Last Updated: November 27, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Visitor Counter
124,635

The game schedules will be posted by the Division Commissioner when they are completed.  As of today, the Blue, Green, and White Division schedules have been finalized and are posted.  Please check back to make sure there are no updates to the schedule in case mistakes were made uploading the schedule to the website.

 

Click here for the divisional format for the 2014-15 season. 

UMass Basketball is looking to partner with local organization for the 2014-15 season.  Click here for information about that program.  

League rules, bylaws, roster forms, etc... can all be found in the "Handouts" section.

If you are looking for various tournaments sponsored by other organizations, click on the "Outside Tournaments/Clinics" tab for that information.  Those include the Chicopee Hambley Tournament, Wilbraham Turkey Day Jamboree, Junior Hoop Hall, West Side, etc... 

Concussion Training:  The head coach of every team must complete the NFHS and/or CDC Concussion program.  A certificate for every team must be turned in prior to the season. 

 

·         http://nfhslearn.com/courses/38000

 

·         http://www.cdc.gov/concussion/HeadsUp/online_training.html


Upcoming Games

Tuesday,  Dec 2
Blue 5/6th Division
Tantasqua @ Ludlow 6:00pm Ludlow Boys and Girls Club
Blue 7/8th Division
Tantasqua @ Ludlow 7:15pm Ludlow Boys and Girls Club
Friday,  Dec 5
Blue 5/6th Division
Quaboag @ Ludlow 6:00pm Ludlow Boys and Girls Club
Green 5/6th Division
Greenfield @ Easthampton 6:15pm Easthampton Pepin School
Blue 7/8th Division
Quaboag @ Ludlow 7:15pm Ludlow Boys and Girls Club
Green 7/8th Division
Greenfield @ Easthampton 7:30pm Easthampton Pepin School
Saturday,  Dec 6
Green 5/6th Division
Easthampton @ Northampton 2:00pm Northampton JFK M.S.
Gateway @ Greenfield 3:00pm Greenfield Middle
Green 7/8th Division
Easthampton @ Northampton 3:30pm Northampton JFK M.S.
Gateway @ Greenfield 4:15pm Greenfield Middle
White 5/6th Division
Falcons Green @ Westfield (Arooth) 4:45pm North M.S.
Falcons White @ Westfield (Jachym) 7:15pm North M.S.
White 7/8th Division
Falcons Green @ Falcons White 3:15pm Minnechaug Reg. H.S.
Southwick @ Westfield (Garde) 6:00pm North M.S.
Agawam AA @ Westfield (Gartska) 8:30pm North M.S.

For a complete schedule listing, click here!



Boys Suburban Amateur Basketball League

powered by LeagueLineup