• Now Accepting 2015 Fall League Registration....... Deadline July 1, 2015
  • No Child Left Behind! Respect... Responsibility... Integrity... Servant-Leadership... Sportsmanship.
  • Thank you to all of the community partners that sponsor our local associations
  • Please support the businesses that support our children
  • Now Registering for 2015 Football & Cheer!!!!!

PT Performance Training


                                   NOW ACCEPTING SPRING 2016 REGISTRATION FOOTBALL & CHEER   

                                                      2015 Raffle Winning Numbers:   1st Prize: #1417 - 2nd Prize #1131 - 3rd Prize #1271 

                                                   League Standings & Game Results click here: FINAL-Week #8-101715

                                                                           Future Bowl VIII 2015 League Champions

                                       Ocoee Cardinals 10u = Apopka Lions 12u  = Ocoee Cardinals 13u = Ocoee Cardinals 14u


                                            CONFERENCE CHEER COMPETITION 2015

                                         SUNDAY OCTOBER 25th - BAHIA SHRINE 2300 PEMBROOK DR ORLANDO

                                                                                  We Are Proud Of You!!!

                                         8u Division: Altamonte Patriots 1st Place, Cardinals 2nd, Dolphins 3rd, Spartans 4th

                                        10u Division: Ocoee Cardinals 1st Place, Cowboys 2nd, Falcons 3rd

                                        12u Division: Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins 1st Place, Altamonte Patriots 2nd

                                        14u Division: Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins 1st Place, South Lake Cowboys 2nd

                                        Inspire Division: Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins 1st Place

                                        18u Division: Lake Mary Dolphins 1st Place

                                        Dance Division: West Orlando Spartans 1st Place                                                                          



Congratulations!!! Blake Adkins, Christopher Coll &  Zoe Reddecliff;

On behalf of American Youth Football & Cheer and the Southeast Region, we would like to congratulate you for your outstanding achievement in academics on and off of the playing field with a $500 scholarship! 




Find out why we are the elite youth football and cheer program in Central Florida.

We welcome all players, football & cheer coaches from other leagues to join us.

Contact CFYFLinfo@Ymail.com


We are proud of our 2012 & 2013 Back-to-Back AYF National Champions:

««West Orlando Jets - 4th Grade««

««Apopka Lions - 7th Grade««


CFYFL is the official American Youth Football conference in Central Florida

AYF is the nation's largest football and cheer program with over 1 million participants world-wide!


Official youth partner of the East West Shrine Game



Congratulations to the California Ben Ali Shriners on your Big win!

View, download & share the 2014 Youth Shrine Bowl photos by 2014 clicking here  & 2013 clicking here 





Congratulations to the following 8th grade players for making the CFYFL Southeast Region AYF All-Star team 2014!!  

Brandon Hill, Damitrie Cox, Michael Donahue, Conner Beeken, Nick Spitulski, Richie Martinez, Roberty Harvey, Ryan Wills, Twister Nettles, Graham Spalding, Deonte Anderson, Jeremiah Gardner, Paryess White, Jack Benzija, Jonathan Knight, Peter Demora, Tayvian Quarterman, Armondo Valle, Nicholas Walsh, Jalon Jones, Zyrie Willett, Jaylen Joubier, Hunter Atkinson, Brayden Halidy, Rashad Gourdet, Matt Lee. Coaches: Vin Siciliano, Vic Bullock, Bob Spitulski, Randy Covenrty, Gary Harris, Team Managers: Anita Atkinson & Vicki Knight



Click here to listen to our 2013 CFYFL Sponsors.