Last Updated: July 25, 2014

Follow Us

Visitor Counter
1,763,845

  • BOYS OF SUMMER 2014
  • BOYS OF SUMMER BETTER THAN EVER
  • DUCKS STADIUM, CITIFIELD VENUES FOR ALL-STARS, TITLE GAMES
  • BOS WELCOMES FIVE NEW ORGANIZATIONS
  • BOS -- STRONG ISLAND BASEBALL
Headlines
Follow us
Mark Your Calendars!
Gameday Cancellations - Umpire Dispatcher
Roster Input
Score Reporting
No Metal Cleats at Fields Listed Below
Welcome to the Official Website of the

LI BOYS OF SUMMER BASEBALL LEAGUE 2014

New Balance Game Changer

July 22, 2014

Hanks Yanks 17U player Nick Tedesco is a finalist in the New Balance Game Changer contest to provide the Miracle League with $2,500 in New Balance products.  Please support Nick and the Hanks Yanks organization by voting for Nick T here!

 

"My name is Nick Tedesco and I play for Hanks Yanks.  Last month I entered the New Balance Game Changer Award contest, a scholarship program to recognize student athletes who bring a unique level of excellence to the game of baseball and their community.  I submitted a written essay detailing how me and my Hanks Yanks teammates change the game of baseball on and off the field.  My essay was selected as one of four finalists by New Balance and the New Balance judges Nick Swisher, CJ Wilson, and Dustin Pedroia.  As a finalist, I then documented the Hanks Yanks accomplishments with a video camera.  Each video will be available on the Game Changer Award Contest page at www.NBGCAward.com beginning July 21st where the public will be encouraged to vote for the athlete who best exemplifies how they change the game on and off the field.  Voting will continue until August 5th (voting will be open for 16 days and you can vote once per day per device).  Please vote everyday and spread the word.  The winner will be announced on August 7.  If I win, New Balance will donate $2,500 in New Balance products to the Long Island Miracle Baseball League.

Thank you!

Nick Tedesco"

www.NBGCAward.com

Blue Chip Prospects Underclassmen Showcase

July 17, 2014

ATTENTION HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL PLAYERS! 

BLUE CHIP PROSPECTS

UNDERCLASSMAN SHOWCASE SUN AUG 10TH @ STONY BROOK U OPEN TO 2016-2018 HS GRADUATE YEARS

 

College coaches and scouts work directly on the field with prospects providing instruction & exposure opportunities. Some expected to attend are Stony Brook U, St Johns, Fordham, Iona, Marist, Fairfield, NY Mets, Phillies, Tampa Bay Rays and more!!!

Both events provide an opportunity to be evaluated for our exclusive Top Prospects

Lists distributed and used by college programs and pro scouts!!!!

FOR MORE INFO OR TO REGISTER PLEASE VISIT US AT WWW.BLUECHIPPROSPECTS.COM OR CALL (631) 676-2530

 

NO SEEDS ON TURF FIELDS!!!! WE CANNOT STRESS THIS ENOUGH!!

July 4, 2014

ANY PLAYER, COACH OR SPECTATOR EATING SEEDS AT A TURF FIELD WILL BE EJECTED IMMEDIATELY FROM THE GROUNDS. THIS IS BECOMING AN EPIDEMIC AND WILL RESULT IN THE REVOCATION OF PERMITS AT VALUABLE FIELDS. PLEASE FOLLOW THIS SIMPLE RULE AND REFRAIN FROM USING SEEDS AT ALL TURF FIELDS. PLEASE RESPECT THE WISHES OF THE OWNERS AT EACH VENUE. THANKS FOR YOUR COOPERATION.

No Metal Cleats at Fields Listed Below

May 27, 2013 – 10:00 AM

Please take care of our facilities.
Metal Cleats are NOT PERMITTED at any of the following venues:

  • BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELDS
  • DOWLING COLLEGE
  • MORICHES COMPLEX
  • MEDFORD COMPLEX
  • FIREMENS FIELD#1 IN RIDGE
  • STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY
  • ST. ANTHONY'S
  • BRENTWOOD STATE PARK
  • ABE LEVITT FIELD
  • ADELPHI UNIVERSITY
  • CENTEREACH HIGH SCHOOL.

PLEASE CLEAN YOUR DUGOUTS!!!!!

June 25, 2014 – 03:00 PM

PLEASE CLEAN YOUR DUGOUTS. WE HAVE LEVIED THREE FINES AND MANY WARNINGS THROUGH THE FIRST MONTH OF THE SEASON. WE ARE GUESTS AT THESE VENUES. WE CANNOT AFFORD TO LOSE FIELDS BECAUSE PEOPLE DON'T CLEAN UP AFTER GAMES. THIS IS NOT DIFFICULT -- DO NOT LEAVE ANYTHING IN THE DUGOUTS AT ANY FIELDS. THANK YOU!

All Teams Must Have a Set of Bases for All Games

Remember to bring bases to all fields.  Some fields accommodate us with bases and others do not.  Town of Brookhaven fields do not supply bases.

Gameday Cancellations - Umpire Dispatcher

Umpire Dispatcher: 631-772-4645

This number is for same-day game cancellations for teams using their own field ONLY

This is NOT a rainout information line -- information regarding postponements is posted here on the welcome page of the website as soon as it is available.

Mark Your Calendars!

2014 Boys of Summer Tournaments

Danielle Rosano Charity Tournament

  • 7/25-7/27

12U Beast of the East

  • 7/26-7/27

BTB Labor Day

  • 8/29-9/1

Columbus Day

  • 10/10-10/13

Follow us

Stay up to date on all the latest news and announcements by following us on our social media accounts!

FACEBOOK: facebook.com/liboysofsummer

TWITTER: @liboysofsummer

INSTAGRAM: @liboysofsummer

 

LI Boys of Summer is a trademark of Boys of Summer Baseball Inc.

Copyright © 2014, all rights reserved

 


Upcoming Games/Practices

Friday,  Jul 25
18U NATIONAL DIVISION
STORM ACADEMY-18U @ NY DIAMONDS B.C.-18U 6:00pm FARMINGDALE STATE COLLEGE-STADIUM
NY DIAMONDS B.C.-18U @ STORM ACADEMY-18U 8:00pm FARMINGDALE STATE COLLEGE-STADIUM
17U NATIONAL DIVISION
HITTERS CLUB HAWKEYES-17U @ LI JR DUCKS BLACK-17U 5:00pm ADELPHI UNIVERSITY
LONG ISLAND YOUNG GUNS-17U @ NEXT LEVEL BASEBALL-17U 5:30pm WESTBURY HIGH SCHOOL
LI TITANS WHITE-17U @ CONNETQUOT T-BIRDS 17U 6:00pm CONNETQUOT HS-V
16U AMERICAN DIVISION
LI TITANS WHITE-16U @ TEAM B.E.A.S.T.-16U 6:00pm CONNETQUOT HS-JV
LI GLADIATORS-16U @ TRIBE BASEBALL-16U 6:00pm EAST ISLIP HS
15U AMERICAN DIVISION
NY STEELHEADS BLACK-15U @ OAKDALE INDIANS-15U 6:00pm PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD HS
14U NATIONAL DIVISION
LI LUGNUTS-14U @ STORM ACADEMY WHITE-14U 6:00pm SUFFOLK CC SELDEN
14U AMERICAN DIVISION
PORT JEFF SPORTS STORM-14U @ NB BULLDOGS-14U 6:00pm CYA FIELD #7
13U AMERICAN DIVISION
LI-NB BULLDOGS-13U @ NY STEELHEADS-13U 6:00pm RONKONKOMA MS
11U AMERICAN DIVISION
NORTH SHORE THUNDER-11U @ ATLANTIC TIDES NAVY-11U 2:00pm CYA 75' 1
ATLANTIC TIDES NAVY-11U @ NORTH SHORE THUNDER-11U 4:00pm CYA 75' 1
TITANS-MOLIN-11U @ EASTERN A'S-11U 6:00pm CYA 75' 1
Saturday,  Jul 26
COLLEGE NATIONAL DIVISION
LI GAMECOCKS WHITE-COLL @ NY THUNDER-COLL 12:30pm DOWLING COLLEGE STADIUM
NY THUNDER-COLL @ LI GAMECOCKS WHITE-COLL 2:30pm DOWLING COLLEGE STADIUM
LI MUDCATS-COLL @ SUFFOLK BRAVES-COLL 4:00pm BRENTWOOD STATE PARK #1
LI REDS-COLL @ DIAMOND SPIKES-COLL 4:00pm HOLY TRINITY HS
SUFFOLK BRAVES-COLL @ LI MUDCATS-COLL 6:00pm BRENTWOOD STATE PARK #1
18U NATIONAL DIVISION
MATTITUCK OSPREYS-18U @ LI PROSPECTS-18U 6:15pm FARMINGDALE STATE COLLEGE-STADIUM
LI PROSPECTS-18U @ MATTITUCK OSPREYS-18U 8:15pm FARMINGDALE STATE COLLEGE-STADIUM
17U NATIONAL DIVISION
HITTERS CLUB HAWKEYES-17U @ BODY ARMOR TITANS-17U 9:00am ADELPHI UNIVERSITY
NEXT LEVEL BASEBALL-17U @ LI JR DUCKS BLACK-17U 10:00am HOFSTRA UNIVERSITY
BODY ARMOR TITANS-17U @ HITTERS CLUB HAWKEYES-17U 11:00am ADELPHI UNIVERSITY
NY MERCENARIES-17U @ LI WHITE SOX-17U 2:00pm LINDENHURST MIDDLE SCHOOL
LI WHITE SOX-17U @ NY MERCENARIES-17U 4:00pm LINDENHURST MIDDLE SCHOOL
16U NATIONAL DIVISION
LI FORCE-16U @ DIAMOND SPIKES BLUE-16U 5:30pm ALLEN PARK
16U AMERICAN DIVISION
BRENTWOOD BRAVES-16U @ TRIBE BASEBALL-16U 9:00am BRENTWOOD STATE PARK #2
SOUTH SHORE CHIEFS-16U @ LI PIRATES-16U 9:00am CARMANS ROAD FIELD
LI LUGNUTS AMERICAN-16U @ LI ADMIRALS-16U 9:00am SUFFOLK CC SELDEN
DIX HILLS DODGERS-16U @ BRENTWOOD BRAVES-16U 11:00am BRENTWOOD STATE PARK #2
LI PIRATES-16U @ SOUTH SHORE CHIEFS-16U 11:30am CARMANS ROAD FIELD
LI ADMIRALS-16U @ LI LUGNUTS AMERICAN-16U 11:30am SUFFOLK CC SELDEN
DIX HILLS DODGERS-16U @ TRIBE BASEBALL-16U 1:00pm BRENTWOOD STATE PARK #2
LI ROYALS-16U @ RED DEVILS-16U 6:00pm BALDWIN PARK
RED DEVILS-16U @ LI ROYALS-16U 8:15pm BALDWIN PARK
15U NATIONAL DIVISION
LI FORCE-15U @ LI ASTROS-15U 9:00am HERRICKS HS
NY STEELHEADS GOLD-15U @ EAST MEADOW MUSTANGS-15U 2:00pm ST. ANTHONY'S HS
EAST MEADOW MUSTANGS-15U @ NY STEELHEADS GOLD-15U 4:15pm ST. ANTHONY'S HS
15U AMERICAN DIVISION
FREEDOM BASEBALL-15U @ FROZEN ROPES GC WHITE-15U 9:00am ABE LEVITT FIELD
FROZEN ROPES GC WHITE-15U @ FREEDOM BASEBALL-15U 11:30am ABE LEVITT FIELD
BRENTWOOD BRAVES-15U @ LI HURRICANES-15U 3:00pm BRENTWOOD STATE PARK #2
LI HURRICANES-15U @ BRENTWOOD BRAVES-15U 5:00pm BRENTWOOD STATE PARK #2
14U NATIONAL DIVISION
CGI BRAVES WHITE-14U @ LI BLACK DIAMONDS-14U 8:00am DOWLING COLLEGE STADIUM
SOUTH SHORE CHIEFS-14U @ STORM ACADEMY WHITE-14U 9:00am FARMINGDALE STATE COLLEGE - GRASS
NY STEELHEADS GOLD-14U @ B1000 SEMINOLES-STEIN-14U 9:00am ST. ANTHONY'S HS
LI BLACK DIAMONDS-14U @ CGI BRAVES WHITE-14U 10:00am DOWLING COLLEGE STADIUM
STORM ACADEMY WHITE-14U @ SOUTH SHORE CHIEFS-14U 11:30am FARMINGDALE STATE COLLEGE - GRASS
B1000 SEMINOLES-STEIN-14U @ NY STEELHEADS GOLD-14U 11:30am ST. ANTHONY'S HS
STORM ACADEMY SELECT-14U @ HITTERS CLUB HAWKEYES-14U 1:00pm ADELPHI UNIVERSITY
LI LUGNUTS-14U @ NY NATIONALS-BONNER-14U 2:00pm SUFFOLK CC SELDEN
HITTERS CLUB HAWKEYES-14U @ STORM ACADEMY SELECT-14U 3:00pm ADELPHI UNIVERSITY
NY NATIONALS-BONNER-14U @ LI LUGNUTS-14U 4:15pm SUFFOLK CC SELDEN
14U AMERICAN DIVISION
BRENTWOOD BRAVES-14U @ DIAMOND SPIKES GOLD-14U 10:00am BRENTWOOD STATE PARK #1
DIAMOND SPIKES GOLD-14U @ BRENTWOOD BRAVES-14U 12:00pm BRENTWOOD STATE PARK #1
B1000 SEMINOLES-14U @ STORM ACADEMY BLUE-14U 2:30pm TULLEY PARK
STORM ACADEMY BLUE-14U @ B1000 SEMINOLES-14U 5:00pm TULLEY PARK
13U NATIONAL DIVISION
LI JR DUCKS ORANGE-13U @ CGI BRAVES WHITE-13U 9:00am HALF HOLLOW HILLS WEST
LI JR DUCKS ORANGE-13U @ CGI BRAVES WHITE-13U 11:00am HALF HOLLOW HILLS WEST
MAX BAT TITANS-13U @ SMITHTOWN BULLS-13U 12:30pm SMITHTOWN EAST HS
13U AMERICAN DIVISION
LI BULLDOGS-13U @ SMITHTOWN BULLS-PASS-13U 8:00am DIAMOND IN THE PINES #1
LI INFERNO-13U @ NY NATIONALS BLUE-13U 9:00am SACHEM EAST HS
SMITHTOWN BULLS-PASS-13U @ LI BULLDOGS-13U 10:15am DIAMOND IN THE PINES #1
NY NATIONALS BLUE-13U @ LI INFERNO-13U 11:30am SACHEM EAST HS
LI JR DUCKS-BLACK-13U @ LI-NB BULLDOGS-13U 2:00pm CYA FIELD #7
LI-NB BULLDOGS-13U @ LI JR DUCKS-BLACK-13U 4:30pm CYA FIELD #7
Sunday,  Jul 27
COLLEGE NATIONAL DIVISION
LI THUNDER-COLL @ PAL BLUE KNIGHTS-COLL 9:00am PAL STADIUM
WANTAGH TUNAS-COLL @ NY NATIONALS-COLL 9:00am SACHEM EAST HS
SMITHTOWN BULLS-COLL @ LI GAMECOCKS BLACK-COLL 10:00am SMITHTOWN WEST HS
PAL BLUE KNIGHTS-COLL @ LI THUNDER-COLL 11:00am PAL STADIUM
NY NATIONALS-COLL @ WANTAGH TUNAS-COLL 11:00am SACHEM EAST HS
SMITHTOWN BULLS-COLL @ LI GAMECOCKS BLACK-COLL 12:00pm SMITHTOWN WEST HS
GARDEN CITY GRAYS-COLL @ TRIBE BASEBALL-COLL 2:00pm EAST ISLIP HS
TRIBE BASEBALL-COLL @ GARDEN CITY GRAYS-COLL 4:00pm EAST ISLIP HS
18U NATIONAL DIVISION
RED DEVILS-18U @ CGI BRAVES WHITE-18U 8:00am DOWLING COLLEGE STADIUM
LI TITANS GOLD-18U @ STORM ACADEMY-18U 9:00am ADELPHI UNIVERSITY
CGI BRAVES WHITE-18U @ RED DEVILS-18U 10:00am DOWLING COLLEGE STADIUM
LI TITANS GOLD-18U @ STORM ACADEMY-18U 11:30am ADELPHI UNIVERSITY
LI PIRATES-18U @ MATTITUCK OSPREYS-18U 12:30pm DOWLING COLLEGE STADIUM
MATTITUCK OSPREYS-18U @ LI PIRATES-18U 2:30pm DOWLING COLLEGE STADIUM
17U NATIONAL DIVISION
NESCONSET PANTHERS-17U @ LI BARNSTORMERS-17U 9:00am PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD HS
LI TITANS WHITE-17U @ LONG ISLAND YOUNG GUNS-17U 10:00am BAYPORT-BLUE POINT HS
LI BARNSTORMERS-17U @ NESCONSET PANTHERS-17U 11:00am PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD HS
LEVITTOWN CARDINALS-17U @ HANKS YANKS-17U 12:00pm MORICHES COMPLEX #1 TURF
LONG ISLAND YOUNG GUNS-17U @ LI TITANS WHITE-17U 12:30pm BAYPORT-BLUE POINT HS
LI TITANS GOLD-17U @ LI TITANS BLUE-17U 1:00pm SUNY STONY BROOK
CGI BRAVES WEST-17U @ LI FORCE-17U 1:30pm HALF HOLLOW HILLS WEST
LI JR DUCKS ORANGE-17U @ SMITHTOWN BULLS-17U 2:00pm PAL STADIUM
HANKS YANKS-17U @ LEVITTOWN CARDINALS-17U 2:30pm MORICHES COMPLEX #1 TURF
CGI BRAVES EAST-17U @ STORM ACADEMY-17U 3:00pm FARMINGDALE STATE COLLEGE - GRASS
LI TITANS BLUE-17U @ LI TITANS GOLD-17U 3:00pm SUNY STONY BROOK
LI FORCE-17U @ CGI BRAVES WEST-17U 3:45pm HALF HOLLOW HILLS WEST
SMITHTOWN BULLS-17U @ LI JR DUCKS ORANGE-17U 4:00pm PAL STADIUM
STORM ACADEMY-17U @ CGI BRAVES EAST-17U 5:00pm FARMINGDALE STATE COLLEGE - GRASS
16U NATIONAL DIVISION
LI FORCE-16U @ STORM ACADEMY BLACK-16U 9:00am FARMINGDALE STATE COLLEGE - GRASS
LI LUGNUTS-16U @ NY OUTLAWS-16U 9:00am SUFFOLK CC SELDEN
NEXT LEVEL BASEBALL-16U @ STORM ACADEMY WHITE-16U 9:00am WESTBURY HIGH SCHOOL
STORM ACADEMY BLACK-16U @ LI FORCE-16U 11:30am FARMINGDALE STATE COLLEGE - GRASS
NY OUTLAWS-16U @ LI LUGNUTS-16U 11:30am SUFFOLK CC SELDEN
STORM ACADEMY WHITE-16U @ NEXT LEVEL BASEBALL-16U 11:30am WESTBURY HIGH SCHOOL
16U AMERICAN DIVISION
TEAM B.E.A.S.T.-16U @ NY STEELHEADS-16U 1:30pm CYA FIELD #7
NY STEELHEADS-16U @ LI PIRATES-16U 3:30pm CYA FIELD #7
LI PIRATES-16U @ TEAM B.E.A.S.T.-16U 5:45pm CYA FIELD #7
LI JR DUCKS-16U @ DIAMOND SPIKES WHITE-16U 6:00pm BURNS PARK
DIAMOND SPIKES WHITE-16U @ LI JR DUCKS-16U 8:00pm BURNS PARK
15U NATIONAL DIVISION
BROOKLYN DODGERS-15U @ STORM ACADEMY-15U 2:30pm TULLEY PARK
STORM ACADEMY-15U @ BROOKLYN DODGERS-15U 4:30pm TULLEY PARK
15U AMERICAN DIVISION
HANKS YANKS-15U @ ATLANTIC TIDES NAVY-15U 12:30pm MEDFORD COMPLEX-2
DIAMOND SPIKES WHITE-15U @ OAKDALE INDIANS-15U 2:00pm ABE LEVITT FIELD
ATLANTIC TIDES NAVY-15U @ HANKS YANKS-15U 2:30pm MEDFORD COMPLEX-2
OAKDALE INDIANS-15U @ DIAMOND SPIKES WHITE-15U 4:30pm ABE LEVITT FIELD
14U NATIONAL DIVISION
B1000 SEMINOLES-MONT-14U @ B1000 SEMINOLES-STEIN-14U 12:30pm MORICHES COMPLEX #3 TURF
NORTH ATLANTIC WHALERS-14U @ TEAM BBH-14U 12:30pm MORICHES COMPLEX #4 TURF-ALL
HITTERS CLUB HAWKEYES-14U @ STORM ACADEMY SELECT-14U 1:00pm ADELPHI UNIVERSITY
B1000 SEMINOLES-STEIN-14U @ B1000 SEMINOLES-MONT-14U 2:30pm MORICHES COMPLEX #3 TURF
TEAM BBH-14U @ NORTH ATLANTIC WHALERS-14U 2:30pm MORICHES COMPLEX #4 TURF-ALL
14U AMERICAN DIVISION
CGI BRAVES BLUE-14U @ NY STEELHEADS BLACK-14U 9:00am HALF HOLLOW HILLS WEST
OAKDALE INDIANS-14U @ DIAMOND SPIKES GOLD-14U 10:00am OAKDALE-BOHEMIA MIDDLE SCHOOL
NY STEELHEADS BLACK-14U @ CGI BRAVES BLUE-14U 11:30am HALF HOLLOW HILLS WEST
DIAMOND SPIKES GOLD-14U @ OAKDALE INDIANS-14U 12:00pm OAKDALE-BOHEMIA MIDDLE SCHOOL
B1000 SEMINOLES-14U @ LI FORCE-14U 12:30pm MORICHES COMPLEX #2 TURF
LI FORCE-14U @ B1000 SEMINOLES-14U 2:30pm MORICHES COMPLEX #2 TURF
13U NATIONAL DIVISION
SMITHTOWN BULLS-13U @ NY NATIONALS WHITE-13U 8:00am DIAMOND IN THE PINES #1
MAX BAT TITANS-13U @ TEAM BBH-13U 9:00am CYA FIELD #7
NY NATIONALS WHITE-13U @ SMITHTOWN BULLS-13U 10:15am DIAMOND IN THE PINES #1
TEAM BBH-13U @ MAX BAT TITANS-13U 11:30am CYA FIELD #7
13U AMERICAN DIVISION
NY STEELHEADS-13U @ SACHEM WARRIORS-13U 8:00am DIAMOND IN THE PINES #2
SACHEM WARRIORS-13U @ NY STEELHEADS-13U 10:15am DIAMOND IN THE PINES #2
LI INFERNO-13U @ EAST MEADOW MUSTANGS-13U 11:00am EAST MEADOW SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 1
LI BULLDOGS-13U @ LI JR DUCKS-KERM-13U 12:30pm FIREMEN'S FIELD #1 TURF - RIDGE
LI JR DUCKS-BLACK-13U @ DIAMOND SPIKES-13U 12:30pm MEDFORD COMPLEX-1
LI JR DUCKS-KERM-13U @ LI BULLDOGS-13U 2:30pm FIREMEN'S FIELD #1 TURF - RIDGE
DIAMOND SPIKES-13U @ LI JR DUCKS-BLACK-13U 2:30pm MEDFORD COMPLEX-1
12U AMERICAN DIVISION
CONNETQUOT CHIEFS RED-12U @ LI TITANS-12U 10:00am CYA 75' 1
CONNETQUOT CHIEFS RED-12U @ LI TITANS-12U 12:00pm CYA 75' 1
11U NATIONAL DIVISION
LI CLIPPERS-11U @ POSITION/TBD 4:00pm CYA 75' 1
POSITION/TBD @ LI CLIPPERS-11U 6:00pm CYA 75' 1
Monday,  Jul 28
COLLEGE NATIONAL DIVISION
GARDEN CITY GRAYS-COLL @ PAL BLUE KNIGHTS-COLL 6:00pm NYIT
18U NATIONAL DIVISION
LI PIRATES-18U @ LI TITANS WHITE-18U 4:00pm DIVISION AVENUE HS
LI TITANS WHITE-18U @ LI PIRATES-18U 6:00pm DIVISION AVENUE HS
17U NATIONAL DIVISION
LI FORCE-17U @ LI WHITE SOX-17U 6:00pm BRENNAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
16U NATIONAL DIVISION
DIAMOND SPIKES BLUE-16U @ LI TITANS NAVY-16U 4:00pm EAST ISLIP HS
CUTTING EDGE BASEBALL-16U @ STORM ACADEMY BLACK-16U 6:00pm COVERT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
B1000 SEMINOLES-SMITH-16U @ EAST MEADOW MUSTANGS-16U 6:00pm EAST MEADOW SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 1
STORM ACADEMY BLUE-16 @ NY OUTLAWS-16U 6:00pm FARMINGDALE STATE COLLEGE - GRASS
PAL NATIONALS-16U @ NEXT LEVEL BASEBALL-16U 6:00pm SACHEM NORTH HS
LI TITANS NAVY-16U @ DIAMOND SPIKES BLUE-16U 6:15pm EAST ISLIP HS
16U AMERICAN DIVISION
TRIBE BASEBALL-16U @ SOUTH SHORE CHIEFS-16U 6:00pm CARMANS ROAD FIELD
RED DEVILS-16U @ CGI BRAVES-16U 6:00pm CONNETQUOT HS-V
DIAMOND SPIKES WHITE-16U @ LI GLADIATORS-16U 6:00pm MASSAPEQUA HS
15U AMERICAN DIVISION
NY NATIONALS-15U @ DIAMOND SPIKES WHITE-15U 6:00pm ABE LEVITT FIELD
14U NATIONAL DIVISION
B1000 SEMINOLES-STEIN-14U @ BAYSIDE BULLDOGS-14U 6:00pm PAL STADIUM
14U AMERICAN DIVISION
CGI BRAVES BLUE-14U @ NY STEELHEADS BLACK-14U 6:00pm MILTON OLIVE MIDDLE SCHOOL
EAST COAST JAYS-14U @ NB BULLDOGS-14U 6:00pm RONKONKOMA MS
13U NATIONAL DIVISION
LI PROSPECTS WHITE-13U @ SOUTH SHORE CHIEFS-13U 6:00pm OAKDALE-BOHEMIA MIDDLE SCHOOL
13U AMERICAN DIVISION
LI-NB BULLDOGS-13U @ SACHEM WARRIORS-13U 6:00pm CONNETQUOT HS-JV
SMITHTOWN BULLS-PASS-13U @ LI TITANS WHITE-13U 6:00pm CYA FIELD #7
NY NATIONALS BLUE-13U @ CGI BRAVES BLUE-13U 6:00pm PAL COMPLEX C-1
12U NATIONAL DIVISION
LI BAYMEN PROSPECTS-12U @ LI CARDINALS-12U 9:00pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 5
TEAM B.E.A.S.T. BLACK-12U @ LI JR. DUCKS SELECT-12U 9:00pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 6
11U NATIONAL DIVISION
LI JR. DUCKS EXPRESS-11U @ CONNETQUOT CHIEFS BLACK-11U 5:00pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 7
LI JR. DUCKS EXPRESS-11U @ RONKONKOMA CARDINALS-11U 7:00pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 5
LI FALCONS-11U @ CONNETQUOT CHIEFS BLACK-11U 7:00pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 6
ISLIP OWLS-11U @ LI CLIPPERS-11U 7:00pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 7
LI CLIPPERS-11U @ LI JR. DUCKS SELECT-11U 9:00pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 7
11U AMERICAN DIVISION
NY NATIONALS-11U @ TITANS-MOLIN-11U 5:00pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 6
CONYO RED-11U @ ATLANTIC TIDES NAVY-11U 6:00pm CYA 75' 1
Tuesday,  Jul 29
COLLEGE NATIONAL DIVISION
WANTAGH TUNAS-COLL @ GARDEN CITY GRAYS-COLL 6:00pm NYIT
18U NATIONAL DIVISION
BODY ARMOR TITANS-18U @ NY DIAMONDS B.C.-18U 12:00pm DOWLING COLLEGE STADIUM
NY DIAMONDS B.C.-18U @ BODY ARMOR TITANS-18U 2:00pm DOWLING COLLEGE STADIUM
LI MARINERS-18U @ LI TITANS GOLD-18U 6:00pm SACHEM NORTH HS
17U NATIONAL DIVISION
NORTH SHORE VIKINGS-17U @ LI COUGARS-17U 4:00pm ST JOHN'S HS
LONG ISLAND YOUNG GUNS-17U @ STORM ACADEMY-17U 6:00pm ADELPHI UNIVERSITY
CGI BRAVES EAST-17U @ NY DIAMONDS BASEBALL CLUB-17U 6:00pm CONNETQUOT HS-JV
CONNETQUOT T-BIRDS 17U @ LI JR DUCKS GREEN-17U 6:00pm CONNETQUOT HS-V
LI COUGARS-17U @ NORTH SHORE VIKINGS-17U 6:00pm ST JOHN'S HS
B1000 SEMINOLES BLACK-HIGG-17U @ BODY ARMOR TITANS-17U 7:15pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 1
16U NATIONAL DIVISION
NORTH SHORE COUGARS-16U @ LI INFERNO-16U 5:00pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 1
EAST MEADOW MUSTANGS-16U @ NY SPARTANS-16U 6:00pm EAST MEADOW SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 1
POSITION/TBD @ LI TITANS NAVY-16U 6:00pm SUNY STONY BROOK
B1000 SEMINOLES-SMITH-16U @ LI FORCE-16U 7:15pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 4
16U AMERICAN DIVISION
LI TITANS BLUE-16U @ LI LUGNUTS AMERICAN-16U 4:15pm SUFFOLK CC SELDEN
LI PIRATES-16U @ TRIBE BASEBALL-16U 6:00pm EAST ISLIP HS
CGI BRAVES-16U @ NB BULLDOGS-16U 6:00pm NORTH BABYLON HS
15U NATIONAL DIVISION
NORTH ATLANTIC WHALERS-15U @ NY STEELHEADS GOLD-15U 5:15pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 4
LI TITANS GOLD-15U @ EAST COAST JAYS-15U 6:00pm BAYPORT-BLUE POINT HS
EAST MEADOW MUSTANGS-15U @ STORM ACADEMY-15U 6:00pm EAST MEADOW SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 1
CGI BRAVES WHITE-15U @ LI FORCE-15U 6:00pm HALF HOLLOW HILLS WEST
GARDEN CITY ATHLETICS-15U @ HITTERS CLUB HAWKEYES-15U 6:00pm PAL COMPLEX C-1
BROOKLYN DODGERS-15U @ LI ASTROS-15U 6:00pm SUFFOLK CC SELDEN
15U AMERICAN DIVISION
ATLANTIC TIDES NAVY-15U @ FREEDOM BASEBALL-15U 5:00pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 3
FROZEN ROPES GC WHITE-15U @ CGI BRAVES BLUE-15U 6:00pm ABE LEVITT FIELD
14U NATIONAL DIVISION
B1000 SEMINOLES-STEIN-14U @ NY NATIONALS-BONNER-14U 3:15pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 4
NY NATIONALS CENTRAL-14U @ TEAM BBH-14U 5:00pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 3
B1000 SEMINOLES-STEIN-14U @ NY STEELHEADS GOLD-14U 5:15pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 2
LI LUGNUTS-14U @ SOUTH SHORE CHIEFS-14U 6:00pm CARMANS ROAD FIELD
CGI BRAVES WHITE-14U @ NY NATIONALS-BONNER-14U 6:00pm DOWLING COLLEGE STADIUM
LI BLACK DIAMONDS-14U @ BAYSIDE BULLDOGS-14U 6:00pm PADAVAN-PRELLER FIELD
14U AMERICAN DIVISION
PORT JEFF SPORTS STORM-14U @ CGI BRAVES BLUE-14U 5:30pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 4
LI TITANS BLUE-14U @ NY STEELHEADS BLACK-14U 6:00pm ST. ANTHONY'S HS
13U NATIONAL DIVISION
B1000 SEMINOLES-CAVA-13U @ LI TITANS GOLD-13U 6:00pm CONNETQUOT HS-JV
CONNETQUOT CHIEFS-13U @ NY NATIONALS WHITE-13U 6:00pm TBD
CGI BRAVES WHITE-13U @ SOUTH SHORE CHIEFS-13U 7:15pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 2
13U AMERICAN DIVISION
LI JR DUCKS-BLACK-13U @ SMITHTOWN BULLS-PASS-13U 5:00pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 1
LI PATRIOTS-13U @ MLI PHANTOMS-13U 6:00pm CYA FIELD #7
DIAMOND SPIKES-13U @ LI JR DUCKS-KERM-13U 6:00pm RONKONKOMA MS
CGI BRAVES BLUE-13U @ NY NATIONALS BLUE-13U 6:00pm SACHEM EAST HS
EAST MEADOW MUSTANGS-13U @ LI-NB BULLDOGS-13U 7:15pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 3
12U AMERICAN DIVISION
BELLPORT BRAVES-12U @ LI TITANS-12U 7:00pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 5
SUFFOLK PIRATES-12U @ ATLANTIC TIDES-12U 7:00pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 6
ISLIP OWLS-12U @ LI JR. DUCKS PRIDE-12U 7:00pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 7
CONNETQUOT CHIEFS RED-12U @ ISLIP OWLS-12U 9:00pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 7
11U NATIONAL DIVISION
LI FALCONS-11U @ RONKONKOMA CARDINALS-11U 6:00pm CYA -- ROCK
BBH WHITE-11U @ LI JR. DUCKS EXPRESS-11U 9:00pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 6
Wednesday,  Jul 30
COLLEGE NATIONAL DIVISION
NY THUNDER-COLL @ SMITHTOWN BULLS-COLL 6:00pm PAL STADIUM
BODY ARMOR TITANS-COLL @ SUFFOLK BRAVES-COLL 7:00pm BRENTWOOD STATE PARK #1
18U NATIONAL DIVISION
LI PROSPECTS-18U @ CGI BRAVES WHITE-18U 6:00pm DAYTON AVENUE
LI TITANS GOLD-18U @ MLI PHANTOMS-18U 6:00pm SUNY STONY BROOK
17U NATIONAL DIVISION
LI FORCE-17U @ SMITHTOWN BULLS-17U 12:00pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 1
CGI BRAVES WEST-17U @ NY DIAMONDS BASEBALL CLUB-17U 12:00pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 2
LEVITTOWN CARDINALS-17U @ LI TITANS GOLD-17U 12:00pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 3
LI JR DUCKS GREEN-17U @ HITTERS CLUB HAWKEYES-17U 1:00pm DOWLING COLLEGE STADIUM
NY MERCENARIES-17U @ LI FORCE-17U 2:00pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 1
NY DIAMONDS BASEBALL CLUB-17U @ CGI BRAVES WEST-17U 2:00pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 2
LI TITANS GOLD-17U @ LEVITTOWN CARDINALS-17U 2:00pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 3
HITTERS CLUB HAWKEYES-17U @ LI JR DUCKS GREEN-17U 3:00pm DOWLING COLLEGE STADIUM
NORTH SHORE VIKINGS-17U @ NESCONSET PANTHERS-17U 6:00pm DOWLING COLLEGE STADIUM
LI JR DUCKS BLACK-17U @ LI COUGARS-17U 6:00pm ST JOHN'S HS
16U NATIONAL DIVISION
LI PROSPECTS RED-16U @ NY OUTLAWS-16U 4:00pm BELLPORT HS
DIAMOND SPIKES BLUE-16U @ CUTTING EDGE BASEBALL-16U 5:15pm MITCHEL PARK FIELD B
LI PROSPECTS RED-16U @ NY OUTLAWS-16U 6:00pm BELLPORT HS
LI LUGNUTS-16U @ STORM ACADEMY BLUE-16 6:00pm SUFFOLK CC SELDEN
B1000 SEMINOLES-SMITH-16U @ LI TITANS GOLD-16U 6:00pm SUNY STONY BROOK
NEXT LEVEL BASEBALL-16U @ STORM ACADEMY BLACK-16U 6:30pm HOFSTRA UNIVERSITY
LI INFERNO-16U @ LI TITANS NAVY-16U 7:15pm MITCHEL PARK FIELD B
EAST MEADOW MUSTANGS-16U @ STORM ACADEMY WHITE-16U 8:30pm TULLEY PARK
16U AMERICAN DIVISION
SOUTH SHORE CHIEFS-16U @ RED DEVILS-16U 3:30pm BURNS PARK
DIAMOND SPIKES GOLD-16U @ LI BARNSTORMERS-16U 5:00pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 4
SOUTH SHORE CHIEFS-16U @ RED DEVILS-16U 5:30pm BURNS PARK
DIAMOND SPIKES WHITE-16U @ LI TITANS BLUE-16U 6:00pm MASSAPEQUA HS
LI JR DUCKS-16U @ NB BULLDOGS-16U 6:00pm NORTH BABYLON HS
LI LUGNUTS AMERICAN-16U @ CGI BRAVES-16U 6:00pm TBA
DIX HILLS DODGERS-16U @ FREEDOM BASEBALL-16U 9:15pm MITCHEL PARK FIELD B
15U NATIONAL DIVISION
CGI BRAVES WHITE-15U @ STORM ACADEMY-15U 6:00pm FARMINGDALE STATE COLLEGE - GRASS
LI ASTROS-15U @ NEXT LEVEL BASEBALL-15U 6:00pm HERRICKS HS
LI PROSPECTS RED-15U @ NORTH ATLANTIC WHALERS-15U 6:00pm PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD HS
LI TITANS BLUE-15U @ BROOKLYN DODGERS-15U 6:00pm WESTBURY HIGH SCHOOL
LI FORCE-15U @ LI PROSPECTS BLACK-15U 7:15pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 3
15U AMERICAN DIVISION
NY STEELHEADS BLACK-15U @ BRENTWOOD BRAVES-15U 6:00pm BRENTWOOD STATE PARK #1
LI HURRICANES-15U @ LI PIRATES-15U 6:00pm COLD SPRING HARBOR HS
CGI BRAVES BLUE-15U @ LI BARNSTORMERS-15U 6:00pm HALF HOLLOW HILLS WEST
MAX BAT TITANS-15U @ LI SHARKS-15U 6:00pm RONKONKOMA MS
LI TITANS WHITE-15UA @ FREEDOM BASEBALL-15U 6:00pm SACHEM NORTH HS
14U NATIONAL DIVISION
HITTERS CLUB HAWKEYES-14U @ LI TITANS WHITE-14U 5:00pm DIVISION AVENUE HS
LI BLACK DIAMONDS-14U @ NY NATIONALS CENTRAL-14U 6:00pm CONNETQUOT HS-JV
CGI BRAVES WHITE-14U @ LI LUGNUTS-14U 6:00pm CONNETQUOT HS-V
BAYSIDE BULLDOGS-14U @ B1000 SEMINOLES-STEIN-14U 6:00pm PAL COMPLEX C-1
LI TITANS GOLD-14U @ NORTH ATLANTIC WHALERS-14U 6:00pm ST. DOMS FIELD 1
14U AMERICAN DIVISION
AMERICA'S FUTURE PROSPECTS-14U @ EAST COAST JAYS-14U 6:00pm OAKDALE-BOHEMIA MIDDLE SCHOOL
B1000 SEMINOLES-14U @ NY STEELHEADS BLACK-14U 7:15pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 1
PORT JEFF SPORTS STORM-14U @ LI FORCE-14U 7:15pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 2
13U NATIONAL DIVISION
MAX BAT TITANS-13U @ LI JR DUCKS ORANGE-13U 6:00pm EAST ISLIP HS
TEAM BBH-13U @ CGI BRAVES WHITE-13U 6:00pm HALF HOLLOW HILLS EAST
SMITHTOWN BULLS-13U @ NY NATIONALS WHITE-13U 6:00pm SMITHTOWN EAST HS
13U AMERICAN DIVISION
LI INFERNO-13U @ CGI BRAVES BLUE-13U 6:00pm COMMACK HS-V
SACHEM WARRIORS-13U @ NY STEELHEADS-13U 6:00pm CYA FIELD #7
LI TITANS WHITE-13U @ EAST MEADOW MUSTANGS-13U 6:00pm EAST MEADOW SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 1
LI JR DUCKS-BLACK-13U @ NY NATIONALS BLUE-13U 6:00pm SACHEM EAST HS
12U NATIONAL DIVISION
NORTH ATLANTIC WHALERS-12U @ POSITION/TBD 6:00pm PAL COMPLEX C-2
TEAM BBH BLACK-12U @ LI CARDINALS-12U 6:00pm PAL COMPLEX C-3
EAST COAST JAYS WHITE-12U @ LI BAYMEN PROSPECTS-12U 9:00pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 7
12U AMERICAN DIVISION
BBH RED-12U @ CGI BRAVES BLUE-12U 5:00pm CYA -- ROCK
CONNETQUOT CHIEFS RED-12U @ CGI BRAVES WHITE-12U 6:00pm CYA 75' 1
LI TITANS-12U @ ISLIP OWLS-12U 7:00pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 5
11U NATIONAL DIVISION
BBH WHITE-11U @ ISLIP OWLS-11U 9:00pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 6
11U AMERICAN DIVISION
EASTERN A'S-11U @ ATLANTIC TIDES NAVY-11U 5:00pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 6
EASTERN A'S-11U @ ATLANTIC TIDES NAVY-11U 7:00pm BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 6
CGI BRAVES WHITE-11U @ NORTH SHORE THUNDER-11U TBA BASEBALL HEAVEN FIELD 5

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


powered by LeagueLineup.com

LI BOYS OF SUMMER BASEBALL LEAGUE 2014