Last Updated: July 29, 2016
 FINAL WEEK FOR MAKEUP GAMES BOS POSTED SITES AND TIMES FOR AVAILABLE MAKEUP GAMES -- SO FAR WE'VE USED 16 GAME SLOTS -- KEEP THEM COMING. IF YOU HAVE AN OPPONENT AND BOTH AGREE PLEASE FEEL FREE TO TAKE THE SLOT AND EMAIL US. DO NOT CALL US THAT YOU WANT THE SLOT AND NEED AN OPPONENT.   [More Info]
  • BOYS OF SUMMER 2016
  • BOYS OF SUMMER -- LONG ISLAND'S BEST BASEBALL
  • DUCKS STADIUM, CITIFIELD VENUES FOR ALL-STARS, TITLE GAMES
  • BOS -- STRONG ISLAND BASEBALL
Headlines
Umpire Information
Cleat Restrictions for Fields Listed Below
Summer Score Reporting
Roster Entry

Welcome to the Official Website of the

LI BOYS OF SUMMER BASEBALL LEAGUE 2016

July 28, 2016 – 07:00 PM

     HERE'S A LIST FOR AVAILABLE MAKEUP SITES. AGREE WITH AN OPPONENT FOR ANY OF THESE DATES AND MAIL US. ALSO, ALL MANAGERS BE ADVISED THAT ALL GAMES IN THE BOS FOR THE REST OF THE 2016 SEASON HAVE A 1:50 TIME LIMIT -- NO EXCEPTIONS AT ANY FIELDS. THIS NOTICE SUPERCEDES OUR LEAGUE RULES SO WE CAN GET ALL THESE GAMES PLAYED OVER THE NEXT 8 DAYS. 

SATURDAY, JULY 30

MEDFORD COMPLEX FIELD 1 AT NOON

BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 1 AT 8 P.M.

SUNDAY, JULY 31

BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 1 AT 4 P.M. DH

MORICHES COMPLEX FIELD 4 AT 12:30 P.M. DH

BURNS PARK AT 9 A.M. DH; 1:30 P.M. DH

MONDAY, AUGUST 1

PAL C-1 AT 6 P.M.

BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 1 AT 5 P.M. AND 9 P.M.

BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 2 AT 5 P.M.

BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 3 AT 5 P.M.

BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 4 AT 9 P.M.

PAL STADIUM AT 4 P.M. AND 6 P.M.

SUNY-STONY BROOK AT 6 P.M.

HOFSTRA AT 4 P.M. AND 6 P.M.

SACHEM EAST AT 6 P.M.

SACHEM NORTH AT 6 P.M.

BRENTWOOD STATE PARK FIELD 1 AT 5 P.M.

TUESDAY, AUGUST 2

PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD HS AT 6 P.M.

PAL STADIUM AT 4 P.M. AND 6 P.M.

EISENHOWER FIELD A 5:30 P.M.

SACHEM EAST HS AT 6 P.M.

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 3

BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 2 AT 5 P.M.

BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 4 AT 5 P.M.

MITCHEL PARK FIELD B AT 5 P.M.

CYA FIELD #7 AT 6 P.M.

PAL STADIUM AT 4 P.M.

PAL C-1 AT 4 P.M. AND 6 P.M.

SACHEM EAST AT 6 P.M.

THURSDAY, AUGUST 4

SUFFOLK CC-SELDEN AT 6 P.M.

FRIDAY, AUGUST 5

BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 2 AT 9:30 P.M.

BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 3 AT 5:30 P.M.

BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 4 AT 5:30 P.M. AND 7:30 P.M.

SUFFOLK CC-SELDEN AT 6 P.M.

HOFSTRA AT 4 P.M. AND 6 P.M.

SACHEM EAST AT 6 P.M.

SACHEM NORTH AT 6 P.M.

SATURDAY, AUGUST 6

CYA FIELD #7 AT 1 P.M. DH

BURNS PARK AT 8 P.M.

ALLEN PARK AT 5 P.M. DH

SACHEM EAST AT 10 A.M. DH

SUNDAY, AUGUST 7

SUFFOLK CC SELDEN AT 10 A.M. DH

CYA FIELD #7 AT 1 P.M. DH

SACHEM NORTH AT 2:30 P.M. DH

BRENTWOOD STATE PARK FIELD 1 AT 2 P.M. DH

 

EVENTS & PLAYOFF SCHEDULES FOR 2016

July 25, 2016

BASEBALL HEAVEN HAS PULLED A TON OF OUR GAME SLOTS TO ACCOMMODATE THEIR NYBC TOURNAMENT THIS WEEK JULY 26-29.

    WE ASK THAT ALL OF OUR MANAGERS CHECK THEIR SCHEDULES FOR CHANGES IN TIMES AND VENUES. THIS IS A SMALL INCONVENIENCE FOR THIS WEEK AND WE CAN GET THROUGH IT. THE ECUA HAS CATERED TO ALL OF YOUR SCHEDULE CHANGES ALL SEASON AND WE HAVE TO ADAPT HERE THIS WEEK. SO PLEASE MAKE SURE YOU HAVE THE RIGHT SCHEDULES AND HEAD OUT TO THE RIGHT FIELDS AT THE RIGHT TIMES. ALL GAMES AT BASEBALL HEAVEN ON WEDNESDAY HAVE BEEN MOVED TO OTHER VENUES.

    THANKS TO EVERYONE FOR COOPERATING DURING MONDAY'S THUNDERSTORMS AND KEEPING OUR PLAYERS AND FAMILIES SAFE. PLAYOFFS ARE AROUND THE CORNER.

 

BOYS OF SUMMER PLAYOFF MEETINGS

13U/14U/15U/COLLEGE -- 8PM SUNDAY AUGUST 7TH, PAL COMPLEX CLUBHOUSE NEXT TO THE STADIUM

16U/17U/18U -- 8PM TUESDAY AUGUST 9TH, PAL COMPLEX CLUBHOUSE NEXT TO THE STADIUM

 

BOYS OF SUMMER PLAYOFFS

13U -- AUGUST 8TH TO AUGUST 14TH; 14U -- AUGUST 8TH TO AUGUST 14TH

15U -- AUGUST 8TH TO AUGUST 14TH; 16U -- AUGUST 13TH TO AUGUST 17TH

17U -- AUGUST 10TH TO AUGUST 13TH; 18U -- AUGUST 10TH TO AUGUST 13TH

COLLEGE -- AUGUST 8TH TO AUGUST 13TH

 

BOYS OF SUMMER PLAYOFF QUALIFIERS 

College -- 10 teams; 18U -- 8 teams

17U East and West -- top 12 in each division; 17U American -- 12 teams

16U National -- 16 teams; 16U American -- 16 teams

15U National -- 12 teams; 15U American -- 12 teams

14U Blue Chip -- 8 teams; 14U National -- 8 teams; 14U American -- 8 teams

13U Blue Chip -- 10 teams; 13U American -- 16 teams

 

CITIFIELD SCHEDULE, FRIDAY, AUGUST 5

1 P.M. SUSPENDED GAME -- HDMH TITANS 15U VS. B1000 SEMINOLES 15U 

2:30 P.M. -- TEAM BASEBALL HEAVEN 17U VS. ATLANTIC COAST RAYS 17U

4:30 P.M. -- TEAM STEEL 16U VS. SOUTH SHORE CRAWFISH 16U

 

COLLEGIATE ALL-STAR GAME -- CONGRATULATIONS BOS

BOYS OF SUMMER 4, LONG ISLAND COLLEGIATE BASEBALL 1 

 

Blue Chip Prospects Summer 2016 Showcase 8/7 - Registration now open!

COACHES WE HIGHLY RECOMMEND YOU PASS THIS INFORMATION ON TO ALL YOUR PLAYERS. THIS IS A GREAT EVENT THAT THE BOYS OF SUMMER FULLY SUPPORTS AND IT IS A GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO GIVE OUR PLAYERS ON LONG ISLAND EXPOSURE TO GREAT COLLEGE PROGRAMS AND PROFESSIONAL SCOUTS IN THE AREA. GIVE YOUR KIDS THE CHANCE TO WORK DIRECTLY WITH MANY OF THE TOP PROGRAMS IN THE AREA AND LETS KEEP LONG ISLAND IN THE FOREFRONT OF BASEBALL IN THIS REGION.

 

 

2016 BLUE CHIP PROSPECTS UNDERCLASSMAN SHOWCASE AT STONY BROOK U - SUN 8/7

OPEN TO PLAYERS IN 2018, 2019, 2020 & 2021 GRAD CLASSES 

 

This showcase provides a great opportunity for players to work directly with coaches and scouts on the field while they also evaluate their abilities.  Since this event is designed for younger players, there is a even strong emphasis by the coaches on instruction, development and feedback.  It is a great way for a young player to work with and get feedback from actual college coaches.

On the field, each player will receive a full evaluation provided by a combination of the Blue Chip Prospects staff and college coaches.  It is also a great way to be evaluation for the Blue Chip Prospects highly respected class rankings.  This event is Highly Recommended by the Boys of Summer.  If you have any interest in playing college baseball, this is something you should attend. 

Below is a list of just some of the colleges who will be in attendance....

 
*SUNY Stony Brook                  
*Siena
*Albany
*Quinnipiac
*Fairfield
*Manhattan
*St. Johns
*Hofstra
*Fairleigh Dickinson
*Old Dominion
*UConn
*NYIT
 
To register for this event, please visit our website- www.bluechipprospects.com or call 631-676-2530 with any questions.
 

NASSAU COUNTY PARKS -- IMPORTANT INFORMATION!

July 17, 2016

IF YOU ARE PLAYING GAMES AT ANY OF THE NASSAU COUNTY PARKS, WANTAGH, EISENHOWER, CANTIAGUE AND BAY, THERE IS A $10 PARKING FEE IMPOSED BY NASSAU COUNTY FOR ALL NON-RESIDENTS. THIS HAS NOTHING TO DO WITH BOS. THIS IS HAS BEEN IN EFFECT FOR THE PAST TWO YEARS AT ALL OF THESE VENUES DURING TOURNAMENTS AND LEAGUE PLAY SO PLEASE BE ADVISED THAT THERE IS A FEE FOR ALL NON RESIDENTS. THANK YOU FOR YOUR COOPERATION.

 

COACHES HELMETS AND PROPER ATTIRE

July 1, 2016 – 09:00 AM

ATTENTION ALL MANAGERS AND COACHES

COACHING HELMETS

We would like to reiterate what has been said at every league meeting in 2016. Coaches have to wear coaching helmets for safety reasons. You will not be permitted to coach on the bases if you do not wear a coaching helmet. Umpires have done a good job enforcing this rule all season but have had some pushback from some of you and some resistance which has caused poor relations at some fields. This should not be an issue -- you cannot coach without a helmet. Thanks for your cooperation.

COACHING ATTIRE

Another hot topic at the midway point of our season is the coaches attire. We agreed at the March meeting that all coaches must be properly dressed for games. A coaches shirt, team jersey or pullover are acceptable. Coaches shorts or baseball pants are also acceptable. NO denim or cutoff shorts of any kind. No slacks, work pants, capris, skirts, work boots or dress shoes can be worn while coaching the bases. This also should never be an issue to be dealt with at the field.

 

Cleat Restrictions for Fields Listed Below

Please take care of our facilities.

Metal Cleats are NOT PERMITTED (Molded and Turfs allowed) at the following venues:

  • DIAMOND IN THE PINES (new for 2016)
  • NYIT (new for 2016)
  • EISENHOWER PARK A (new for 2016)
  • BAY PARK (new for 2016)
  • BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELDS
  • DOWLING COLLEGE
  • STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY
  • ADELPHI UNIVERSITY
  • BRENTWOOD STATE PARK
  • MITCHEL FIELD B
  • CANTIAGUE PARK
  • ABE LEVITT FIELD
  • ST. ANTHONY'S
  • ST. JOHN'S
  • HOLY TRINITY
  • MORICHES COMPLEX
  • MEDFORD COMPLEX
  • FIREMENS FIELD #1 IN RIDGE

 

Umpire Information

Umpire Dispatcher: 631-772-4645

This number is for same-day game cancellations for teams using their own field ONLY

This is NOT a rainout information line -- information regarding postponements is posted here on the welcome page of the website as soon as it is available.

 

All Teams Must Have a Set of Bases for All Games

Remember to bring bases to all fields.  Some fields accommodate us with bases and others do not.  Town of Brookhaven fields do not supply bases.

 

BOS 2016 TOURNAMENTS

   The registration documents for 2016 BOYS OF SUMMER TOURNAMENTS are now available and can be downloaded by following the links below. All of our tournament play from 15U through college is wood bat only. Any tournament play from 14U and younger is metal bat.

   The Columbus Day tournament in October is all wood for every age. Our July 4th Tournament will be coordinated by Jon Zaturn and he will include ages 8 through 12.

2016 Boys of Summer Tournaments

Nassau County Parks Memorial Day 5/27-5/30 (RESULTS)

Father's Day 6/17-6/19 (RESULTS)

July 4th Blast 6/30-7/4 (RESULTS)

Columbus Day 10/7-10/10

 

Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday, Jul 30
COLLEGE DIVISION
PAL BLUE HAWKS-COLLEGE @ BODY ARMOR TITANS-COLLEGE2:30pmSUNY STONY BROOK
GARDEN CITY GRAYS-COLLEGE @ SUFFOLK BRAVES-COLLEGE4:00pmBRENTWOOD STATE PARK #1
LI PANTHERS-COLLEGE @ BODY ARMOR TITANS-COLLEGE4:30pmSUNY STONY BROOK
SUFFOLK BRAVES-COLLEGE @ GARDEN CITY GRAYS-COLLEGE6:00pmBRENTWOOD STATE PARK #1
18U NATIONAL
BLACK SOX ELITE-18U @ MASSAPEQUA CYCLONES-18U9:00amBURNS PARK
MASSAPEQUA CYCLONES-18U @ BLACK SOX ELITE-18U11:00amBURNS PARK
LI STORM BLACK-18U @ LI AVIATORS-18U2:30pmTULLEY PARK
LI AVIATORS-18U @ LI STORM BLACK-18U4:30pmTULLEY PARK
17U NATIONAL EAST
TEAM STEEL 2017-17U @ LI COUGARS-17U9:00amST JOHN'S HS
LONG ISLAND PADRES-17U @ BRENTWOOD BRAVES-SOTO-17U9:00amST. ANTHONY'S HS
TEAM LIB FORCE-17U @ LI LUGNUTS-17U9:00amSUFFOLK CC SELDEN
LI COUGARS-17U @ TEAM STEEL 2017-17U11:00amST JOHN'S HS
BRENTWOOD BRAVES-SOTO-17U @ LONG ISLAND PADRES-17U11:00amST. ANTHONY'S HS
ALL AMERICAN TUNAS-17U @ NY STEELHEADS GOLD-17U5:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 2
17U NATIONAL WEST
LI LUGNUTS-17U @ TEAM LIB FORCE-17U11:00amSUFFOLK CC SELDEN
LI TITANS GOLD-17U @ LONG ISLAND ASTROS-17U12:30pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 4
LI TITANS GOLD-17U @ LONG ISLAND ASTROS-17U2:30pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 4
HITTERS CLUB HAWKEYES-17U @ BONNIE COUGARS-17U6:00pmEISENHOWER PARK B
LONG ISLAND STORM BLACK-17U @ NEXT LEVEL BASEBALL-17U6:30pmCANTIAGUE PARK B
NY STEELHEADS GOLD-17U @ ALL AMERICAN TUNAS-17U7:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 2
BONNIE COUGARS-17U @ HITTERS CLUB HAWKEYES-17U8:15pmEISENHOWER PARK B
NEXT LEVEL BASEBALL-17U @ LONG ISLAND STORM BLACK-17U8:30pmCANTIAGUE PARK B
17U AMERICAN
LI SHARKS-17U @ B1000 SEMINOLES LEON-17U9:00amGARDEN CITY HS
SOUTH SHORE ELITE-17U @ NY STEELHEADS BLACK-17U9:00amMACARTHUR HS
B1000 SEMINOLES LEON-17U @ LI SHARKS-17U11:00amGARDEN CITY HS
NY STEELHEADS BLACK-17U @ SOUTH SHORE ELITE-17U11:00amMACARTHUR HS
DIAMOND SPIKES YIP-17U @ RBA HITMEN-17U2:30pmHOLY TRINITY HS
RBA HITMEN-17U @ DIAMOND SPIKES YIP-17U4:30pmHOLY TRINITY HS
16U NATIONAL
FIGHTING LIONS ACADEMY-16U @ LONG ISLAND BEARS-16U9:00amNEW YORK TECH
BONNIE BEES-16U @ LI TITANS WHITE-16U10:00amWESTBURY HIGH SCHOOL
BODY ARMOR TITANS-16U @ NEW YORK NATIONALS RED-16U10:30amSUNY STONY BROOK
LONG ISLAND BEARS-16U @ FIGHTING LIONS ACADEMY-16U11:00amNEW YORK TECH
NEW YORK NATIONALS RED-16U @ BODY ARMOR TITANS-16U12:00pmSUNY STONY BROOK
LI TITANS WHITE-16U @ BONNIE BEES-16U12:00pmWESTBURY HIGH SCHOOL
EAST END AVIATORS-16U @ DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY-16U12:30pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 2
B1000 SEMINOLES WALK-16U @ LI STORM BLACK-16U2:00pmHOFSTRA UNIVERSITY
DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY-16U @ EAST END AVIATORS-16U2:30pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 2
LI STORM BLACK-16U @ B1000 SEMINOLES WALK-16U4:15pmHOFSTRA UNIVERSITY
LI TITANS GOLD-16U @ HITTERS CLUB HAWKEYES-16U5:00pmADELPHI UNIVERSITY
16U AMERICAN
NORTHPORT RENEGADES-16U @ SOUTH SHORE CHIEFS-16U9:00amCARMANS ROAD FIELD
B1000 SEMINOLES ARON-16U @ TEAM BEAST BLACK-16U9:00amHOFSTRA UNIVERSITY
GALAXY A'S-16U @ LI BARNSTORMERS-16U9:00amLOCUST AVENUE, BOHEMIA
TEAM REYES-16U @ RED DEVILS-16U10:00amCLEVELAND AVE
SOUTH SHORE CHIEFS-16U @ NORTHPORT RENEGADES-16U11:00amCARMANS ROAD FIELD
LI BARNSTORMERS-16U @ GALAXY A'S-16U11:00amLOCUST AVENUE, BOHEMIA
TEAM BEAST BLACK-16U @ B1000 SEMINOLES ARON-16U11:15amHOFSTRA UNIVERSITY
RED DEVILS-16U @ TEAM REYES-16U12:00pmCLEVELAND AVE
BRENTWOOD BRAVES-16U @ NY NATIONALS BLUE-16U2:00pmBRENTWOOD STATE PARK #2
LI TITANS WEST-16U @ LONG ISLAND SAINTS-16U2:00pmCANTIAGUE PARK B
FROZEN ROPES JR. DUCKS-16U @ LONG ISLAND PATRIOTS-16U2:30pmABE LEVITT FIELD
NY NATIONALS BLUE-16U @ BRENTWOOD BRAVES-16U4:00pmBRENTWOOD STATE PARK #2
LONG ISLAND SAINTS-16U @ LI TITANS WEST-16U4:00pmCANTIAGUE PARK B
LONG ISLAND PATRIOTS-16U @ FROZEN ROPES JR. DUCKS-16U4:30pmABE LEVITT FIELD
SOUTH SHORE CRAWFISH ORANGE-16U @ LI FORCE-16U5:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 3
LI FORCE-16U @ SOUTH SHORE CRAWFISH ORANGE-16U7:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 3
15U NATIONAL
HDMH TITANS-15U @ HITTERS CLUB HAWKEYES-15U1:00pmADELPHI UNIVERSITY
LI WHALERS-15U @ EXPRESS BASEBALL-15U2:00pmMEMORIAL PARK, NEW HYDE PARK
HITTERS CLUB HAWKEYES-15U @ HDMH TITANS-15U3:00pmADELPHI UNIVERSITY
EXPRESS BASEBALL-15U @ LI WHALERS-15U4:00pmMEMORIAL PARK, NEW HYDE PARK
15U AMERICAN
LI BLACK DIAMONDS-15U @ CGI BRAVES WHITE-15U9:00amHALF HOLLOW HILLS WEST
NEW YORK NATIONALS-15U @ LEVITTOWN DRAGONS-15U10:00amDIVISION AVENUE HS
LI FORCE BLACK-15U @ LONG ISLAND HAWKS-15U12:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 3
LEVITTOWN DRAGONS-15U @ NEW YORK NATIONALS-15U12:00pmDIVISION AVENUE HS
LONG ISLAND HAWKS-15U @ LI FORCE BLACK-15U2:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 3
LI JR. DUCKS BLACK-15U @ TEAM BEAST VC-15/14U4:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 1
LI JR. DUCKS ORANGE-15U @ LI OUTLAWS-15U5:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 4
TEAM BEAST VC-15/14U @ LI JR. DUCKS BLACK-15U6:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 1
LI OUTLAWS-15U @ LI JR. DUCKS ORANGE-15U7:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 4
14U BOS/BLUE CHIP/BBH
PLAINEDGE PATRIOTS-14U @ B45 BRUINS-14U9:00amPAL COMPLEX C-1
B45 BRUINS-14U @ PLAINEDGE PATRIOTS-14U11:00amPAL COMPLEX C-1
LI ELITE EAST-14U @ ISLIP OWLS BREW-14U1:00pmBAY SHORE HS
14U NATIONAL
BONNIE PAWS-14U @ HITTER'S CLUB HAWKEYES-14U9:00amADELPHI UNIVERSITY
HITTER'S CLUB HAWKEYES-14U @ BONNIE PAWS-14U11:00amADELPHI UNIVERSITY
ISLIP OWLS BREW-14U @ LI ELITE EAST-14U11:00amBAY SHORE HS
14U AMERICAN
DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY-14U @ FROZEN ROPES GC-14U8:30amCANTIAGUE PARK B
FROZEN ROPES GC-14U @ DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY-14U10:30amCANTIAGUE PARK B
LI JR DUCKS ORANGE-14U @ NORTHEAST TRIBE-14U2:00pmMANHASSET HIGH SCHOOL
NORTHEAST TRIBE-14U @ LI JR DUCKS ORANGE-14U4:00pmMANHASSET HIGH SCHOOL
13U BOS/BLUE CHIP/BBH
BERGEN BEACH PHENOMS-13U @ BAYSIDE YANKEES-13U9:00amABE LEVITT FIELD
BAYSIDE YANKEES-13U @ BERGEN BEACH PHENOMS-13U11:00amABE LEVITT FIELD
CENTRAL L.I. RAMS-13U @ WOODBURY SPORTS JR. DUCKS-13U12:30pmDIAMOND IN THE PINES #1
WCI JUNIOR DUCKS-13U @ LI PATRIOTS BLACK-13U12:30pmDIAMOND IN THE PINES #2
WOODBURY SPORTS JR. DUCKS-13U @ CENTRAL L.I. RAMS-13U2:30pmDIAMOND IN THE PINES #1
LI PATRIOTS BLACK-13U @ WCI JUNIOR DUCKS-13U2:30pmDIAMOND IN THE PINES #2
13U AMERICAN
EAST END AVIATORS-13U @ LI JR. DUCKS ORANGE-13U8:15amDIAMOND IN THE PINES #2
MASSAPEQUA MOTUS CYCLONES-13U @ BRENTWOOD BRAVES-13U9:00amBRENTWOOD STATE PARK #2
NORTHEAST TRIBE-13U @ LI CONTENDERS-13U9:00amMANHASSET HIGH SCHOOL
TEAM BEAST RED-13U @ LI HAWKS-13U9:00amNORTHPORT STEERS PIT
LI JR. DUCKS ORANGE-13U @ EAST END AVIATORS-13U10:15amDIAMOND IN THE PINES #2
BRENTWOOD BRAVES-13U @ MASSAPEQUA MOTUS CYCLONES-13U11:00amBRENTWOOD STATE PARK #2
LI CONTENDERS-13U @ NORTHEAST TRIBE-13U11:00amMANHASSET HIGH SCHOOL
LI HAWKS-13U @ TEAM BEAST RED-13U11:00amNORTHPORT STEERS PIT
KINGS PARK KNIGHTS-13U @ DIAMOND B.A. BLACK-13U12:00pmMEDFORD COMPLEX-2
DIAMOND B.A. BLACK-13U @ KINGS PARK KNIGHTS-13U2:15pmMEDFORD COMPLEX-2
Sunday, Jul 31
COLLEGE DIVISION
SUFFOLK NATIONALS-COLLEGE @ NY NATIONALS-COLLEGE9:00amSUFFOLK CC SELDEN
NEW YORK STEELHEADS-COLLEGE @ BODY ARMOR TITANS-COLLEGE10:00amSUNY STONY BROOK
NY NATIONALS-COLLEGE @ SUFFOLK NATIONALS-COLLEGE11:00amSUFFOLK CC SELDEN
BODY ARMOR TITANS-COLLEGE @ NEW YORK STEELHEADS-COLLEGE12:00pmSUNY STONY BROOK
HANKS YANKS-COLLEGE @ SMITHTOWN DYNASTY-COLLEGE1:00pmBROWNS ROAD PARK
SMITHTOWN DYNASTY-COLLEGE @ HANKS YANKS-COLLEGE3:00pmBROWNS ROAD PARK
EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS-COLLEGE @ GOLDEN EAGLES-COLLEGE5:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 2
FST NATIONALS-COLLEGE @ SOUTH SHORE MONARCHS-COLLEGE5:30pmEISENHOWER PARK C
GOLDEN EAGLES-COLLEGE @ EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS-COLLEGE7:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 2
SOUTH SHORE MONARCHS-COLLEGE @ FST NATIONALS-COLLEGE7:30pmEISENHOWER PARK C
18U NATIONAL
SPARKY SKILLZ B.A.-18U @ LI STORM BLACK-18U9:00amADELPHI UNIVERSITY
MATTITUCK OSPREYS-18U @ NY DIAMONDS B.C.-18U10:00amCOCHRAN PARK
LI STORM BLACK-18U @ SPARKY SKILLZ B.A.-18U11:00amADELPHI UNIVERSITY
NY DIAMONDS B.C.-18U @ MATTITUCK OSPREYS-18U12:00pmCOCHRAN PARK
ATLANTIC COAST RAYS-18U @ LI AVIATORS-18U5:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 4
LI AVIATORS-18U @ ATLANTIC COAST RAYS-18U7:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 4
17U NATIONAL EAST
LONG ISLAND STORM BLACK-17U @ LI BLACK DIAMONDS RED-17U4:30pmTULLEY PARK
17U NATIONAL WEST
LI BLACK DIAMONDS RED-17U @ LONG ISLAND STORM BLACK-17U2:30pmTULLEY PARK
17U AMERICAN
NY DIAMONDS BC-17U @ RBA HITMEN-17U9:00amBRENTWOOD STATE PARK #2
GRIT BASEBALL-17U @ LEVITTOWN DRAGONS-17U10:00amDIVISION AVENUE HS
RBA HITMEN-17U @ NY DIAMONDS BC-17U11:00amBRENTWOOD STATE PARK #2
LEVITTOWN DRAGONS-17U @ GRIT BASEBALL-17U12:00pmDIVISION AVENUE HS
CONNETQUOT T-BIRDS-17U @ LI TITANS NAVY-17U12:30pmMEDFORD COMPLEX-1
LI TITANS NAVY-17U @ CONNETQUOT T-BIRDS-17U2:30pmMEDFORD COMPLEX-1
NY NATIONALS-17U @ TEAM BASEBALL HEAVEN-17U5:30pmCANTIAGUE PARK B
DIAMOND SPIKES YIP-17U @ HUNTINGTON A'S-17U5:30pmMITCHEL PARK FIELD B
TEAM BASEBALL HEAVEN-17U @ NY NATIONALS-17U7:30pmCANTIAGUE PARK B
HUNTINGTON A'S-17U @ DIAMOND SPIKES YIP-17U7:30pmMITCHEL PARK FIELD B
16U NATIONAL
FIGHTING LIONS ACADEMY-16U @ POSITION/TBD9:00amBURNS PARK
POSITION/TBD @ FIGHTING LIONS ACADEMY-16U11:00amBURNS PARK
SOUTH SHORE REDBIRDS-16U @ SOUTH SHORE CRAWFISH BLACK-16U12:30pmMEDFORD COMPLEX-2
SOUTH SHORE CRAWFISH BLACK-16U @ SOUTH SHORE REDBIRDS-16U2:30pmMEDFORD COMPLEX-2
LIB TEAM TUCCI LUMBER-16U @ NEW YORK KNIGHTS BASEBALL-16U5:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 3
NEW YORK KNIGHTS BASEBALL-16U @ LIB TEAM TUCCI LUMBER-16U7:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 3
16U AMERICAN
HANKS YANKS-16U @ TEAM BEAST BLACK-16U9:00amBROWNS ROAD PARK
NORTH SHORE VIKINGS-16U @ LI TITANS BLUE-16U9:00amNORTH SHORE HS
TEAM BEAST BLACK-16U @ HANKS YANKS-16U11:00amBROWNS ROAD PARK
LI TITANS BLUE-16U @ NORTH SHORE VIKINGS-16U11:00amNORTH SHORE HS
GALAXY A'S-16U @ NY NATIONALS BLUE-16U6:00pmLOCUST AVENUE, BOHEMIA
15U NATIONAL
MASSAPEQUA CYCLONES-15U @ HDMH TITANS-15U9:00amPAL STADIUM
HDMH TITANS-15U @ MASSAPEQUA CYCLONES-15U11:00amPAL STADIUM
CENTRAL L.I. RAMS-15U @ SUFFOLK COUNTY SEAWOLVES-15U1:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 2
LI WHALERS-15U @ LI PROSPECTS-15U1:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 3
LI ELITE BASEBALL-15U @ SMITHTOWN BULLS-15U1:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 4
SUFFOLK COUNTY SEAWOLVES-15U @ CENTRAL L.I. RAMS-15U3:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 2
LI PROSPECTS-15U @ LI WHALERS-15U3:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 3
SMITHTOWN BULLS-15U @ LI ELITE BASEBALL-15U3:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 4
SACHEM WARRIORS-15U @ LI FORCE GOLD-15U5:30pmEISENHOWER PARK A
LI FORCE GOLD-15U @ SACHEM WARRIORS-15U7:30pmEISENHOWER PARK A
15U AMERICAN
EAST MEADOW MUSTANGS-15U @ CGI BRAVES WHITE-15U9:00amEAST MEADOW SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 1
CGI BRAVES WHITE-15U @ EAST MEADOW MUSTANGS-15U11:00amEAST MEADOW SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 1
SOUTH SHORE SLAMMERS-15U @ GARDEN CITY CYCLONES-15U2:00pmGARDEN CITY HS
LI BLACK DIAMONDS-15U @ B1000 SEMINOLES CRUZ-15U2:00pmHOFSTRA UNIVERSITY
GARDEN CITY CYCLONES-15U @ SOUTH SHORE SLAMMERS-15U4:00pmGARDEN CITY HS
B1000 SEMINOLES CRUZ-15U @ LI BLACK DIAMONDS-15U4:15pmHOFSTRA UNIVERSITY
14U BOS/BLUE CHIP/BBH
ISLIP OWLS BREW-14U @ EAST END AVIATORS-14U9:00amBAY SHORE HS
14U NATIONAL
LIB TEAM ROAR-14U @ DIAMOND SPIKES HEAT-14U9:00amBELLMORE JFK
LONG ISLAND DEVILS-14U @ LI CADETS-14U9:00amCARMANS ROAD FIELD
TEAM BASEBALL HEAVEN 14/13U @ NORTH BABYLON BULLDOGS-14U9:00amNORTH BABYLON HS
DIAMOND SPIKES HEAT-14U @ LIB TEAM ROAR-14U11:00amBELLMORE JFK
LI CADETS-14U @ LONG ISLAND DEVILS-14U11:00amCARMANS ROAD FIELD
NORTH BABYLON BULLDOGS-14U @ TEAM BASEBALL HEAVEN 14/13U11:00amNORTH BABYLON HS
GC REBELS-14U @ LI HURRICANES-14U2:00pmABE LEVITT FIELD
LI HURRICANES-14U @ GC REBELS-14U4:00pmABE LEVITT FIELD
14U AMERICAN
RED DEVILS-14U @ TEAM BEAST GRAY-14U9:00amCLEVELAND AVE
LI SURF-14U @ ISLIP OWLS DADD-14U9:00amEAST ISLIP HS
LEGENDS BASEBALL-14U @ GALAXY A'S-14U9:00amLONGWOOD HS
TEAM BEAST GRAY-14U @ RED DEVILS-14U11:00amCLEVELAND AVE
ISLIP OWLS DADD-14U @ LI SURF-14U11:00amEAST ISLIP HS
GALAXY A'S-14U @ LEGENDS BASEBALL-14U11:00amLONGWOOD HS
CGI BRAVES WHITE-14U @ LI WHALERS-14U2:00pmHALF HOLLOW HILLS WEST
LI WHALERS-14U @ CGI BRAVES WHITE-14U4:00pmHALF HOLLOW HILLS WEST
13U BOS/BLUE CHIP/BBH
WOODBURY SPORTS JR. DUCKS-13U @ TEAM BEAST GRAY-13U9:00amABE LEVITT FIELD
MASSAPEQUA CYCLONES-13U @ CGI BRAVES WHITE-13U9:00amHALF HOLLOW HILLS WEST
LI PATRIOTS BLACK-13U @ CONNETQUOT CHIEFS-13U9:00amLOCUST AVENUE, BOHEMIA
TEAM BEAST GRAY-13U @ WOODBURY SPORTS JR. DUCKS-13U11:00amABE LEVITT FIELD
CGI BRAVES WHITE-13U @ MASSAPEQUA CYCLONES-13U11:00amHALF HOLLOW HILLS WEST
CONNETQUOT CHIEFS-13U @ LI PATRIOTS BLACK-13U11:00amLOCUST AVENUE, BOHEMIA
13U AMERICAN
NORTHEAST TRIBE-13U @ SOUTH SHORE MONARCHS-13U9:00amMANHASSET HIGH SCHOOL
SOUTH SHORE MONARCHS-13U @ NORTHEAST TRIBE-13U11:00amMANHASSET HIGH SCHOOL
LI PATRIOTS RED-13U @ LI JR. DUCKS BLACK-13U12:30pmDIAMOND IN THE PINES #1
LI SAINTS-13U @ LI JR. DUCKS ORANGE-13U12:30pmDIAMOND IN THE PINES #2
LI JR. DUCKS BLACK-13U @ LI PATRIOTS RED-13U2:30pmDIAMOND IN THE PINES #1
LI JR. DUCKS ORANGE-13U @ LI SAINTS-13U2:30pmDIAMOND IN THE PINES #2
Monday, Aug 1
COLLEGE DIVISION
NEW YORK RED HAWKS-COLLEGE @ NY NATIONALS-COLLEGE6:00pmSUFFOLK CC SELDEN
GARDEN CITY GRAYS-COLLEGE @ BODY ARMOR TITANS-COLLEGE7:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 1
SUFFOLK BRAVES-COLLEGE @ SMITHTOWN DYNASTY-COLLEGE7:00pmBRENTWOOD STATE PARK #1
BODY ARMOR TITANS-COLLEGE @ GARDEN CITY GRAYS-COLLEGE9:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 1
18U NATIONAL
SPARKY SKILLZ B.A.-18U @ BRENTWOOD BRAVES-18U6:00pmBRENTWOOD STATE PARK #2
CENTRAL ISLIP COUGARS-18U @ LI TITANS GOLD-18U9:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 3
17U NATIONAL WEST
ALL AMERICAN TUNAS-17U @ LONG ISLAND ASTROS-17U6:00pmHERRICKS HS
16U NATIONAL
SOUTH SHORE CRAWFISH BLACK-16U @ LONG ISLAND BEARS-16U5:00pmNEW YORK TECH
LONG ISLAND ROYALS-16U @ HITTERS CLUB HAWKEYES-16U6:00pmBALDWIN PARK GREEN
BODY ARMOR TITANS-16U @ LI TITANS WHITE-16U6:00pmBAYPORT-BLUE POINT HS
NEW YORK KNIGHTS BASEBALL-16U @ NEXT LEVEL BASEBALL-16U6:00pmJAMAICA HIGH SCHOOL
HITTERS CLUB HAWKEYES-16U @ LONG ISLAND ROYALS-16U8:00pmBALDWIN PARK GREEN
16U AMERICAN
TEAM BEAST BLACK-16U @ LI FORCE-16U7:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 3
15U NATIONAL
HITTERS CLUB HAWKEYES-15U @ SUFFOLK COUNTY SEAWOLVES-15U6:00pmEISENHOWER PARK A
LI PROSPECTS-15U @ EXPRESS BASEBALL-15U8:15pmEISENHOWER PARK A
15U AMERICAN
GARDEN CITY CYCLONES-15U @ TEAM BEAST VC-15/14U6:00pmGARDEN CITY HS
LI OUTLAWS-15U @ LI JR. DUCKS ORANGE-15U7:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 4
14U NATIONAL
LI ELITE EAST-14U @ B1000 SEMINOLES OKON-14U6:00pmEISENHOWER PARK B
NORTH BABYLON BULLDOGS-14U @ LONG ISLAND DEVILS-14U6:00pmNORTH BABYLON HS
13U AMERICAN
LI TITANS BLUE-13U @ ISLIP OWLS-CLASS-13U4:00pmEAST ISLIP HS
LI JR. DUCKS BLACK-13U @ LI CONTENDERS-13U5:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 4
LI TITANS BLUE-13U @ ISLIP OWLS-CLASS-13U6:00pmEAST ISLIP HS
LI HAWKS-13U @ B1000 SEMINOLES-SHAC-13U7:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 2
SOUTH SHORE MONARCHS-13U @ LONG ISLAND THUNDER-13U8:00pmBURNS PARK
Tuesday, Aug 2
COLLEGE DIVISION
SMITHTOWN DYNASTY-COLLEGE @ LI PANTHERS-COLLEGE6:00pmSMITHTOWN WEST HS
PAL BLUE HAWKS-COLLEGE @ EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS-COLLEGE6:00pmSUFFOLK CC SELDEN
18U NATIONAL
ATLANTIC COAST RAYS-18U @ NY DIAMONDS B.C.-18U7:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 3
17U NATIONAL EAST
TEAM STEEL 2018-17U @ BRENTWOOD BRAVES-SOTO-17U5:30pmBRENTWOOD STATE PARK #1
LONG ISLAND ASTROS-17U @ LI COUGARS-17U6:00pmST JOHN'S HS
TEAM LIB FORCE-17U @ LI BLACK DIAMONDS GREY-17U7:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 2
BRENTWOOD BRAVES-SOTO-17U @ TEAM STEEL 2018-17U7:30pmBRENTWOOD STATE PARK #1
17U NATIONAL WEST
NASSAU EXPRESS-17U @ DIAMOND SPIKES DINO-17U8:00pmBURNS PARK
17U AMERICAN
DIAMOND B.A.-17U @ B1000 SEMINOLES TRACY-17U4:15pmHOFSTRA UNIVERSITY
LONG ISLAND HAWKS-17U @ CONNETQUOT T-BIRDS-17U6:00pmCONNETQUOT HS-JV
B1000 SEMINOLES TRACY-17U @ DIAMOND B.A.-17U6:15pmHOFSTRA UNIVERSITY
16U NATIONAL
SOUTH SHORE CRAWFISH BLACK-16U @ NEW YORK NATIONALS RED-16U6:00pmUPPER ROOM
DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY-16U @ LIB TEAM TUCCI LUMBER-16U7:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 1
FIGHTING LIONS ACADEMY-16U @ NEW YORK KNIGHTS BASEBALL-16U8:00pmEISENHOWER PARK A
16U AMERICAN
B1000 SEMINOLES ARON-16U @ NORTHPORT RENEGADES-16U4:00pmNORTHPORT HS
LI TITANS WEST-16U @ NY NATIONALS BLUE-16U4:00pmUPPER ROOM
LI FORCE-16U @ LONG ISLAND PATRIOTS-16U5:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 1
CGI BRAVES WHITE-16U @ TEAM REYES-16U6:00pmHALF HOLLOW HILLS WEST
FROZEN ROPES JR. DUCKS-16U @ NORTHEAST TRIBE 16/15U6:00pmMANHASSET HIGH SCHOOL
B1000 SEMINOLES ARON-16U @ NORTHPORT RENEGADES-16U6:00pmNORTHPORT HS
LONG ISLAND SAINTS-16U @ LI TITANS BLUE-16U6:00pmSUNY STONY BROOK
15U NATIONAL
CENTRAL L.I. RAMS-15U @ HITTERS CLUB HAWKEYES-15U6:00pmCLARKE HIGH SCHOOL
LI PADRES-15U @ SACHEM WARRIORS-15U6:00pmST. ANTHONY'S HS
B1000 SEMINOLES OKON-15U @ EXPRESS BASEBALL-15U6:00pmWANTAGH PARK
LI PROSPECTS-15U @ LI TITANS BLUE-15U7:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 4
LI ELITE BASEBALL-15U @ SUFFOLK COUNTY SEAWOLVES-15U8:15pmBAY PARK
BODY ARMOR TITANS-15U @ NEXT LEVEL BASEBALL-15U8:30pmEISENHOWER PARK C
15U AMERICAN
LI JR. DUCKS BLACK-15U @ LI FORCE BLACK-15U5:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 2
SOUTH SHORE SLAMMERS-15U @ CGI BRAVES WHITE-15U5:30pmCANTIAGUE PARK B
LI JR. DUCKS ORANGE-15U @ LI INDIANS-15U6:00pmBAY PARK
NEW YORK NATIONALS-15U @ LI TITANS WHITE-15U6:00pmBAYPORT-BLUE POINT HS
GARDEN CITY CYCLONES-15U @ LEVITTOWN DRAGONS-15U6:00pmDIVISION AVENUE HS
14U BOS/BLUE CHIP/BBH
LI JR DUCKS BLACK-14U @ LI BLACK DIAMONDS-14U5:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 3
LI TITANS GOLD-14U @ EAST END AVIATORS-14U6:00pmWESTBURY HIGH SCHOOL
14U NATIONAL
LIB TEAM ROAR-14U @ NORTH BABYLON BULLDOGS-14U4:00pmNORTH BABYLON HS
LI HURRICANES-14U @ BONNIE PAWS-14U6:00pmABE LEVITT FIELD
LI CADETS-14U @ TEAM BASEBALL HEAVEN 14/13U6:00pmCARMANS ROAD FIELD
LIB TEAM ROAR-14U @ NORTH BABYLON BULLDOGS-14U6:00pmNORTH BABYLON HS
14U AMERICAN
LI TITANS BLUE-14U @ LI SURF-14U5:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 4
LI WHALERS-14U @ RED DEVILS-14U6:00pmCLEVELAND AVE
TEAM BEAST GRAY-14U @ ISLIP OWLS DADD-14U6:00pmEAST ISLIP HS
DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY-14U @ LEGENDS BASEBALL-14U6:00pmLONGWOOD HS
13U BOS/BLUE CHIP/BBH
LI PATRIOTS BLACK-13U @ HITTERS CLUB HAWKEYES6:00pmCYA FIELD #7
MASSAPEQUA CYCLONES-13U @ CENTRAL L.I. RAMS-13U6:00pmWOODLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
13U AMERICAN
ISLIP OWLS-CRUZ-13U @ BRENTWOOD BRAVES-13U6:00pmBRENTWOOD STATE PARK #2
LI JR. DUCKS ORANGE-13U @ DIAMOND B.A. WHITE-13U6:00pmEISENHOWER PARK B
SOUTH SHORE MONARCHS-13U @ EAST END AVIATORS-13U6:00pmPAL COMPLEX C-1
TEAM BEAST RED-13U @ KINGS PARK KNIGHTS-13U6:00pmSACHEM NORTH HS
Wednesday, Aug 3
COLLEGE DIVISION
SUFFOLK NATIONALS-COLLEGE @ LI PANTHERS-COLLEGE5:00pmBRENTWOOD STATE PARK #1
EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS-COLLEGE @ FST NATIONALS-COLLEGE6:15pmSUFFOLK CC SELDEN
SUFFOLK BRAVES-COLLEGE @ GARDEN CITY GRAYS-COLLEGE7:00pmBRENTWOOD STATE PARK #1
18U NATIONAL
NY DIAMONDS B.C.-18U @ TEAM BASEBALL HEAVEN-18U3:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 1
NY DIAMONDS B.C.-18U @ ATLANTIC COAST RAYS-18U5:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 1
LI TITANS GOLD-18U @ LI STORM BLACK-18U6:00pmTULLEY PARK
BLACK SOX ELITE-18U @ LI AVIATORS-18U7:00pmMITCHEL PARK FIELD B
CENTRAL ISLIP COUGARS-18U @ MATTITUCK OSPREYS-18U7:30pmCOCHRAN PARK
LI TITANS GOLD-18U @ LI STORM BLACK-18U8:00pmTULLEY PARK
LI AVIATORS-18U @ BLACK SOX ELITE-18U9:00pmMITCHEL PARK FIELD B
17U NATIONAL EAST
HITTERS CLUB HAWKEYES-17U @ LI LUGNUTS-17U4:15pmSUFFOLK CC SELDEN
BONNIE ROCKETS-17U @ LI COUGARS-17U6:00pmST JOHN'S HS
17U NATIONAL WEST
LONG ISLAND PADRES-17U @ BONNIE COUGARS-17U6:00pmST. ANTHONY'S HS
LI LUGNUTS-17U @ HITTERS CLUB HAWKEYES-17U6:15pmSUFFOLK CC SELDEN
17U AMERICAN
B1000 SEMINOLES LEON-17U @ HUNTINGTON A'S-17U6:00pmGARDEN CITY HS
NY STEELHEADS BLACK-17U @ RBA HITMEN-17U7:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 1
NY DIAMONDS BC-17U @ NY NATIONALS-17U9:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 4
16U NATIONAL
B1000 SEMINOLES CAVA-16U @ LI TITANS WHITE-16U6:00pmMITCHEL PARK FIELD A
LI BLACK DIAMONDS-16U @ LI BLACK DIAMONDS-16U6:00pmSACHEM NORTH HS
LI TITANS GOLD-16U @ NEW YORK KNIGHTS BASEBALL-16U6:00pmWESTBURY HIGH SCHOOL
BODY ARMOR TITANS-16U @ LI STORM BLACK-16U9:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 1
LIB TEAM TUCCI LUMBER-16U @ NEW YORK NATIONALS RED-16U9:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 2
EAST COAST JAYS-16U @ EAST END AVIATORS-16U9:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 3
16U AMERICAN
GALAXY A'S-16U @ TEAM REYES-16U5:30pmLOCUST AVENUE, BOHEMIA
BRENTWOOD BRAVES-16U @ LI STRONG BA-16U6:00pmBRENTWOOD STATE PARK #2
LI ROCKETS-16U @ LI TITANS WEST-16U6:00pmCAREY HS
NY NATIONALS BLUE-16U @ STORM MURPHY-16U6:00pmUPPER ROOM
15U NATIONAL
B1000 SEMINOLES OKON-15U @ LI WHALERS-15U4:15pmEISENHOWER PARK B
EXPRESS BASEBALL-15U @ TEAM STEEL-2019-15U5:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 3
MASSAPEQUA CYCLONES-15U @ BODY ARMOR TITANS-15U5:30pmBURNS PARK
POSITION/TBD @ LI TITANS BLUE-15U6:00pmPAL STADIUM
B1000 SEMINOLES OKON-15U @ LI WHALERS-15U6:15pmEISENHOWER PARK B
TEAM STEEL-2019-15U @ EXPRESS BASEBALL-15U7:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 3
RISING STAR JUNIOR DUCKS-15U @ LI FORCE GOLD-15U7:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 4
NEXT LEVEL BASEBALL-15U @ SMITHTOWN BULLS-15U8:00pmBAY PARK
15U AMERICAN
LI FORCE BLACK-15U @ LEVITTOWN DRAGONS-15U6:00pmDIVISION AVENUE HS
LI JR. DUCKS BLACK-15U @ LI TITANS WHITE-15U6:00pmSUNY STONY BROOK
TEAM BEAST VC-15/14U @ LI BLACK DIAMONDS-15U7:00pmBASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 2
14U BOS/BLUE CHIP/BBH
ISLIP OWLS BREW-14U @ LI JR DUCKS BLACK-14U6:00pmBAY SHORE HS
NY NATIONALS RED-14U @ LI TITANS GOLD-14U6:00pmEAST ISLIP HS
14U NATIONAL
B45 BRUINS-14U @ DIAMOND SPIKES HEAT-14U6:00pmBELLMORE JFK
TEAM BASEBALL HEAVEN 14/13U @ LI HURRICANES-14U8:15pmEISENHOWER PARK C
14U AMERICAN
DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY-14U @ NORTHEAST TRIBE-14U4:00pmMANHASSET HIGH SCHOOL
GALAXY A'S-14U @ LI JR DUCKS ORANGE-14U5:30pmCANTIAGUE PARK B
LEGENDS BASEBALL-14U @ CGI BRAVES WHITE-14U6:00pmHALF HOLLOW HILLS WEST
NORTHEAST TRIBE-14U @ DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY-14U6:00pmMANHASSET HIGH SCHOOL
13U BOS/BLUE CHIP/BBH
LI PATRIOTS BLACK-13U @ BERGEN BEACH PHENOMS-13U6:00pmEISENHOWER PARK A
13U AMERICAN
B1000 SEMINOLES-SHAC-13U @ LI JR. DUCKS ORANGE-13U4:15pmHOFSTRA UNIVERSITY
MASSAPEQUA MOTUS CYCLONES-13U @ DIAMOND B.A. WHITE-13U6:00pmEISENHOWER PARK C
LI CONTENDERS-13U @ SOUTH SHORE MONARCHS-13U6:00pmEISENHOWER PARK A
ISLIP OWLS-CRUZ-13U @ LI HAWKS-13U6:00pmNORTHPORT HS
LI JR. DUCKS ORANGE-13U @ B1000 SEMINOLES-SHAC-13U6:15pmHOFSTRA UNIVERSITY
LI TITANS WHITE-13U @ EAST COAST JAYS-13U7:30pmCANTIAGUE PARK B
LI CONTENDERS-13U @ SOUTH SHORE MONARCHS-13U8:00pmEISENHOWER PARK A
Thursday, Aug 4
18U NATIONAL
ATLANTIC COAST RAYS-18U @ CENTRAL ISLIP COUGARS-18U5:30pmCENTRAL ISLIP COMPLEX
TEAM BASEBALL HEAVEN-18U @ SPARKY SKILLZ B.A.-18U6:00pmUPPER ROOM
17U NATIONAL EAST
LONG ISLAND PADRES-17U @ LI FALCONS-17U6:00pmST. ANTHONY'S HS
17U NATIONAL WEST
BRENTWOOD BRAVES-SOTO-17U @ B1000 SEMINOLES-STEIN-17U6:00pmBRENTWOOD STATE PARK #1
NASSAU EXPRESS-17U @ ALL AMERICAN TUNAS-17U6:00pmEISENHOWER PARK B
ALL AMERICAN TUNAS-17U @ NASSAU EXPRESS-17U8:00pmEISENHOWER PARK B
17U AMERICAN
NY STEELHEADS BLACK-17U @ B1000 SEMINOLES LEON-17U4:00pmGARDEN CITY HS
SOUTH SHORE ELITE-17U @ DIAMOND SPIKES YIP-17U4:00pmMACARTHUR HS
TEAM BASEBALL HEAVEN-17U @ CONNETQUOT T-BIRDS-17U4:15pmHALF HOLLOW HILLS EAST
LEVITTOWN DRAGONS-17U @ B1000 SEMINOLES TRACY-17U6:00pmDIVISION AVENUE HS
B1000 SEMINOLES LEON-17U @ NY STEELHEADS BLACK-17U6:00pmGARDEN CITY HS
DIAMOND SPIKES YIP-17U @ SOUTH SHORE ELITE-17U6:00pmMACARTHUR HS
CONNETQUOT T-BIRDS-17U @ TEAM BASEBALL HEAVEN-17U6:15pmHALF HOLLOW HILLS EAST
16U NATIONAL
BONNIE BEES-16U @ LI MUDCATS BLACK-16U6:00pmEISENHOWER PARK C
LI TITANS GOLD-16U @ SOUTH SHORE REDBIRDS-16U6:00pmSACHEM NORTH HS
16U AMERICAN
FROZEN ROPES JR. DUCKS-16U @ TEAM BEAST BLACK-16U6:00pmABE LEVITT FIELD
LONG ISLAND SAINTS-16U @ LI ROCKETS-16U6:00pmCAREY HS
LI TITANS WEST-16U @ LI STRONG BA-16U6:00pmCYA FIELD #7
NORTHEAST TRIBE 16/15U @ LI FORCE-16U6:00pmMANHASSET HIGH SCHOOL
NORTH SHORE VIKINGS-16U @ NORTHPORT RENEGADES-16U6:00pmNORTH SHORE HS
NY NATIONALS BLUE-16U @ STORM MURPHY-16U6:00pmUPPER ROOM
B1000 SEMINOLES ARON-16U @ CGI BRAVES WHITE-16U6:00pmWANTAGH PARK
15U NATIONAL
HDMH TITANS-15U @ LI TITANS BLUE-15U4:15pmPAL STADIUM
BODY ARMOR TITANS-15U @ HDMH TITANS-15U6:15pmPAL STADIUM
15U AMERICAN
SOUTH SHORE SLAMMERS-15U @ LI FORCE BLACK-15U4:00pmNORTHPORT HS
EAST MEADOW MUSTANGS-15U @ LI BULLDOGS-15U6:00pmEAST MEADOW SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 1
LI FORCE BLACK-15U @ SOUTH SHORE SLAMMERS-15U6:00pmNORTHPORT HS
LI JR. DUCKS ORANGE-15U @ LI INDIANS-15U6:00pmSACHEM EAST HS
14U BOS/BLUE CHIP/BBH
LI JR DUCKS BLACK-14U @ LI TITANS GOLD-14U6:00pmBAYPORT-BLUE POINT HS
NY NATIONALS RED-14U @ B45 BRUINS-14U6:00pmEAST ISLIP HS
LI MAX BAT TITANS-14U @ LI BLACK DIAMONDS-14U6:00pmST JOHN'S HS
14U NATIONAL
LIB TEAM ROAR-14U @ B1000 SEMINOLES OKON-14U4:15pmHOFSTRA UNIVERSITY
LONG ISLAND DEVILS-14U @ LI ELITE EAST-14U5:30pmBELLMORE JFK
EAST END AVIATORS-14U @ NORTH BABYLON BULLDOGS-14U6:00pmNORTH BABYLON HS
LIB TEAM ROAR-14U @ B1000 SEMINOLES OKON-14U6:15pmHOFSTRA UNIVERSITY
14U AMERICAN
RED DEVILS-14U @ LI JR DUCKS ORANGE-14U6:00pmCLEVELAND AVE
TEAM BEAST GRAY-14U @ FROZEN ROPES GC-14U6:00pmEISENHOWER PARK A
LI SURF-14U @ CGI BRAVES WHITE-14U6:00pmHALF HOLLOW HILLS WEST
ISLIP OWLS DADD-14U @ LEGENDS BASEBALL-14U6:00pmLONGWOOD HS
LI TITANS BLUE-14U @ KINGS PARK KNIGHTS-14U6:00pmSUNY STONY BROOK
13U BOS/BLUE CHIP/BBH
CONNETQUOT CHIEFS-13U @ MASSAPEQUA CYCLONES-13U6:00pmLOCUST AVENUE, BOHEMIA
13U AMERICAN
LI JR. DUCKS ORANGE-13U @ MASSAPEQUA MOTUS CYCLONES-13U5:30pmBURNS PARK
LI SAINTS-13U @ BRENTWOOD BRAVES-13U6:00pmBRENTWOOD STATE PARK #2
LI HAWKS-13U @ LI JR. DUCKS BLACK-13U6:00pmPAL COMPLEX C-1
LI PATRIOTS RED-13U @ EAST COAST JAYS-13U6:00pmROBERT FROST MS

For a complete schedule listing, click here!