Last Updated: May 23, 2015
  • Volunteer forms are now open for Fall season 2015
  • Follow Belpre Soccer Club on Facebook
  • To provide feedback, make a suggestion, or file a complaint, please fill out a survey.
  • Please check out our Sponsors that help make this Club possible.

Tournament is week ending May 30th. Once regular season games are finished and schedule is finalized they will be posted. 

Thank you,

BSC Board

We are now accepting nomination for the Spring election of new board members.  The positions that will be elected on tournament day, May 30th are Vice President, Treasurer and Registrar.  If you would like to know more about each position feel free to contact a current board member.  The form to nominate is on the right hand side of this page or you can contact Laura Fisher or Lori Alcaraz to nominate yourself.  The deadline to self nominate is May 26th by 5 pm.  All nominations received after this date and time will be disregarded.

Thanks to all who participated in the Craft Show:

Avon
Spare Time Turnings
Jamberry Nails
Beauty Control
Madison's lemonade stand for Alzheimer's
Pink Zebra
Thirty-one
Princess Pierce - Crafts
Robin Sinnett - American Girl Stuff
Head Bands
Younique
Kettle Corn

Registration for spring season is now closed.  If we have any openings for any reasons we will post here.  If you have not submitted payment for your spring registration please send your check or money order to:

Belpre Soccer Club
PO Box 157
Belpre, OH 45742

Coaches -- Please click on this link, http://nfhslearn.com/courses/38000, to complete the required concussion training course.

 

 

Field Layout


Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday,  May 23
U6
Kendra Metz @ Angela Reeder 10:00am Field A
Shane Perdue @ Tim Watkins 10:00am Field B
LaDawn Joy @ John Norman 10:00am Field C
Kelly Nutter @ Charity Blair 11:00am Field B
Jason Fountaine @ Keith Brock 11:00am Field D
Erin Bennett @ Brandi Dowler 12:00pm Field A
Andrew Traugh @ Bobby Brogan 12:00pm Field D
U8
James Randolph @ Barry Fairbanks 9:00am Field A
Ron Kestner @ Donnie Earley 10:00am Field A
Brenda Godfrey @ Matheau Blair 10:00am Field B
Kurtis Whitlach @ Tim Watkins 11:00am Field C
Courtney Byrd @ Leslie Radcliff 12:15pm Field A
U10
Josh Sandy @ TJ Sellers 9:00am Field A
Curt Westrick @ Jason Haught 10:00am Field B
Eric Reeder @ Curtis Johnson 11:00am Field A
Dan Matheny @ Tim Vaughan 12:00pm Field C
U13
Dan Matheny @ Keith Brock 9:00am Field A
Nate Newbanks @ Derek Davis 11:00am Field A
U17
Joey Fisher @ Mike Barrett 1:00pm Field A
Tuesday,  May 26
U8
Tim Watkins @ Donnie Earley 6:30pm Field A

For a complete schedule listing, click here!