Last Updated: August 30, 2014 

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Fan Shop
GCYL Visitors!
163,439

  • Email Address: GCYLFOOTBALL@gmail.com
  • Tri-State BEST Youth Football!
Football Kickoff Countdown!
Today
Register Online
GCYL 2014 Head Coaches Registration-Deadline 5/15
New Player Registration for 2014 Season - Deadline July 1st
Headlines
April Meeting Notes Listed under handout section

2014 Greater Catholic Youth Football League

Season Kickoff Weekend

  • 2600 Kids
  • 28 Programs 
  • 124 Teams
  • City Wide Participation 

To all our families, players and coaches, have a safe and successful 2014 season.

Head Coaches: Email scores to Matt Baur or Todd Turner within 24hrs after games.

League Tentative Dates

Saturday/Sunday, August 30/31st –  start of regular season

Friday September, 12th - All rosters finalized (no additions)

Saturday/Sunday, October 25/26th -  Start of playoffs

Saturday/Sunday, November 8/9th - GCYL Championships

 


Upcoming Games

Saturday,  Aug 30
East 1 Bandits
IHM 2nd Grade @ Guardian Angel 8:15am GA Field
East 1 Pony
IHM @ Guardian Angel 10:00am GA Field
East 1 Reserve
IHM @ Guardian Angel 11:30am GA Field
East 1 Varsity
IHM @ Guardian Angel 1:00pm GA Field
East 2 Bandits
Susanna 1st Grade @ IHM 1st Grade 8:15am GA Field
Susanna 2nd Grade @ Veronica/ STM 10:00am Thomas Moore Field
West 1 Bandits
Dominic/ Teresa @ Visitation Blue 9:00am Lambo Field
Jude 1st Grade @ Ignatius 1st Grade 9:00am Wildcat Field
William @ Ignatius 2nd Grade 9:00am Wildcat Field
Jude 2nd Grade @ Lourdes 10:00am Oskamp Field
West 1 Pony
William @ Ignatius 10:30am Wildcat Field
Dominic/ Teresa @ Queen of Peace/ Joe 12:00pm Joyce Park
Jude @ Lourdes 12:00pm Oskamp Field
West 1 Reserve
William @ Ignatius 12:00pm Wildcat Field
Dominic/ Teresa @ Queen of Peace/ Joe 1:30pm Joyce Park
Jude @ Lourdes 1:30pm Oskamp Field
West 1 Varsity
William @ Ignatius 1:30pm Wildcat Field
Dominic/ Teresa @ Queen of Peace/ Joe 3:00pm Joyce Park
Jude @ Lourdes 3:00pm Oskamp Field
West 2 Bandits
Victory @ Antoninus 9:00am Schott Field
West 2 Pony
Visitation @ Barts/ Vivian 11:00am SabreCats Field
Victory @ Antoninus 11:00am Schott Field
West 2 Reserve
Visitation @ Barts/ Vivian 12:30pm SabreCats Field
Victory @ Antoninus 12:30pm Schott Field
West 2 Varsity
Visitation @ Barts/ Vivian 2:00pm SabreCats Field
Victory @ Antoninus 2:00pm Schott Field
3rd Grade
Ignatius @ Visitation Orange 10:30am Lambo Field
5th Grade
Columban @ Visitation 12:00pm Lambo Field
Covington Catholic White @ IHM 2:30pm GA Field
Sunday,  Aug 31
East 1 Pony
All Saints @ Covington Catholic 1:00pm Covington Catholic H.S.
Veronica/ STM @ Susanna 1:00pm The Schuh-Titan Field
SASEAS/ Gertrude @ CPS/ Mary 1:00pm Withrow H.S.
East 1 Reserve
SMOY @ Covington Catholic 2:30pm Covington Catholic H.S.
Veronica/ STM @ Susanna 2:30pm The Schuh-Titan Field
SASEAS/ Gertrude @ CPS/ Mary 2:30pm Withrow H.S.
East 1 Varsity
All Saints @ Michael 4:00pm Bishop Fenwick H.S.
SMOY @ Covington Catholic White 4:00pm Covington Catholic H.S.
Veronica/ STM @ Susanna 4:00pm The Schuh-Titan Field
SASEAS/ Gertrude @ CPS/ Mary 4:00pm Withrow H.S.
East 2 Bandits
SASEAS/ Gertrude @ Nicholas 1:00pm Roger Bacon H.S.
OLG @ Summit 4:00pm Williams Field
East 2 Pony
Columban @ Nicholas 2:30pm Roger Bacon H.S.
OLG @ Summit 2:30pm Williams Field
East 2 Reserve
Michael @ Summit 1:00pm Williams Field
Columban @ Nicholas 4:00pm Roger Bacon H.S.
East 2 Varsity
Columban @ Nicholas 5:30pm Roger Bacon H.S.
West 1 Bandits
Visitation Orange 1st Grade @ James 1st Grade 1:00pm LaSalle H.S.
West 2 Bandits
James 2nd Grade @ John DR/ John Harr 1:00pm LaSalle H.S.
West 2 Pony
Sacred Heart @ Ann/ Pete 1:00pm Joyce Park
James @ John DR/ John Harr 2:30pm LaSalle H.S.
West 2 Reserve
Sacred Heart @ Ann/ Pete 2:30pm Joyce Park
James @ John DR/ John Harr 4:00pm LaSalle H.S.
West 2 Varsity
Sacred Heart @ Covington Catholic Blue 4:00pm Joyce Park
James @ John DR/ John Harr 5:30pm LaSalle H.S.
3rd Grade
CPS/ Mary @ Susanna 1:00pm Bishop Fenwick H.S.
5th Grade
Covington Catholic Blue @ Michael 2:30pm Bishop Fenwick H.S.
Saturday,  Sep 6
East 1 Bandits
Visitation Blue 2nd Grade @ Guardian Angel 8:15am GA Field
Ignatius @ Susanna 9:00am LaSalle H.S.
East 1 Pony
Visitation @ Guardian Angel 11:00am GA Field
Victory @ Columban 11:30am Bobcat Field
East 1 Reserve
Visitation @ Guardian Angel 12:30pm GA Field
Victory @ Columban 1:00pm Bobcat Field
East 1 Varsity
Visitation @ Guardian Angel 2:00pm GA Field
Victory @ Columban 2:30pm Bobcat Field
East 2 Bandits
Jude 1st Grade @ IHM 1st Grade 10:00am Jim Bolger Field
SASEAS/ Gertrude @ IHM 2nd Grade 10:00am Jim Bolger Field
Summit @ Veronica/ STM 10:00am Thomas Moore Field
East 2 Pony
Summit @ Veronica/ STM 11:30am Thomas Moore Field
East 2 Reserve
Summit @ Veronica/ STM 1:00pm Thomas Moore Field
East 2 Varsity
William @ Veronica/ STM 2:30pm Thomas Moore Field
West 1 Bandits
Nicholas @ Visitation Orange 2nd Grade 9:00am Lambo Field
Antoninus @ James 10:00am James Field
Victory @ Lourdes 10:00am Oskamp Field
Victory 1st Grade @ Visitation Blue 1st Grade 10:00am Oskamp Field
West 1 Pony
All Saints @ James 12:00pm James Field
Susanna @ Ignatius 12:00pm LaSalle H.S.
West 1 Reserve
Michael @ James 1:30pm James Field
Susanna @ Ignatius 1:30pm LaSalle H.S.
West 1 Varsity
Michael @ James 3:00pm James Field
Susanna @ Ignatius 3:00pm LaSalle H.S.
West 2 Bandits
John DR/ John Harr @ Dominic/ Teresa 9:00am Jerry McClatchey Field
Visitation Orange 1st Grade @ Dominic/ Teresa 1st Grade 9:00am Jerry McClatchey Field
OLG @ William 11:30am Riverside Field
West 2 Pony
John DR/ John Harr @ Dominic/ Teresa 11:00am Jerry McClatchey Field
Antoninus @ Ann/ Pete 11:00am Joyce Park
Jude @ Barts/ Vivian 11:00am SabreCats Field
OLG @ William 1:00pm Riverside Field
West 2 Reserve
John DR/ John Harr @ Dominic/ Teresa 12:30pm Jerry McClatchey Field
Antoninus @ Ann/ Pete 12:30pm Joyce Park
Jude @ Barts/ Vivian 12:30pm SabreCats Field
SMOY @ William 2:30pm Riverside Field
West 2 Varsity
John DR/ John Harr @ Dominic/ Teresa 2:00pm Jerry McClatchey Field
Antoninus @ Covington Catholic Blue 2:00pm Joyce Park
Jude @ Barts/ Vivian 2:00pm SabreCats Field
3rd Grade
CPS/ Mary @ Visitation Blue 10:30am Lambo Field
Susanna @ Ignatius 10:30am LaSalle H.S.
5th Grade
Covington Catholic Blue @ Columban 10:00am Bobcat Field
Covington Catholic White @ Visitation 12:00pm Lambo Field
Sunday,  Sep 7
East 1 Pony
Queen of Peace/ Joe @ Covington Catholic 1:00pm Covington Catholic H.S.
Lourdes @ CPS/ Mary 1:00pm Withrow H.S.
East 1 Reserve
Queen of Peace/ Joe @ Covington Catholic 2:30pm Covington Catholic H.S.
Lourdes @ CPS/ Mary 2:30pm Withrow H.S.
East 1 Varsity
Queen of Peace/ Joe @ Covington Catholic White 4:00pm Covington Catholic H.S.
Lourdes @ CPS/ Mary 4:00pm Withrow H.S.
East 2 Pony
SASEAS/ Gertrude @ IHM 1:00pm Jim Bolger Field
Sacred Heart @ Nicholas 1:00pm Roger Bacon H.S.
East 2 Reserve
SASEAS/ Gertrude @ IHM 2:30pm Jim Bolger Field
Sacred Heart @ Nicholas 2:30pm Roger Bacon H.S.
East 2 Varsity
SMOY @ All Saints 2:30pm Moeller H.S.
SASEAS/ Gertrude @ IHM 4:00pm Jim Bolger Field
Sacred Heart @ Nicholas 4:00pm Roger Bacon H.S.
5th Grade
IHM @ Michael 1:00pm Moeller H.S.
Saturday,  Sep 13
East 2 Bandits
Summit @ IHM 2nd Grade 10:00am Jim Bolger Field
Visitation Blue 1st Grade @ IHM 1st Grade 10:00am Jim Bolger Field
East 2 Pony
All Saints @ IHM 1:00pm Jim Bolger Field
East 2 Reserve
Ann/ Pete @ IHM 10:00am Jim Bolger Field
East 2 Varsity
All Saints @ IHM 2:30pm Jim Bolger Field
West 1 Bandits
Susanna @ Victory 9:00am Victory Field
Visitation Orange @ Ignatius 9:00am Wildcat Field
John DR/ John Harr @ Lourdes 10:00am Oskamp Field
Guardian Angel @ James 2nd Grade 11:00am James Field
Jude 1st Grade @ James 1st Grade 11:00am James Field
West 1 Pony
Nicholas @ Visitation 10:30am Lambo Field
Susanna @ Victory 11:00am Victory Field
Covington Catholic @ Lourdes 12:00pm Oskamp Field
Columban @ Ignatius 12:00pm Wildcat Field
Guardian Angel @ James 1:00pm James Field
West 1 Reserve
Michael @ Visitation 12:30pm Lambo Field
Susanna @ Victory 12:30pm Victory Field
Covington Catholic @ Lourdes 1:30pm Oskamp Field
Columban @ Ignatius 1:30pm Wildcat Field
Guardian Angel @ James 2:30pm James Field
West 1 Varsity
Michael @ Visitation 2:00pm Lambo Field
Susanna @ Victory 2:00pm Victory Field
Covington Catholic White @ Lourdes 3:00pm Oskamp Field
Columban @ Ignatius 3:00pm Wildcat Field
Guardian Angel @ James 4:00pm James Field
West 2 Bandits
Nicholas @ OLG 8:30am Little Flower Field
William @ Jude 2nd Grade 9:00am Jude Field
Dominic/ Teresa @ Antoninus 9:00am Schott Field
West 2 Pony
William @ Jude 11:00am Jude Field
Dominic/ Teresa @ Antoninus 11:00am Schott Field
West 2 Reserve
William @ Jude 12:30pm Jude Field
Dominic/ Teresa @ Antoninus 12:30pm Schott Field
West 2 Varsity
William @ Jude 2:00pm Jude Field
Dominic/ Teresa @ Antoninus 2:00pm Schott Field
3rd Grade
Visitation Orange @ Ignatius 10:30am Wildcat Field
5th Grade
Michael @ Visitation 11:00am Lambo Field
Columban @ IHM 11:30am Jim Bolger Field
Sunday,  Sep 14
East 2 Bandits
Veronica/ STM @ SASEAS/ Gertrude 1:00pm Maderia H.S.
East 2 Pony
Veronica/ STM @ SASEAS/ Gertrude 2:30pm Maderia H.S.
Summit @ Sacred Heart 2:30pm The Schuh-Titan Field
East 2 Reserve
Summit @ Sacred Heart 1:00pm Moeller H.S.
Nicholas @ SMOY 2:30pm Moeller H.S.
Veronica/ STM @ SASEAS/ Gertrude 4:00pm Maderia H.S.
East 2 Varsity
Nicholas @ SMOY 4:00pm Moeller H.S.
Veronica/ STM @ SASEAS/ Gertrude 5:30pm Maderia H.S.
West 1 Pony
CPS/ Mary @ Queen of Peace/ Joe 1:00pm Joyce Park
West 1 Reserve
CPS/ Mary @ Queen of Peace/ Joe 2:30pm Joyce Park
West 1 Varsity
CPS/ Mary @ Queen of Peace/ Joe 4:00pm Joyce Park
West 2 Pony
Barts/ Vivian @ John DR/ John Harr 2:30pm LaSalle H.S.
Ann/ Pete @ OLG 4:00pm The Schuh-Titan Field
West 2 Reserve
Barts/ Vivian @ John DR/ John Harr 4:00pm LaSalle H.S.
West 2 Varsity
Sacred Heart @ Covington Catholic Blue 2:30pm Covington Catholic H.S.
Barts/ Vivian @ John DR/ John Harr 5:30pm LaSalle H.S.
3rd Grade
Visitation Blue @ Susanna 1:00pm The Schuh-Titan Field
5th Grade
Covington Catholic White @ Covington Catholic Blue 1:00pm Covington Catholic H.S.

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


GCYL.org

powered by LeagueLineup