Visitor Counter
298,772

  

                                                                 UPDATED 5/4/16

Please check the calendar each week for gym availability. We have several week night games scheduled as well as school events.                             

Attention Parents - A volunteer from each team is needed to help with the scorebook and clock. Please take a couple minutes to watch this scorebook video.   https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gv9zCEMM_AU

 

 

Wed, May 4 NO HOMS (6th Grade Orientation)

 

Thurs, May 5 @ HOMS

                CT 2

6:00 Sparks vs Mystics

7:00 Eagles vs Panthers

             FULL CT.

8:00 Clippers vs Grizzlies  

 

Fri, May 6 @ HOMS

             CT 2 

6:00 Fever vs Dream

7:00 Bulldogs vs Falcons

8:00 Cobras vs Eagles   

  

Saturday May 7th @ HOMS

                       CT1                                               CT2

 8:15 T-Birds vs Sharks                             Tigers vs Titans

 9:15 Stallions vs Lions                            Pirates vs Panthers

10:15 Sharks vs Jaguars                         Tarheels vs Blue Devils

11:15 Lynx vs Storm                                 Hoosiers vs Wildcats

12:15 Sparks vs Shock                            Shockers vs Hurricanes

 1:15                                                            Mercury vs Mystic

 2:30 Warriors vs Rockets 

 3:30 Red Claws vs Energy

 4:30 Spurs vs Thunder

 5:30 Legends vs Energy

 

 

Saturday May 7th @ SMS

 8:30 Charge vs D-Fenders

 9:30 Pacers vs Magic

10:30 Celtics vs Cavs

11:30 Grizzlies vs Lakers

12:30 Heat vs Raptors

 1:30 Nets vs Wizards

 2:30 Bulls vs Hawks

 3:30 Mavs vs Clippers

 4:30 Viper vs Drive

 

***Games Scheduled May 9-12 @ HOMS***

***The 13th NO HOMS (Band Event)***

***Saturday May 14th Games @ HOMS to finish the regular season.*** 

 

Playoff schedule:

Monday May 16th HOMS 

                   CT1                                     CT2

6:00 Instr. 1 vs 4                         Pee Wee 1 vs 4

7:00 Instr. 2 vs 3                          Pee Wee 2 vs 3

8:00 Up Girls 1 vs 4                       Up Girls 2 vs 3

 

Tuesday May 17th HOMS 

                  CT1                                        CT2

6:00 Lower Div 1 vs 4

7:00 Lower Div 2 vs 3

8:00 Middle Div 3 vs 6

 

Wednesday May 18th HOMS 

6:00 Middle Div 4 vs 5

7:00 JV Div 1 vs 4

8:00 JV Div 2 vs 3

 

Thursday May 19th HOMS 

6:00 V Div 1 vs 4

7:00 V Div 2 vs 3

 

 

Friday May 20st HOMS 

6:00 Middle Div Winner of 3 vs 6 Plays 2

7:00 Middle Div Winner of 4 vs 5 Plays 1

 

Championship Day May 21st HOMS
           CT1                                                   CT2
 8:15 Instr Div                                         Pee Wee Div
 9:30 Upper Girls Div                                Lower Div
10:45 Middle Div
11:45 JV Div
12:45 Varsity Div
 
 1:30 Evals 6-7
 2:30 Evals 8-9
 4:00 Evals Both Girls 8-10 / 11-15
 Monday May 23rd Evals 10-11
 Tuesday May 24th Evals 12-13
 Wednesday May 25th Evals 14-15
 Thursday May 26th Evals 16-17
 
Rance Newland - League Director
Rance@TreasureCoastBasketball.com