- THE OFFICIAL HOME OF THE PENDEL BASEBALL LEAGUE
- follow us on twitter! @pendelbaseball
Welcome
Subscribe to our Newsletter2024 PENDEL LEAGUE PLAYOFFS
(*TIMES AND LOCATIONS TBA)
MON 7/29 PLAY-IN GAME ONE
#6 THOROUGHBRED GRAY (3-12) @ #5 TOTAL SKILLS TROPICS (6-10-2)
TUE 7/30 PLAY-IN GAME TWO
WINNER OF 5V6 @ #4 NORTH PENN CANNONEERS (9-9-1)
(7:00 MEMORIAL PARK)
SEMI-FINALS (BEST OF THREE SERIES)
PLAY-IN WINNER VS #1 THOROUGHBRED CAROLINA (13-4)
GAME ONE WED 7/31 @ THOROUGHBRED CAROLINA (6:15 MASONS MILL PARK)
GAME TWO THU 8/1 @ PLAY-IN WINNER
GAME THREE MON 8/5 @ THOROUGHBRED CAROLINA (6:15 MASONS MILLS PARK)
#3 LOMA (10-9) VS #2 UPPER MORELAND REBELS (10-7-1)
GAME ONE WED 7/31 @ UPPER MORELAND REBELS
GAME TWO THU 8/1 @ LOMA
GAME THREE MON 8/5 @ UPPER MORELAND REBELS
SCORES AND SCHEDULE WEEK OF 7/22
MON 7/22 THOROUGHBRED GRAY 4 LOMA 3
WP: LIAM GALPIN (1-0)
MON 7/22 TOTAL SKILLS TROPICS 5 UPPER MORELAND REBELS 4
WP: THOMAS SPRATT (4-2)
TUE 7/23 UPPER MORELAND REBELS 3 THOROUGHBRED CAROLINA 2
WP: ALEX KAUPP
HR: (UM) BILLY COLLINS (2)
TUE 7/23 NORTH PENN CANONNEERS 7 THOROUGHBRED GRAY 6
THU 7/25 UPPER MORELAND REBELS 8 TOTAL SKILLS TROPICS 1
THU 7/25 THOROUGHBRED CAROLINA 3 LOMA 0
WP: ALEX SINGER (5-1)
THU 7/25 NORTH PENN CANNONEERS 12 THOROUGHBRED GRAY 1
WP: LIAM O'LEARY (2-)
SCORES AND SCHEDULE WEEK OF 7/15
MON 7/15 UPPER MORELAND REBELS 10 NORTH PENN CANNONEERS 4
TUE 7/16 NORTH PENN CANNONEERS @ UPPER MORELAND REBELS (*POSTPONED. RESCHEDULED FOR 7/24)
TUE 7/16 THOROUGHBRED CAROLINA 3 THOROUGHBRED GRAY 0
WED 7/17 THOROUGHBRED CAROLINA 3 TOTAL SKILLS 0
THU 7/18 UPPER MORELANS REBELS 9 LOMA 6
WP: BILLY COLLINS
THU 7/18 THOROUGHBRED CAROLINA 9 NORTH PENN CANNONEERS 3
WP: ALEX SINGER
SUN 7/21 LOMA 4 NORTH PENN CANNONEERS 3
WP: PAT WOLTEMATE (2-0)
SCORES AND SCHEDULE WEEK OF 7/8
MON 7/8 THOROUGHBRED CAROLINA 1 TOTAL SKILLS 0
WP: JIM TORPEY (2-0)
MON 7/8 NORTH PENN CANNONEERS 5 THOROUGHBRED GRAY 3
WP: JACK WRIGHT (1-1)
TUE 7/9 UPPER MORELAND REBELS 11 THOROUGHBRED GRAY 1
TUE 7/9 LOMA 13 NORTH PENN CANNONEERS 3
WP: KEVIN WOREK (1-2)
WED 7/10 LOMA 7 THOROUGHBRED GRAY 3
WP: PAT McCALLISTER (3-1)
THU 7/11 LOMA 12 UPPER MORELAND 6
WP: JACK GARRITY (1-0)
HR: (UM) ROB BAILEY
THU 7/11 TOTAL SKILLS TROPICS 3 THOROUGHBRED CAROLINA 2
SUN 7/14 TOTAL SKILLS TROPICS @ LOMA *DOUBLEHEADER (ALVERTHORPE PARK, 1:00)
SCORES AND SCHEDULE WEEK OF 7/1
MON 7/1 NORTH PENN CANNONEERS 1 TOTAL SKILLS TROPICS 1 (9 INNINGS)
MON 7/1 UPPER MORELAND REBELS 7 THOROUGHBRED CAROLINA 6
HR: (UM) RYAN GOODMAN
WED 7/3 NORTH PENN CANNONEERS @ THOROUGHBRED CAROLINA (7:00 MEMORIAL PARK)
SCORES AND SCHEDULE WEEK OF 6/24
MON 6/24 NORTH PENN CANNONEERS 8 TOTAL SKILLS TROPICS 5
WP: JOE MENDEZ (2-1)
HR: NOLAN BOLTON (NP)
TUE 6/25 UPPER MORELAND 8 LOMA 6
WP: DAN ROCKENBACK
TUE 6/25 THOROUGHBRED GRAY 5 NORTH PENN CANNONEERS 0
WP: JACK HOETZEL
WED 6/26 THOROUGHBRED CAROLINA 7 LOMA 0
WP: ALEX SINGER (2-0)
WED 6/26 TOTAL SKILLS TROPICS 7 UPPER MORELAND REBELS 3
WP: MATLACK
THU 6/27 THOROUGHBRED CAROLINA 11 @ THOROUGHBRED GRAY 3
WP: OWEN LYNCH
THU 6/27 TOTAL SKILLS TROPICS 6 @ UPPER MORELAND REBELS 6
HR: (UM)NEELD (2)
SCORES AND SCHEDULE WEEK OF 6/17
MON 6/17 NORTH PENN 7 UPPER MORELAND 1
WP: J. MENDEZ (2-1)
TUE 6/18 UPPER MORELAND 15 THOROUGHBRED GRAY 4
WP: D. HUGHS
WED 6/19 LOMA 8 UPPER MORELAND 3
WP: R.DANIELS (1-0) HR: (UM) A.NEELD
WED 6/19 THOROUGHBRED GRAY 10 TOTAL SKILLS 3
WP: J. HOETZEL
THU 6/20 LOMA 5 THOROUGHBRED GRAY 4
WP: P. MCCALLISTER (2-0)
THU 6/20 NORTH PENN 4 THOROUGHBRED CAROLINA 3
WP: J WRIGHT (1-1)
SCORES AND SCHEDULE WEEK OF 6/10
MON 6/10 THOROUGHBRED CAROLINA 7 TOTAL SKILLS 0
MON 6/10 UPPER MORELAND 8 NORTH PENN 6
WP: COLLINS (2-0)
HR: (UM) COLLINS
TUE 6/11 TOTAL SKILLS 9 THOROUGHBRED GRAY 1
WED 6/12 NORTH PENN 5 LOMA 0
WP: J. MENDEZ
WED 6/12 THOROUGHBRED CAROLINA 11 UPPER MORELAND 4
THU 6/13 LOMA 8 THOROUGHBRED GRAY 4
WP: P. WOLTEMATE (1-0)
THU 6/13 NORTH PENN 5 TOTAL SKILLS 4
SCORES AND SCHEDULE WEEK OF 6/3
MON 6/3 UPPER MORELAND 11 THOROUGHBRED GRAY 8
WP: COLLINS (1-0)
HR: (UM)R.ALPIN (TG)N.KELLY
MON 6/3 NORTH PENN 3 LOMA 0
WP: KOCH (1-0) LP: GAECKLE (0-1)
TUE 6/4 THOROUGHBRED CAROLINA 9 UPPER MORELAND 1
WP: LYNCH (1-0)
WED 6/5 THOROUGHBRED CAROLINA 6 LOMA 3
WP: SINGER (1-0) LP K.WOREK (0-1)
HR: HARLEY(TC)
THU 6/6 NORTH PENN @ THOROUGHBRED CAROLINA *POSTPONED DUE TO WEATHER
SUN 6/9 GAME ONE: LOMA 10 TOTAL SKILLS 3
WP: MCCALLISTER (1-0) LP: MATLACK (0-1)
GAME TWO: TOTAL SKILLS 5 LOMA 4
WP: SPINKS (1-0) LP: GAECKLE (0-2)