Last Updated: May 5, 2016

FAN SHOP
Visitor Counter
189,126

  • www.leaguelineup.com/crosstownbaseball
  • www.leaguelineup.com/crosstownbaseball
Register Online
2016 TEAM Regular Season Registration
2016 Memorial Weekend Tournament Registration
Game Results Form

 Memorial Day Tourney DEADLINE MAY 8th; Cost $125; round robin format from May 27th thru May 30th at Mills Road Park; fee covers umpire and awards for 1st place team in each division; ages 8U-16U; sign ups available via the link in the upper right hand corner of this page.  

 

 Any 16-18 Yr old looking for a summer team please contact Sean Eckerle at sgeckerle@gmail.com, season begins around Memorial Day Weekend.

 

LEAGUE FEES ARE DUE ASAP.  5U, 6U & 7U $100 / 8U-18U $150.  Please Mail to:

Crosstown Baseball 

10 Alpine Drive

Fort Mitchell, KY 41017

Coaches, reminder to submit scores after each game via GAME RESULTS form on right hand side of the home page.  Winning teams should submit score and include pitch counts for both teams as a courtesy PLEASE.

 

We have many openings on Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, and Sunday at Mills Road for make up games   Please send your requests to me asap as these will be processed on a first come first served basis. Send Mills Road Field Request to bradyjax@twc.com 

 

 

 

Additional Contact info:

Dave Epplen, Sr. for Baseball/Umpire questions ages 8U thru 16U  daepplen28@yahoo.com or 859-640-2031.  

Nate Dunker for help on Instructional league ages 5-7U    angelsbaseball21@hotmail.com

General Inquiries     crosstownbaseballnky@gmail.com

Schedules for the 2016 Regular Season should be sent to Todd Neff; bradyjax@twc.com   

 

 

 

Upcoming Games

Thursday, May 5
5 & 6U 2016 Season
5U Blessed Sacrament Gladiators @ St Agnes Bucalo 5u5:30pmSt Agnes #2
Ludlow AC 5 @ St Agnes Ruwe 5u6:45pmSt Agnes #2
8U 2016 Regular Season
Blessed Sacrament Dicke @ Ludlow6:30pmFt. Mitchell Children's Home #1
9U 2016 Regular Season
St Agnes Blue @ Blessed Sacrament Eagles6:30pmFt. Mitchell Children's Home #1
American Legion Wildcats @ Blackhawks6:30pmIdlewild #4
11U 2016 Regular Season
Ludlow AC @ West End Reds6:30pmDyer Field; Cincinnati
12U 2016 Regular Season
Bluegrass Tigers @ Boone Co Bandits6:30pmCentral Park #5
13U 2016 Regular Season
Blessed Sacrament Eagles @ Angels6:00pmCovington Complex #5
Friday, May 6
10U 2016 Regular Season
Silver Sluggers @ St Agnes6:15pmSt Agnes #2
11U 2016 Regular Season
Campbell Co Thunder @ NKY Riverbats6:30pmFort Mitchell Park
12U 2016 Regular Season
NKY RiverHawks @ Dayton Greendevils6:00pmGil Lynn Park Dayton KY
Saturday, May 7
5 & 6U 2016 Season
5U Blessed Sacrament Gladiators @ Ludlow AC 59:00amBromley Field
6U Blessed Sacrament White @ West End Reds 6u9:00amFt Mitchell Children's Home #2
NKY Riverhawks 5u @ Cottage AC 5u9:00amSilverlake #2; Erlanger
Cottage AC 6u @ Ludlow 611:00amBromley Field
5U Blessed Sacrament White @ St Pius 5u11:00amSilverlake #2; Erlanger
7U Machine Pitch 2016 Season
Superballers @ American Legion Wildcats10:00amNewport Vets #1
Joker's Men Club @ St Pius Stewart10:00amSt Pius #4
Blessed Sacrament - Franxman @ Dayton Greendevils11:00amGil Lynn Park Dayton KY
Blessed Sacrament - Altmore @ St. Pius Meier11:00amSilverlake #1; Erlanger
Blessed Sacrament - Dusing @ Ludlow1:00pmHollingsworth
8U 2016 Regular Season
Longhorns @ Blessed Sacrament Epplen11:00amFt Mitchell Children's Home #2
Scorpions @ American Legion Wildcats12:00pmNewport Vets #1
Blessed Sacrament Dicke @ Dayton Greendevils1:00pmGil Lynn Park Dayton KY
St Pius Kaufman @ Hut AC Blue Eagles1:00pmMills Road Park #3
9U 2016 Regular Season
Buona Vita Pizzeria @ Hut AC / American Legion Indians11:00amCovington Complex #4
Hut AC Cardinals @ Villa Hills Longhorns11:00amFranzen #4
American Legion Wildcats @ St Agnes Blue11:00amSt Agnes #2
Hut AC @ Kryptonite2:00pmKenton Co Sports Complex #2
Cottage AC @ Dayton Greendevils3:00pmGil Lynn Park Dayton KY
10U 2016 Regular Season
NKY Heat @ Ludlow11:00amHollingsworth
The Hornets @ St Agnes11:00amSt Agnes #1
West End Reds @ Silver Sluggers2:00pmVilla Madonna #2
Dayton Greendevils @ KC Baseball Ninjas4:00pmKenton Co Sports Complex #2
St Pius @ American Legion7:00pmNewport Vets #1
11U 2016 Regular Season
West End Reds @ Villa Hills Longhorns11:00amFranzen #2
12U 2016 Regular Season
Bluegrass Tigers @ Reds Baseball of NKY9:00amFranzen #1
Ludlow AC @ Villa Hills Longhorns11:00amFranzen #1
NKY RiverHawks @ Blessed Sacrament Eagles3:00pmFt. Mitchell Children's Home #1
Hut AC Giants @ Boone Co Bandits7:00pmCentral Park #1
13U 2016 Regular Season
TS Bulls @ Ludlow AC9:00amLemker Field; Ludlow HS
KC Blue Wahoos @ Angels11:00amMills Road Park #1
Sunday, May 8
8U 2016 Regular Season
Scorpions @ Blessed Sacrament Ernst2:30pmFt. Mitchell Children's Home #1
Monday, May 9
5 & 6U 2016 Season
Hut AC Lil Eagles 5u @ 5U Blessed Sacrament Blue5:15pmFt. Mitchell Children's Home #1
St Pius 6u @ 6U Blessed Sacrament - Rodney6:30pmSt. Pius #2
8U 2016 Regular Season
Dragons @ Scorpions6:30pmBromley Field
St Pius Kaufman @ Hut AC Blue Jays6:30pmCovington Complex #4
10U 2016 Regular Season
American Legion @ The Hornets6:00pmMills Road Park #3
12U 2016 Regular Season
NKY RiverHawks @ Bluegrass Tigers6:00pmSilverlake #1; Erlanger
13U 2016 Regular Season
St Agnes Wildcats @ TS Bulls6:30pmDyer Field; Cincinnati
14-15U 2016 Regular Season
Saints @ Hut Ac Panthers6:00pmCovington Complex #5
Tuesday, May 10
5 & 6U 2016 Season
6U Blessed Sacrament - Rodney @ St Agness 6u6:00pmSpring Valley Field
8U 2016 Regular Season
Hut AC Blue Jays @ Ludlow6:00pmBromley Field
Hut AC Blue Eagles @ Dayton Greendevils6:30pmGil Lynn Park Dayton KY
9U 2016 Regular Season
American Legion Wildcats @ Dayton Greendevils6:00pmGil Lynn Park Dayton KY
Blessed Sacrament Eagles @ Cottage AC6:30pmMills Road Park #3
West End Reds @ St Agnes Blue6:30pmSt Agnes #2
10U 2016 Regular Season
Ludlow @ St Pius6:00pmSt Pius #4
11U 2016 Regular Season
NKY Riverbats @ Ludlow AC6:00pmHollingsworth
12U 2016 Regular Season
Dayton Greendevils @ Ludlow AC6:00pmLemker Field; Ludlow HS
Wednesday, May 11
5 & 6U 2016 Season
St Pius 6u @ West End Reds 6u6:30pmWeaver Field
7U Machine Pitch 2016 Season
Ludlow @ St Agnes White6:00pmSt Agnes #2
8U 2016 Regular Season
Longhorns @ West End Reds6:30pmWeaver Field
9U 2016 Regular Season
Hut AC Cardinals @ Buona Vita Pizzeria6:30pmCovington Complex #3
Hut AC @ St. Pius6:30pmCovington Complex #4
10U 2016 Regular Season
Silver Sluggers @ Dayton Greendevils6:00amGil Lynn Park Dayton KY
St Agnes @ KC Baseball Ninjas6:00pmKenton Co Sports Complex #3
American Legion @ NKY Heat6:00pmWalton City Park
12U 2016 Regular Season
Reds Baseball of NKY @ Dayton Greendevils6:00pmGil Lynn Park Dayton KY
13U 2016 Regular Season
KC Kryptonite @ KC Blue Wahoos6:00pmMills Road Park #1
Thursday, May 12
5 & 6U 2016 Season
St Pius 5u @ St Agnes Bucalo 5u5:30pmSt Agnes #2
Hut AC Lil Eagles 5u @ St Agnes Ruwe 5u6:45pmSt Agnes #2
8U 2016 Regular Season
Dragons @ American Legion Wildcats7:30pmNewport Vets #1
9U 2016 Regular Season
Buona Vita Pizzeria @ St. Pius6:00pmSt. Pius #2
12U 2016 Regular Season
Bluegrass Tigers @ TS Bulls6:00pmDyer Field; Cincinnati
NKY RiverHawks @ Boone Co Bandits6:30pmCentral Park #5
Friday, May 13
11U 2016 Regular Season
West End Reds @ NKY Riverbats6:30pmFort Mitchell Park
12U 2016 Regular Season
Bluegrass Tigers @ Blessed Sacrament Eagles6:30pmFt. Mitchell Children's Home #1
13U 2016 Regular Season
KC Blue Wahoos @ TS Bulls6:30pmDyer Field; Cincinnati
14-15U 2016 Regular Season
Saints @ Hut Ac Patriots6:00pmCordero Field; Pioneer Park
Saturday, May 14
5 & 6U 2016 Season
NKY Riverhawks 5u @ Ludlow AC 59:00amBromley Field
5U Blessed Sacrament White @ Hut AC Lil Eagles 5u9:00amSilverlake #2; Erlanger
6U Blessed Sacrament - Rodney @ Ludlow 611:00amBromley Field
5U Blessed Sacrament Gladiators @ Cottage AC 5u11:00amSilverlake #2; Erlanger
6U Blessed Sacrament - Chris @ West End Reds 6u11:00amWeaver Field
6U Blessed Sacrament White @ Cottage AC 6u1:00pmSilverlake #2; Erlanger
5U Blessed Sacrament Blue @ St Pius 5u4:00pmSilverlake #2; Erlanger
7U Machine Pitch 2016 Season
Superballers @ St Pius Stewart10:00amSilverlake #1; Erlanger
Dayton Greendevils @ Joker's Men Club11:00amGil Lynn Park Dayton KY
St. Pius Meier @ Ludlow1:00pmHollingsworth
Blessed Sacrament - Altmore @ American Legion Wildcats2:00pmNewport Vets #1
Blessed Sacrament - Franxman @ Blessed Sacrament - Dusing3:00pmFt Mitchell Children's Home #2
8U 2016 Regular Season
Hut AC Blue Eagles @ West End Reds12:00pmDyer Field; Cincinnati
Dragons @ Longhorns1:00pmFranzen #4
Ludlow @ Blessed Sacrament Ernst1:00pmFt Mitchell Children's Home #2
Scorpions @ Blessed Sacrament Epplen1:00pmFt. Mitchell Children's Home #1
Dayton Greendevils @ West End Reds2:30pmDyer Field; Cincinnati
9U 2016 Regular Season
Cottage AC @ Hut AC Cardinals11:00amCovington Complex #3
Hut AC @ Blackhawks11:00amCovington Complex #4
Hut AC / American Legion Indians @ St Agnes Blue11:00amSt Agnes #2
Villa Hills Longhorns @ Dayton Greendevils3:00pmGil Lynn Park Dayton KY
10U 2016 Regular Season
The Hornets @ Ludlow11:00amHollingsworth
Dayton Greendevils @ St Agnes11:00amSt Agnes #1
NKY Heat @ Silver Sluggers12:00pmVilla Madonna #2
KC Baseball Ninjas @ St Pius1:30pmSt Pius #1
11U 2016 Regular Season
Ludlow AC @ Villa Hills Longhorns9:00amFranzen #2
Hut AC Barons @ West End Reds10:00amDyer Field; Cincinnati
Campbell Co Thunder @ St Agnes Wildcats1:00pmSt Agnes #2
12U 2016 Regular Season
Ludlow AC @ Black Magic11:00amLemker Field; Ludlow HS
Bluegrass Tigers @ Dayton Greendevils12:00pmGil Lynn Park Dayton KY
13U 2016 Regular Season
St Agnes Wildcats @ Ludlow AC9:00amLemker Field; Ludlow HS
KC Kryptonite @ Blessed Sacrament Eagles3:00pmFt. Mitchell Children's Home #1

For a complete schedule listing, click here!