Last Updated: October 29, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Visitor Counter
308,180

Hanover Tip Off Tourney

November 16, 2014

Please see the attached letter for information on the Hanover Tip Off Tourney

tip-off-tourney-2014-cover-letter

RED LION HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

November 28, 2014

Tournament will be open to Rink Boys and Jr. Boys A and B teams, to be held November 28-29, 2014, in Red Lion.  There will be separate divisions for A/B teams.

Each team will be guaranteed 3 games.

Cost $150

Register early, accepting only 8 teams for each division.

Deadline is November 20, 2014

Checks payable to Red Lion Boys Basketball.

Send to Steve Maciejewski, 401 Linden Ave., Red Lion, PA  17356

Any additional questions, contact Steve at mashers401@aol.com

2013-2014 Champions

(Click the links below for the bracket for each division)

 Junior Boys - Champion:  NEYSA

Senior Boys - Champion:  York Boys Club

Rinks Boys - Champion:  York Boys Club

Rinks Girls - Champion:  Spring Grove 

Junior Girls - Champion:  Dallastown

 

Congratulations to all our winners!

2014 YYBL Scholarship Winners

Congratulations to the following scholarship winners:

BOYS:

Royce Clemens - Central

Clayton Frey - West York

Andrew Saucers - Central

Neil Murren - Bermudian

 

GIRLS:

Mackenzie Windsor - Central

Alexis Baganda - Central

Brooke Osborne - Spring Grove

Mackenzie Fancher - Susquehannock

 

 


Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday,  Dec 6
Jr. Boys Division 1
South Western @ Dover 12:00pm Dover - North Salem Elementary School
St. Rose @ NEYSA 12:00pm NEYSA - Northeastern Middle School
Central @ York Boys Club 12:00pm YBC - Voni B. Grimes Gym
Bermudian Springs @ Gettysburg 1:00pm Gettysburg - Lincoln Elementary School
Jr. Boys Division 2
Eastern York @ Hanover 12:00pm Hanover Middle School
Red Lion @ Spring Grove 1:00pm Spring Grove Middle School
Sunday,  Dec 7
Jr. Boys Division 1
West York @ Central 1:00pm Central York High School
Dover @ Dallastown 1:00pm Dallastown Area Intermediate School
York Boys Club @ New Oxford 1:00pm New Oxford - Conewago Valley Intermediate School
Gettysburg @ Red Lion 1:00pm Red Lion High School New Fitzkee Gym
Jr. Boys Division 2
St. Rose @ Bermudian Springs 1:00pm Bermudian Springs Elementary School
Hanover @ Columbia 1:00pm Columbia High School
Spring Grove @ Eastern York 1:00pm Eastern York High School
NEYSA @ Susquehannock 1:00pm Susquehannock High School
Saturday,  Dec 13
Jr. Boys Division 1
Bermudian Springs @ Dallastown 10:00am Dallastown Area Intermediate School
NEYSA @ Dover 12:00pm Dover - North Salem Elementary School
Central @ South Western 12:00pm South Western Middle School
York Suburban @ York Boys Club 12:00pm YBC - Voni B. Grimes Gym
New Oxford @ Gettysburg 1:00pm Gettysburg - Lincoln Elementary School
Red Lion @ West York 1:00pm West York Middle School
Jr. Boys Division 2
Hanover @ South Eastern 1:00pm South Eastern - Kennard Dale High School
Spring Grove @ Susquehannock 1:00pm Susquehannock High School

For a complete schedule listing, click here!



York Adams Youth Basketball League

powered by LeagueLineup