Last Updated: December 19, 2014
My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Visitor Counter
128,957

The season is underway, best of luck to all teams!!!

The contact information for each coach should be current.  If you see a mistake, please notify your coordinator.  This is very important when there is weather.

UMass Men's Basketball is looking to partner with local organizations, click here for more information about their group ticket package.   

League rules, bylaws, roster forms, etc... can all be found under the "Handouts" section.

If you are looking for various tournaments offered throughout the Pioneer Valley, click on the "Outside Tournaments/Clinics" tab for that information.  

Concussion Training:  The Head Coach of every team must complete the NFHS and/or CDC Concussion program.  A certificate for every team must be turned in prior to the season.

·         http://nfhslearn.com/courses/38000

·         http://www.cdc.gov/concussion/HeadsUp/online_training.html


Upcoming Games

Sunday,  Dec 21
Blue 5/6th Division
Quaboag @ South Hadley 12:30pm South Hadley Mount Holyoke College
Belchertown @ Southwick 12:30pm Southwick Powder Mill School
Monson @ Tantasqua 5:45pm Brimfield Elementary
Green 5/6th Division
Northampton @ Turners Falls 12:15pm Turners Falls HS
Frontier @ Greenfield 2:00pm Greenfield Middle
Easthampton @ Pioneer Suburban 2:00pm Pioneer Valley Regional
Gateway @ Amherst 2:30pm Amherst Middle School
Blue 7/8th Division
Belchertown @ Southwick 1:45pm Southwick Powder Mill School
Monson @ Tantasqua 7:00pm Brimfield Elementary
Green 7/8th Division
Northampton @ Turners Falls 1:30pm Turners Falls HS
Frontier @ Greenfield 3:15pm Greenfield Middle
Gateway @ Amherst 3:45pm Amherst Middle School
White 5/6th Division
Westfield (Jachym) @ Tantasqua 3:15pm Brimfield Elementary
White 7/8th Division
Falcons White @ Tantasqua 4:30pm Brimfield Elementary
Red 5/6th South Division
East Longmeadow @ Holyoke Knights 10:00am Holyoke Peck MS
Northampton @ Wilbraham/Hampden 4:30pm Minnechaug Reg. H.S.
Red 7/8th South Division
East Longmeadow @ Holyoke Knights 11:15am Holyoke Peck MS
Northampton @ Wilbraham/Hampden 5:45pm Minnechaug Reg. H.S.
Red 5/6th North Division
West Springfield @ Amherst Hurricanes 12:00pm Amherst High School
Chicopee Colts @ West Springfield 5:45pm West Springfield M.S.
Red 7/8th North Division
West Springfield @ Amherst Hurricanes 1:15pm Amherst High School
Chicopee Colts @ West Springfield 7:00pm West Springfield M.S.
Monday,  Dec 22
Green 5/6th Division
Amherst @ Southampton 6:15pm Southampton William E. Norris School
Green 7/8th Division
Amherst @ Southampton 7:30pm Southampton William E. Norris School
Tuesday,  Dec 23
Blue 5/6th Division
Tantasqua @ Ware 6:00pm Ware Middle School
Blue 7/8th Division
Tantasqua @ Ware 7:15pm Ware Middle School

For a complete schedule listing, click here!



Boys Suburban Amateur Basketball League

powered by LeagueLineup