LIKE US On Facebook
Fan Shop
Visitor Counter
41,675

  • Good Luck to our Travel Teams!!!!!
Headlines
BASKETBALL PICTURES
Matthew Epstein of the Hoyas
STEVE NAH of the Hawks
Parent's Guide: Section 3 Sportsmanship
Parent's Guide: Section 4 Parental Do's and Don'ts
Youth Basketball Tips: Win With Rebounding
Text/Email Alerts


Varsity Games for 1/24 Moved to 2/2 at the Community Center

Monday February 2nd Varsity Schedule

6:00 PM-East Court- Hoosiers vs Hurricanes

7:00 PM-East Court- Hoyas vs Yellow Jackets

7:00 PM-West Court- Irish vs Wolverines            

8:00 PM-East Court- Tarheels vs Jayhawks

8:00 PM - West Court- Rebels vs Wildcats

PHOTO DAY SCHEDULE

     
  League Name:   Fort Lee Boys Basketball League    
  Date: 2/4/2015 Wednesday    
  Location: Fort Lee Community Center - Fort Lee, NJ   
             
 
 
Team Name
Coach
Division
LT #
Game Time
 
5:20 PM
Hurricanes
 
Freshmen
1
6:00
 
5:40 PM
Wolverines
 
Freshmen
2
6:00
 
6:20 PM
Wildcats
 
Freshmen
3
7:00
 
6:40 PM
Irish
 
Freshmen
4
7:00
             
  Date: 2/5/2015 Thursday    
  Location: Fort Lee Community Center - Fort Lee, NJ   
             
    Team Name Coach Division LT # Game Time
  5:20 PM Tarheels   Freshmen 5 6:00
  5:40 PM Rebels   Freshman 6 6:00
  6:10 PM Magic   JV 7 7:00
  6:20 PM Nets   JV 8 7:00
  6:30 PM Bulls   JV 9 7:00
  6:40 PM Hawks   JV 10 7:00
  7:20 PM Lakers   JV 11 8:00
  7:40 PM Knicks   JV 12 8:00
             
  Date: 2/6/2015 Friday      
  Location: Fort Lee Community Center - Fort Lee, NJ   
             
 
 
Team Name
Coach
Division
LT #
Game Time
 
6:15 PM
Jay Hawks
 
Varsity
13
7:00
 
6:25 PM
Wolverines
 
Varsity
14
7:00
 
6:35 PM
Hoyas
 
Varsity
15
7:00
 
6:45 PM
Irish
 
Varsity
16
7:00
 
7:15 PM
Hurricanes
 
Varsity
17
8:00
 
7:25 PM
Wildcats
 
Varsity
18
8:00
 
7:35 PM
Yellow Jackets
 
Varsity
19
8:00
 
7:45 PM
Rebels
 
Varsity
20
8:00
             
  Date: 2/6/2015 Friday      
  Location: Fort Lee Middle School - Fort Lee, NJ   
             
 
 
Team Name
Coach
Division
LT #
Game Time
 
7:20 PM
Tarheels
 
Varsity
21
8:00
 
7:40 PM
Hoosiers
 
Varsity
22
8:00

TRAVEL SEASON BEGINS

 Our 5/6, 7th and 8th Grade Travel teams begin their season in a few days. Schedules are posted on web site under travel teams. Please come out and support our teams!!!!!

The Fort Lee Boys Basketball League is proud to announce it's first four members.

 

Steve Nah of the Hawks- JV Division

 

Matthew Epstein of the Hoyas- Varsity Division

 

Jason Lee of the Nets- JV Division

 

Hyun Soo Kim of the Hurricanes-Varsity Division

 

If your son received all "A's" on his report card, Please show it to Dave

Honors Club- What is it ?

The Honors Club is a program to encourage all basketball players to excel in school. All Players who receive ALL "A's" on their report card will receive an acknowledgment from the league.Your name will also be posted on our web site. Just show me ( Dave) the report card to receive you reward. This program will begin for the 2014-2015 school year and will be for the first and 2nd semesters of school. Good Luck and hit the books!!!!!!



    

 


Upcoming Games

Friday,  Jan 30
Junior Varsity
MAGIC @ LAKERS 6:00pm Community Center East Court
KNICKS @ HAWKS 6:00pm Middle School
NETS @ BULLS 7:00pm Middle School
Varsity
JAY HAWKS @ HOOSIERS 7:00pm Community Center East Court
HURRICANES @ WOLVERINES 7:00pm Community Center West Court
REBELS @ IRISH 8:00pm Community Center East Court
YELLOW JACKETS @ TARHEELS 8:00pm Community Center West Court
HOYAS @ WILDCATS 8:00pm Middle School
Saturday,  Jan 31
Varsity
HOYAS @ WOLVERINES 8:30am Middle School
TARHEELS @ REBELS 9:15am Middle School
WILDCATS @ IRISH 10:00am Middle School
JAY HAWKS @ HURRICANES 10:45am Middle School
YELLOW JACKETS @ HOOSIERS 11:30am Middle School
Sunday,  Feb 1
Travel Teams
8th Grade @ Upper Saddle River 12:00pm AWAY
6th Grade @ Emerson 4:30pm AWAY
Monday,  Feb 2
Varsity
HOOSIERS @ HURRICANES 6:00pm Community Center East Court
HOYAS @ YELLOW JACKETS 7:00pm Community Center East Court
IRISH @ WOLVERINES 7:00pm Community Center West Court
TARHEELS @ JAY HAWKS 8:00pm Community Center East Court
REBELS @ WILDCATS 8:00pm Community Center West Court
Travel Teams
6th Grade @ Westwood 7:00pm AWAY
Wednesday,  Feb 4
Freshman
HURRICANES @ WOLVERINES 6:00pm Community Center East Court
WILDCATS @ IRISH 7:00pm Community Center East Court
Thursday,  Feb 5
Freshman
TARHEELS @ REBELS 6:00pm Community Center East Court
Junior Varsity
MAGIC @ NETS 7:00pm Community Center East Court
BULLS @ HAWKS 8:00pm Community Center East Court
LAKERS @ KNICKS 8:00pm Community Center West Court
Travel Teams
Ramsey @ 8th Grade 8:10pm Middle School
Friday,  Feb 6
Junior Varsity
LAKERS @ NETS 6:00pm Community Center East Court
BULLS @ KNICKS 6:00pm Middle School
MAGIC @ HAWKS 7:00pm Middle School
Varsity
JAY HAWKS @ WOLVERINES 7:00pm Community Center East Court
HOYAS @ IRISH 7:00pm Community Center West Court
HURRICANES @ WILDCATS 8:00pm Community Center East Court
YELLOW JACKETS @ REBELS 8:00pm Community Center West Court
TARHEELS @ HOOSIERS 8:00pm Middle School

For a complete schedule listing, click here!