein @ Wohlleben/Rothstein 2:30pm Reinhard School
Boys 4th Grade
Zilberzweig @ Estrin 8:30am Winthrop School
Zaslansky @ Mehani 9:30am Winthrop School
Cerrotta @ Lerner 10:30am Winthrop School
Boys 5th Grade
Leiderman @ Guardiola 11:30am Winthrop School
Peyser @ Avellone 12:30pm Winthrop School
Iskols @ Berger 1:30pm Winthrop School
Boys 6th Grade
Schwartz/Sferatore @ Rosenfeld 12:15pm Shore Road
Waters @ Jacob/Kehati 1:30pm Shore Road
Zaransky/Talanian @ Reiner/Gibson 2:45pm Shore Road
Sunday,  Jan 11
Boys 7th/8th Grade
Geffner/Kappel @ Lerner/Ehrlich 11:00am JFK HS
Schutzman/Loguidice @ Heffez/Hiller 12:15pm JFK HS
Sarosy/Negrin @ Gramma/Kaye 1:30pm JFK HS
Rosenfeld/Moran @ Dippolito/Natal 2:45pm JFK HS
Girls 4th/5th Grade
Klein/Maroof @ Horowitz/Loguidice 12:00pm Grand Avenue MS
Cooney @ Schnechner/Levien 1:00pm Grand Avenue MS
Girls 6th/7th Grade
Fuller/Pulewitz @ Ribenbach/Wasserman 2:00pm Grand Avenue MS
Rubenfeld/Loew @ Montalbano/Hazen 3:00pm Grand Avenue MS

For a complete schedule listing, click here!



Bellmore Merrick Basketball League - Celebrating our 36th YEAR!!!

powered by LeagueLineup

 Administration Login