• Now Accepting 2016 Fall League Registration....... Deadline July 1, 2016
  • No Child Left Behind! Respect... Responsibility... Integrity... Servant-Leadership... Sportsmanship.
  • Thank you to all of the community partners that sponsor our local associations
  • Please support the businesses that support our children
  • Now Registering for 2016 Football & Cheer!!!!!
Fall Practice
Monday, July 25, 2016   6:00 PM
Online Forms
2016 FALL-Online Registration
2016 Coach & Team Manager & Volunteer Application
Sponsorship
Safe Kids Program
2016 Spring Certification Parent Survey
Headlines
What Parents Need To Know
10 Things Team's Need To Know
Spring League Game Schedule
2014 Raffle Winners
Available Volunteer Positions
Things to Remember
Rain & Lightning Policy
Code of Conduct
Complaint Procedure
FAQs for Parents
CFYFL In the News
Sponsorship Opportunities

   

                            NOW ACCEPTING FALL 2016 REGISTRATION FOOTBALL & CHEER 

                                   Spring Standing As Of 4/25/16  click here: Week #5 FINAL Game Standings

          SPRING CHAMPS: BH APOPKA LIONS / 10U SOUTH LAKE COWBOYS / 12u Oviedo KNIGHTS                              7th GRADE WEST ORLANDO SPARTANS / 8th OCOEE CARDINALS

 

                                                                Future Bowl VIII 2015 League Champions

                           Ocoee Cardinals 10u = Apopka Lions 12u  = Ocoee Cardinals 13u = Ocoee Cardinals 14u

                                  ===============================================================  

                                            CONFERENCE CHEER COMPETITION 2015

                                         SUNDAY OCTOBER 25th - BAHIA SHRINE 2300 PEMBROOK DR ORLANDO

                                                                                  We Are Proud Of You!!!

                                         8u Division: Altamonte Patriots 1st Place, Cardinals 2nd, Dolphins 3rd, Spartans 4th

                                        10u Division: Ocoee Cardinals 1st Place, Cowboys 2nd, Falcons 3rd

                                        12u Division: Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins 1st Place, Altamonte Patriots 2nd

                                        14u Division: Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins 1st Place, South Lake Cowboys 2nd

                                        Inspire Division: Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins 1st Place

                                        18u Division: Lake Mary Dolphins 1st Place

                                        Dance Division: West Orlando Spartans 1st Place                                                                          

                                        ================================================================== 

 

Congratulations!!! Blake Adkins, Christopher Coll &  Zoe Reddecliff;

On behalf of American Youth Football & Cheer and the Southeast Region, we would like to congratulate you for your outstanding achievement in academics on and off of the playing field with a $500 scholarship! 

WE ARE PROUD OF YOU!

 


CENTRAL FLORIDA'S PREMIER UNLIMITED TACKLE FOOTBALL & CHEER LEAGUE

Find out why we are the elite youth football and cheer program in Central Florida.

We welcome all players, football & cheer coaches from other leagues to join us.

Contact CFYFLinfo@Ymail.com

 

We are proud of our 2012 & 2013 Back-to-Back AYF National Champions:

««West Orlando Jets - 4th Grade««

««Apopka Lions - 7th Grade««

  

CFYFL is the official American Youth Football conference in Central Florida

AYF is the nation's largest football and cheer program with over 1 million participants world-wide!

 

Official youth partner of the East West Shrine Game


  

2015 YOUTH SHRINE BOWL

Congratulations to the California Ben Ali Shriners on your Big win!

View, download & share the 2014 Youth Shrine Bowl photos by 2014 clicking here  & 2013 clicking here 

 

 

 

CFYFL ALL STARS

Congratulations to the following 8th grade players for making the CFYFL Southeast Region AYF All-Star team 2015!!  

Henry Austad, Sebastian Martinez, Colby Kainz, Dominic Isola, KJ Torres, Keonte Coffie, Dalton Mzrowcznski Javari Fredricks, Noah Acevedo, Jordan Smith, Ethan Terrell, Zion, Jackson, Josh Rodriquez, Julyan Campillo, Bar'Tavious Kinsler, Ronald Harris, Geoffrey Smith, Robert Thompson III, Brock Johnson, Ben Negron, Chandler Anderson, Preston Shadrix, Gage Sysol, Javier Gratacos, Shamir Nelson, Ryan Anstey, Trace O'Hara, Joshua Rosocka, William Poure, Steven Peterson Coaches: Vin Siciliano, Randy Coventry, David Rollins, Tom Martinez, Dillon Coventry & Gary Harris, Team Managers: Lauren Thompson & Jennifer Capabianca

 

 

Click here to listen to our 2013 CFYFL Sponsors.    

Upcoming Events

Monday, Jul 25
Official Practice Begins6:00pm
Saturday, Jul 30
Player Certification & Equipment Hand-Out8:00am

For a complete calendar listing, click here!