My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Visitor Counter
169,855

  • THIS WEBSITE IS INFORMATIONAL ONLY. ANY QUESTIONS OR DISCREPENCIES SHOULD BE ADDRESSED
  • TO YOUR COACH OR CHAPTER REPRESENTATIVE.
  • THANK YOU.

The purpose of this organization will be to install and maintain a well rounded football program for the children of the league area with all supervision possible to promote its success.





COAL CREEK MIDGET FOOTBALL LEAGUE'S TIEBREAKERS ARE AS FOLLOWS

1-Head to Head

2-Coin Toss

 

PLEASE DISREGARD WHAT IT SAYS UNDERNEATH THE STANDINGS

 

Thank you


Upcoming Games

Saturday,  Oct 25
7 YEAR OLD PLAYOFFS
4-HH7A HYLAND HILLS SPARTANS @ 1-NG7A NORTHERN BRONCOS ORANGE 10:00am 19 Northglenn
3-HH7B HYLAND HILLS CHEETAHS @ 2-NG7B NORTHERN BRONCOS BLUE 2:00pm 19 Northglenn
8 YEAR OLD PLAYOFFS
4-S2 NG8A NORTHERN BRONCOS @ 1-N1 CC8A COMMERCE CITY RAIDERS 9:00am 05 Commerce City-60 Yard Field
HH8B HYLAND HILLS FALCONS @ 5-N3 ST8A ST VRAIN FALCONS 10:00am 30 St. Vrain-Sandstone Ranch Park A
3-N2 LO8A LOUISVILLE PIRATES @ 2-S1 EE8A ERIE TIGERS 1:00pm 07 Erie - Erie Elementary
7-N4 ST8B ST VRAIN WARRIORS @ 6-S3 LA8A LAFAYETTE BOBCATS 1:00pm 15 Lafayette - Angevine Middle School
8 YEAR OLD CONSOLATION
BS8A-STRASBURG INDIANS @ HH8A-HYLAND HILLS RANGERS 10:00am 09 Hyland Hills - Carroll Butts South
9 YEAR OLD DIVISION 1 PLAYOFFS
8-ST9B ST VRAIN RAPTORS @ 5-BL9A BOULDER BEARS 10:00am 03 Boulder-East Boulder Community Park
3-NG9B NORTHERN JETS @ 2-HH9A HYLAND HILLS RAGE 12:00pm 09 Hyland Hills - Carroll Butts South
4-ST9C ST VRAIN TROJANS @ 1-NG9A NORTHERN EAGLES 12:00pm 19 Northglenn
7-CC9A COMMERCE CITY RAIDERS @ 6-BS9A STRASBURG INDIANS 3:00pm 35 - Bennett/Strasburg 60
9 YEAR OLD DIVISION 2 PLAYOFFS
7-HH9B HYLAND HILLS EAGLES @ 6-EE9B ERIE TIGERS ORANGE 9:00am 07 Erie - Erie Elementary
5-BE9A BERTHOUD SPARTANS @ 1-NG9C NORTHERN WOLVERINES 10:00am 20 Northglenn
3-LA9A LAFAYETTE BOBCATS @ 2-EE9A ERIE TIGERS BLACK 11:00am 07 Erie - Erie Elementary
9-BS9B BENNETT TIGERS @ 4-ST9A ST VRAIN WARRIORS 12:00pm 30 St. Vrain-Sandstone Ranch Park A
10 YEAR OLD DIVISION 1 PLAYOFFS
7-NG10A NORTHERN FALCONS @ 3-BL10A BOULDER BEARS 9:00am 04 Boulder- East Boulder Community Park
8-ST10B ST VRAIN TROJANS @ 5-HH10B HYLAND HILLS BULLDOGS 9:00am 12 Hyland Hills - Ranum Middle School
6-CC10A COMMERCE CITY RAIDERS @ 2-LO10A LOUISVILLE PIRATES 9:00am 36 - Louisville Middle School
4-ST10A ST VRAIN MAVERICKS @ 1-WN9A WINDSOR WIZARDS 1:00pm 37-Windsor High School
10 YEAR OLD DIVISION 2 PLAYOFFS
4-NG10B NORTHERN TITANS @ 1-NG10C NORTHERN BRONCOS 10:00am 22 Northglenn
7-WN10B WINDSOR WIZARDS @ 6-BS10A STRASBURG INDIANS 10:30am 29 - Strasburg 100
9-ST10C ST VRAIN WARRIORS @ 5-HH10A HYLAND HILLS COWBOYS 11:00am 12 Hyland Hills - Ranum Middle School
3-BE10A BERTHOUD SPARTANS @ 2-EE10A ERIE TIGERS 1:00pm 16 Lafayette - Angevine Middle School
11 YEAR OLD DIVISION 1 PLAYOFFS
8-EE11A ERIE TIGERS @ 5-SU11A SUPERIOR MUSTANGS 11:00am 25 Superior
3-BL11A BOULDER BEARS @ 2-WN11A WINDSOR WIZARDS 11:00am 37-Windsor High School
4-CC11A COMMERCE CITY RAIDERS @ 1-NG11A NORTHERN HUSKERS 12:00pm 22 Northglenn
7-LO11A LOUISVILLE PIRATES @ 6-BS11A STRASBURG INDIANS 12:30pm 29 - Strasburg 100
11 YEAR OLD DIVISION 2 PLAYOFFS
4-N4 HH11A HYLAND HILLS RAGE @ 1-N1 LA11A LAFAYETTE BOBCATS 9:00am 16 Lafayette - Angevine Middle School
6-S1 NG11B NORTHERN DUCKS @ 2-N2 ST11C ST VRAIN WARRIORS GOLD 11:00am 32 St. Vrain-Sandstone Ranch Park C
7-S2 ST11A ST VRAIN MAVERICKS @ 3-N3 ST11D ST VRAIN COUGARS 1:00pm 32 St. Vrain-Sandstone Ranch Park C
8-S3 BS11B BENNETT TIGERS @ 5-N5 EE11B ERIE TIGERS 3:00pm 16 Lafayette - Angevine Middle School
11 YEAR OLD DIVISION 2 CONSOLATION
5-S6-ST11F ST VRAIN RAPTORS @ 3-S4-HH11B HYLAND HILLS PATRIOTS 9:00am 13 Hyland Hills - Flynn Elementary
6-S7-ST11E ST VRAIN WARRIORS BLUE @ 4-S5-BE11A BERTHOUD SPARTANS 10:00am 01 Berthoud-Turner Middle School
2-N7-BL11B BOULDER BEARS @ 1-N6-ST11B ST VRAIN FALCONS 3:00pm 32 St. Vrain-Sandstone Ranch Park C
12 YEAR OLD DIVISION 1 PLAYOFFS
5-NG12A NORTHERN REDSKINS @ 1-BL12A BOULDER BEARS 11:00am 04 Boulder- East Boulder Community Park
7-ST12C ST VRAIN TROJANS @ 3-LO12A LOUISVILLE PIRATES 11:00am 36 - Louisville Middle School
8-ST12A ST VRAIN FALCONS @ 4-NG12C NORTHERN BRONCOS 12:00pm 23 Northglenn - Vantage Point
6-ST12D ST VRAIN WARRIORS @ 2-EE12A ERIE TIGERS 1:00pm 08 Erie - Erie Middle School
12 YEAR OLD DIVISION 2 PLAYOFFS
8-S3 ST12F ST VRAIN WARRIORS GOLD @ 4-N4 EE12B ERIE TIGERS 9:00am 25 Superior
3-N3 BE12A BERTHOUD SPARTANS @ 2-N2 NG12D NORTHERN TROJANS 10:00am 23 Northglenn - Vantage Point
5-N5 CC12A COMMERCE CITY RAIDERS @ 1-N1 LA12A LAFAYETTE BOBCATS 11:00am 16 Lafayette - Angevine Middle School
7-S2 ST12E ST VRAIN MAVERICKS @ 6-S1 HH12A HYLAND HILLS CARDINALS 1:00pm 12 Hyland Hills - Ranum Middle School
12 YEAR OLD DIVISION 2 CONSOLATION
S4 HH12B HYLAND HILLS RANGERS @ S6 BL12B BOULDER BEARS 1:00pm 04 Boulder- East Boulder Community Park
S5 ST12B ST VRAIN RAPTORS @ N6 SU12A SUPERIOR MUSANGS 1:00pm 25 Superior
13 YEAR OLD PLAYOFFS
5-N3 NG13A NORTHERN RED RAIDERS @ 1-N1 ST13C ST VRAIN RAPTORS 9:00am 32 St. Vrain-Sandstone Ranch Park C
3-N2 BE13A BERTHOUD SPARTANS @ 2-S1 BL13A BOULDER BEARS 3:00pm 04 Boulder- East Boulder Community Park
8-S4 CC13A COMMERCE CITY RAIDERS @ 4-S2 EE13A ERIE TIGERS 3:00pm 08 Erie - Erie Middle School
7-N4 ST13A ST VRAIN FALCONS @ 6-S3 ST13F ST VRAIN WARRIORS 5:00pm 32 St. Vrain-Sandstone Ranch Park C
13 YEAR OLD CONSOLATION
5-N7 ST13D ST VRAIN TROJANS @ 3-N6 HH13A HYLAND HILLS LEGION OF BOOM 11:00am 13 Hyland Hills - Flynn Elementary
6-S7 ST13E ST VRAIN MAVERICKS @ 1-N5 NG13C NORTHERN GATORS 2:00pm 22 Northglenn
4-S6 HH13C HYLAND HILLS SAINTS @ 2-S5 NG13B NORTHERN JAGUARS 2:00pm 23 Northglenn - Vantage Point

For a complete schedule listing, click here!





Coal Creek Midget Football League

powered by LeagueLineup