Last Updated: March 28, 2015
  • Volunteer forms are open for Spring season 2015
  • Follow Belpre Soccer Club on Facebook
  • To provide feedback, make a suggestion, or file a complaint, please fill out a survey.
  • Please check out our Sponsors that help make this Club possible.
"Spring Opening Day"
Today
Register Online
Spring 2015 Volunteer Form
Craft/Vendor Show Application
Survey
Sponsor

Opening Day activities and games postponed today due to extreme cold!!!  We will be updating the website with next week activities and game times.

 

Spring 2015 Schedule:⚽⚽

-Opening Day Ceremony 9:00 am April 4th

-Team pictures TBA

-Tournament Week ending May 30th. 

 

Due to the expected cold weather Saturday morning, Wear 2 Inspire will not be able to press custom shirts at opening day.  We are providing each coach a manila envelope so you can turn your orders in the them and I will collect the orders at the end of opening day.  All orders placed on Sat, March 28th will be available the following Sat., April 4th.  April 4th will be your last opportunity to turn in an order and any order received April 4th will be available April 11th.  Your coaches have forms to hand out or you can click here, Custom Shirt Form, and print out your own form.  Just turn it into your coach or any of the board members.

Not only are we offering custom shirts and hoodies on opening day, we will also have the kettle corn vendor, girl scout troop 1168 will be selling girl scout cookies, and we have a group that will be selling 1/2 lb homemade Easter eggs.  The eggs are available in the following flavors: Peanut Butter, Mocha, Maple Nut, Coconut, Cherry Nut and Cookies 'n Cream and are only $5 each.  All proceeds of the egg sales go to benefit the Sumba Youth Initiative.  If you would like to know more about this mission project just go to http://www.sumbayouthinitiative.blogspot.com/.

BSC will be holding a Craft/Vendor Show May 16th from 8am-3pm.  If you have a product or craft you would like to sell we are offering spaces for $30.  There is a form to the right of this page you can fill out that also provides contact information for Karen Hall and Amber Lauer who are organizing the event.  They will be happy to answer any questions.

Registration for spring season is now closed.  If we have any openings for any reasons we will post here.  If you have not submitted payment for your spring registration please send your check or money order to:

Belpre Soccer Club
PO Box 157
Belpre, OH 45742

Coaches -- Please click on this link, http://nfhslearn.com/courses/38000, to complete the required concussion training course.

 

 

Field Layout


Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday,  Mar 28
U6
Erin Bennett @ Kelly Nutter 10:00am Field A
LaDawn Joy @ Shane Perdue 10:00am Field B
Angela Reeder @ Brandi Dowler 10:00am Field D
John Norman @ Keith Brock 11:00am Field A
Jason Fountaine @ Kendra Metz 11:00am Field B
Tim Watkins @ Bobby Brogan 12:00pm Field B
Andrew Traugh @ Charity Blair 12:00pm Field C
U8
Ron Kestner @ Barry Fairbanks 10:00am Field A
Matheau Blair @ Leslie Radcliff 10:00am Field B
Brenda Godfrey @ Kurtis Whitlach 10:00am Field C
Tim Watkins @ Courtney Byrd 11:00am Field A
Donnie Earley @ James Randolph 11:00am Field B
U10
TJ Sellers @ Josh Sandy 10:00am Field A
Dan Matheny @ Tim Vaughan 10:00am Field B
Curt Westrick @ Jason Haught 11:00am Field B
Eric Reeder @ Curtis Johnson 11:30am Field A
U13
Dan Matheny @ Nate Newbanks 11:00am Field A
Keith Brock @ Derek Davis 1:00pm Field A
U17
Joey Fisher @ Seth Johnson 10:00am Field A
Seth Johnson @ Mike Barrett 1:00pm Field A
Friday,  Apr 3
U17
Seth Johnson @ Joey Fisher 6:00pm Field A
Saturday,  Apr 4
U6
Erin Bennett @ LaDawn Joy 9:00am Field A
Andrew Traugh @ Jason Fountaine 9:00am Field B
Brandi Dowler @ Kendra Metz 10:00am Field A
Shane Perdue @ Charity Blair 11:00am Field A
Tim Watkins @ Kelly Nutter 11:00am Field B
Angela Reeder @ John Norman 11:00am Field C
Keith Brock @ Bobby Brogan 12:00pm Field D
U8
Barry Fairbanks @ Leslie Radcliff 9:00am Field A
Brenda Godfrey @ Tim Watkins 10:00am Field B
Kurtis Whitlach @ Donnie Earley 11:00am Field A
Courtney Byrd @ James Randolph 11:00am Field B
Ron Kestner @ Matheau Blair 12:00pm Field A
U10
Tim Vaughan @ TJ Sellers 9:00am Field A
Curt Westrick @ Eric Reeder 10:00am Field A
Jason Haught @ Curtis Johnson 10:00am Field B
Josh Sandy @ Dan Matheny 11:00am Field B
U13
Dan Matheny @ Keith Brock 9:00am Field A
Nate Newbanks @ Derek Davis 11:00am Field A
U17
Joey Fisher @ Mike Barrett 1:00pm Field A
Friday,  Apr 10
U17
Seth Johnson @ Mike Barrett 6:00pm Field A
Saturday,  Apr 11
U6
Charity Blair @ Jason Fountaine 10:00am Field A
Erin Bennett @ Shane Perdue 10:00am Field B
Brandi Dowler @ Tim Watkins 10:00am Field C
Andrew Traugh @ Kendra Metz 11:00am Field A
Kelly Nutter @ LaDawn Joy 11:00am Field B
John Norman @ Bobby Brogan 12:00pm Field B
Angela Reeder @ Keith Brock 12:00pm Field C
U8
Courtney Byrd @ Donnie Earley 9:00am Field A
Barry Fairbanks @ Brenda Godfrey 10:00am Field A
Kurtis Whitlach @ Matheau Blair 11:00am Field A
Ron Kestner @ Leslie Radcliff 11:00am Field B
Tim Watkins @ James Randolph 12:00pm Field B
U10
Josh Sandy @ Tim Vaughan 9:00am Field B
TJ Sellers @ Curt Westrick 10:00am Field A
Dan Matheny @ Curtis Johnson 10:00am Field B
Jason Haught @ Eric Reeder 11:00am Field A
U13
Nate Newbanks @ Keith Brock 9:00am Field A
Dan Matheny @ Derek Davis 11:00am Field A
U17
Mike Barrett @ Joey Fisher 1:00pm Field A
Friday,  Apr 17
U17
Joey Fisher @ Seth Johnson 6:00pm Field A
Saturday,  Apr 18
U6
Kelly Nutter @ Shane Perdue 10:00am Field B
LaDawn Joy @ Charity Blair 11:00am Field A
Jason Fountaine @ Angela Reeder 11:00am Field B
Brandi Dowler @ Bobby Brogan 11:00am Field C
Keith Brock @ Tim Watkins 11:00am Field D
Erin Bennett @ Andrew Traugh 12:00pm Field A
Kendra Metz @ John Norman 12:00pm Field C
U8
Ron Kestner @ Brenda Godfrey 9:00am Field A
Donnie Earley @ Leslie Radcliff 10:00am Field A
Courtney Byrd @ Barry Fairbanks 10:00am Field B
James Randolph @ Kurtis Whitlach 11:00am Field B
Matheau Blair @ Tim Watkins 12:00pm Field A
U10
Josh Sandy @ Eric Reeder 9:00am Field B
TJ Sellers @ Dan Matheny 10:00am Field A
Jason Haught @ Tim Vaughan 10:00am Field B
Curtis Johnson @ Curt Westrick 11:00am Field A
U13
Derek Davis @ Keith Brock 9:00am Field A
Nate Newbanks @ Dan Matheny 11:00am Field A
U17
Seth Johnson @ Mike Barrett 1:00pm Field A

For a complete schedule listing, click here!