• Now Accepting 2016 Fall League Registration....... Deadline July 14, 2016
  • No Child Left Behind! Respect... Responsibility... Integrity... Servant-Leadership... Sportsmanship.
  • Thank you to all of the community partners that sponsor our local associations
  • Please support the businesses that support our children
  • Now Registering for 2016 Football & Cheer!!!!!

                                                    Welcome To The Home of The Elite Youth Football & Cheer Program in Central Florida

                                                                " We Welcome All Teams From Other Leagues To Come  Join Us ~ So Please Ask About Our Co-Op or Independent Programs To Join"

 

                                                        "WE ARE" #ORLANDOUNITED!!!"

 

                                                   NOW ACCEPTING FALL 2016 REGISTRATION FOOTBALL & CHEER 

                                                                                       Still Time to Register for Fall season Limited Space Available 

                                                                                Game Schedule click here: Fall 2016 Schedule

                                     

================================================================================================================================ 

                                                     CONFERENCE CHEER COMPETITION 2015

                                                      SUNDAY OCTOBER 25th - BAHIA SHRINE 2300 PEMBROOK DR ORLANDO

                                                                                                    We Are Proud Of You!!!

  •                                              8u Division: Altamonte Patriots 1st Place, Cardinals 2nd, Dolphins 3rd, Spartans 4th
  •                                             10u Division: Ocoee Cardinals 1st Place, Cowboys 2nd, Falcons 3rd
  •                                             12u Division: Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins 1st Place, Altamonte Patriots 2nd
  •                                             14u Division: Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins 1st Place, South Lake Cowboys 2nd
  •                                             Inspire Division: Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins 1st Place
  •                                             18u Division: Lake Mary Dolphins 1st Place
  •                                             Dance Division: West Orlando Spartans 1st Place                           

 ===================================================================================================================================

 

Congratulations!!! Blake Adkins, Christopher Coll &  Zoe Reddecliff;

On behalf of American Youth Football & Cheer and the Southeast Region, we would like to congratulate you for your outstanding achievement in academics on and off of the playing field with a $500 scholarship! 

WE ARE PROUD OF YOU!

 


CENTRAL FLORIDA'S PREMIER UNLIMITED TACKLE FOOTBALL & CHEER LEAGUE

Find out why we are the elite youth football and cheer program in Central Florida.

We welcome all players, football & cheer coaches from other leagues to join us.

Contact CFYFLinfo@Ymail.com

 

We are proud of our 2012 & 2013 Back-to-Back AYF National Champions:

««West Orlando Jets - 4th Grade««

««Apopka Lions - 7th Grade««

  

CFYFL is the official American Youth Football conference in Central Florida

AYF is the nation's largest football and cheer program with over 1 million participants world-wide!

 

Official youth partner of the East West Shrine Game


  

2015 YOUTH SHRINE BOWL

Congratulations to the California Ben Ali Shriners on your Big win! CA. 7- FL. 6

View, download & share the 2014 Youth Shrine Bowl photos by 2014 clicking here  & 2013 clicking here 

 

 

 

CFYFL ALL STARS

Congratulations to the following 8th grade players for making the CFYFL Southeast Region AYF All-Star Team 2015!!  *3rd Place

Henry Austad, Sebastian Martinez, Colby Kainz, Dominic Isola, KJ Torres, Keonte Coffie, Dalton Mzrowcznski Javari Fredricks, Noah Acevedo, Jordan Smith, Ethan Terrell, Zion, Jackson, Josh Rodriquez, Julyan Campillo, Bar'Tavious Kinsler, Ronald Harris, Geoffrey Smith, Robert Thompson III, Brock Johnson, Ben Negron, Chandler Anderson, Preston Shadrix, Gage Sysol, Javier Gratacos, Shamir Nelson, Ryan Anstey, Trace O'Hara, Joshua Rosocka, William Poure, Steven Peterson Coaches: Randy Coventry, David Rollins, Tom Martinez, Dillon Coventry, Ken Torres & Gary Harris, Team Managers: Lauren Thompson & Jennifer Capabianca

 

 

Click here to listen to our CFYFL Sponsors.    

Upcoming Events

Saturday, Sep 3
Ocoee - Wekiva Cardinals10:00amPrairie Lake Park
Saturday, Oct 1
Ocoee - Wekiva Cardinals10:00amPrairie Lake Park
Saturday, Nov 5
Ocoee - Wekiva Cardinals10:00amPrairie Lake Park
Saturday, Dec 3
Ocoee - Wekiva Cardinals10:00amPrairie Lake Park
Saturday, Jan 7
Ocoee - Wekiva Cardinals10:00amPrairie Lake Park
Saturday, Feb 4
Ocoee - Wekiva Cardinals10:00amPrairie Lake Park

For a complete calendar listing, click here!