Last Updated: October 31, 2014
 NEWS ALERT !!!!!!!!!!! SCHEDULES ARE NOW POSTED!!!.............LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS ON SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 8TH !!!!  

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Count
157,370

  • Providing Great Basketball - IN OUR 36thYEAR
  • Need to ask a question? - bmbbinfo@gmail.com - we will respond within 24-48 hours!!!!
  • Please support our league and become a sponsor!!!!
Championship Sunday
142 Days
Headlines
Clinic Tutorials and Video Moments
BMBB Rules Quiz

 

 

*****************************************************************************************

 

ONCE AGAIN THIS SEASON,  BMBB IS ENLISTING "GAME TIME SPORTS CLINICS" TO VISIT EVERY 2ND/3RD GRADE & GIRLS' DIVISION PRACTICE, TO HELP RUN/ORGANIZE THESE SESSIONS FOR COACHES, ESPECIALLY NEW ONES.  THERE ARE TWO FLYERS NOW AVAILABLE IN THE "MENU SECTION" UNDER "BMBB FORMS AND RULES."  ONE IS AN INFORMATION SHEET FOR PRACTICES AND THE OTHER PROVIDES CONTACT INFORMATION FOR OUTSIDE CLINICS AND INSTRUCTION.  CONTACT PETER GATTO OR KEVIN OLSEN AT 516-902-3232 OR VIA E-MAIL : gametimesportsclinics@hotmail.com.

 

 




Upcoming Games

Saturday,  Nov 8
2nd/3rd Grade Boys
Califano/Greenseid @ Kaufman/Kessler 10:30am Reinhard School
Goodman/Dubs @ Cohen/Scharoff 11:30am Reinhard School
Salama/Wexler @ Rosa/Zaikowski 12:30pm Reinhard School
Broder/Waldinger @ Katsman 1:30pm Reinhard School
Leiderman/Weiss @ Kalish 2:30pm Reinhard School
2nd/3rd Grade Girls
Yablon/Watstein @ Blasi/Galganich 8:30am Reinhard School
Califano/Goldsmith @ Wohlleben/Rothstein 9:30am Reinhard School
Boys 4th Grade
Estrin @ Zilberzweig 8:30am Winthrop School
Mehani @ Zaslansky 9:30am Winthrop School
Lerner @ Cerrotta 10:30am Winthrop School
Boys 5th Grade
Berger @ Iskols 11:30am Winthrop School
Avellone @ Peyser 12:30pm Winthrop School
Guardiola @ Leiderman 1:30pm Winthrop School
Boys 6th Grade
Rosenfeld @ Reiner/Gibson 12:15pm Shore Road
Jacob/Kehati @ Schwartz/Sferatore 1:30pm Shore Road
Hakim/Rosenberg @ Zaransky/Talanian 2:45pm Shore Road
Sunday,  Nov 9
Boys 7th/8th Grade
Rosenfeld/Moran @ Lerner/Ehrlich 11:00am JFK HS
Heffez/Hiller @ Gramma/Kaye 12:15pm JFK HS
Dippolito/Natal @ Schutzman/Loguidice 1:30pm JFK HS
Geffner/Kappel @ Sarosy 2:45pm JFK HS
Girls 4th/5th Grade
Klein/Maroof @ Schnechner/Levien 12:00pm Grand Avenue MS
Cooney @ Horowitz/Loguidice 1:00pm Grand Avenue MS
Girls 6th/7th Grade
Fuller/Pulewitz @ Montalbano/Hazen 2:00pm Grand Avenue MS
Rubenfeld/Loew @ Ribenbach/Wasserman 3:00pm Grand Avenue MS
Monday,  Nov 10
Senior Boys
Raso @ Krauss/Klein 8:30pm JFK HS
Wednesday,  Nov 12
Senior Boys
Peyser @ Tepper 8:30pm JFK HS

For a complete schedule listing, click here!



Bellmore Merrick Basketball League - Celebrating our 36th YEAR!!!

powered by LeagueLineup

 Administration Login