Headlines
Parent's Guide: Section 3 Sportsmanship
Parent's Guide: Section 4 Parental Do's and Don'ts
Youth Basketball Tips: Win With Rebounding

Signup for Alerts

Get important messages from FORT LEE BOYS BASKETBALL LEAGUE by Text & Email

REMAINING PICTURE DATES

 

WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 24TH  MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

 

 

Event Date: 2/24/2016

 

 

 

Photo Time Team Name Coach Division Game Time
6:00 AM 7th Grade   Travel 7PM
6:30 AM 6th Grade   Travel NO GAME
7:00 AM 8th Grade   Travel 8PM

 

 

 

****************************************************************************

 

 

 

THURSDAY FEBRUARY 25TH  COMMUNITY CENTER

 

 

 

Event Date: 2/25/2016

 

 

 

Photo Time Team Name Coach Division Game Time
6:00 PM Bulls   2nd Grade 7PM
6:30 PM Knicks   2nd Grade 7PM

 

 

 

TEAM BULLS
 "First Name" Last Name
Shant Altiparmah
Owen Beckerman
Isaac Cho
Hajun Chun
Carlos DeHoyos
Dylan Dennis
Jacob Greenberg
Andre Grigoryants
Ethan He
Enoch Im
Branson Jones
Kentaro Kagawa-Ferraro
Michael Kang
Matthew Kang
Takeharu Kawashima
Shane Keelen
Matthew Kim
Christopher Kim
Jonathan Nagar
Luka Zivkovic
TEAM KNICKS
 "First Name" Last Name
   
iku kitagawa
WOORI LEE
SIYA LEE
Harry Li
Leo Li
Brian LIM
Ryoichi Murata
Anthony  Reynoso
Niko Sango
Matthew Sham
Joshua Stepenovitch
SLADE sugarman
Matthew Suh
Aaron Sze
Nathan Vigodner
Frank Viserto
George Zahka

Garv Baid of the Magic is the newest member of the Honor Roll Program. He received ALL "A's" on his latest report card. Great job Garv!!!!! 

Upcoming Games

Monday, Feb 8
2ND GRADE
BULLS @ CLINIC7:15pm - 8:30pmFort Lee Youth Center
Wednesday, Feb 10
Freshman
IRISH @ WILDCATS6:00pmCommunity Center East Court
WOLVERINES @ TARHEELS7:00pmCommunity Center East Court
HURRICANES @ REBELS8:00pmCommunity Center East Court
Travel Teams
6th Grade @ Cliffside Park7:40pmAWAY
8th Grade @ Paramus7:40pmAWAY
Thursday, Feb 11
Travel Teams
Paramus @ 8th Grade7:00pmFort Lee Middle School
2ND GRADE
KNICKS @ CLINIC7:00pm - 8:30pmCommunity Center East Court
Friday, Feb 12
Travel Teams
6th Grade @ Fair Lawn6:30pmAWAY
Monday, Feb 15
2ND GRADE
KNICKS @ CLINIC7:15pm - 8:30pmFort Lee Youth Center
Wednesday, Feb 17
Freshman
WOLVERINES @ HURRICANES7:00pmCommunity Center East Court
WILDCATS @ REBELS7:00pmCommunity Center West Court
IRISH @ TARHEELS8:00pmCommunity Center East Court
Travel Teams
6th Grade @ Waldwick7:45pmAWAY
Thursday, Feb 18
Travel Teams
Washington Township @ 8th Grade8:10pmFort Lee Middle School
2ND GRADE
BULLS @ CLINIC7:00pm - 8:30pmCommunity Center East Court

For a complete schedule listing, click here!